Ministry of Rural Development
Union Minister Shri Giriraj Singh to launch ‘Azadi se Antyodaya Tak’ 90-day inter-ministerial campaign tomorrow under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
The campaign aims to saturate 17 schemes of nine Ministries in 75 selected districts across the country
Selected districts are aligned with the birth places of 99 unsung heroes of Indian freedom movement
27 APR 2022 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
Azadi Se Antyodaya Tak, a 90-day campaign with a mission to saturate 75 Districts across 28 States/UTs with beneficiary schemes of 09 central ministries will be launched by Union Minister for Rural Development & Panchayati Raj, Shri Giriraj Singh tomorrow at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi.
Celebrating the spirit of the year-long Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM), the identified districts are aligned with the birth place of 99 Freedom Fighters, who made the ultimate sacrifice for the nation during its struggle for independence.
The goal of the campaign is to take up 17 select schemes with direct assistance to beneficiaries in saturation mode, reaching out to the person at the bottom of the pyramid in rural areas by each of the participating ministries/departments.
The 75 districts, marginally lagging behind in the development parameters, have been shortlisted through MPCE (Monthly per Capita Indicators) and D5/D7 SECC-2011 (Socio-Economic Caste Census) data.
Azadi Se Antyodaya Tak campaign is a concerted effort of Ministry of Rural Development, Department of Social Justice & Empowerment-Divyangjan, Ministry of Women & Child Development, Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Department of Agriculture & farmers Welfare, Department of Health & Family Welfare, Department of Animal Husbandry & Dairying and Ministry of Labour & Employment.
The campaign is to be implemented in a celebratory mode involving all rural stakeholders including families of selected freedom fighters (FF), Panchayati Raj Institutions (PRIs), women networks, youth groups and students highlighting the achievements of the schemes. It will also be participatory in its approach with active support of public servants like local MPs, MLAs, Sarpanch etc.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر جناب گری راج سنگھ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے تحت کل ‘آزادی سے انتودیا تک’ 90 روزہ بین وزارتی مہم کا آغاز کریں گے
مہم کا مقصد ملک بھر کے 75 منتخب اضلاع میں 9 وزارتوں کی 17 اسکیموں کو مکمل کرنا ہے
منتخب اضلاع ہندوستانی تحریک آزادی کے 99 گمنام ہیروز کی جائے پیدائش کے ساتھ منسلک ہیں
27 APR 2022 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
آزادی سے انتودیا تک، ایک 90 روزہ مہم، جس کا مقصد 28 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے 75 اضلاع کو 9 مرکزی وزارتوں کی فائدہ مند اسکیموں سے پورا کرنا ہے۔ کل مرکزی وزیر برائے دیہی ترقی اور پنچایتی راج، جناب گری راج سنگھ کے ذریعے کل نئی دہلی کے وگیان بھون میں شروع کیا جائے گا۔
سال بھر جاری رہنے والے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو (اے کے اے ایم) کے جذبے کو مناتے ہوئے، شناخت شدہ اضلاع 99 آزادی پسندوں کی جائے پیدائش کے ساتھ منسلک ہیں، جنہوں نے آزادی کی جدوجہد کے دوران قوم کے لیے آخری قربانیاں دیں۔
مہم کا مقصد 17 منتخب اسکیموں کو سیچوریشن موڈ میں مستفید ہونے والوں کی براہ راست مدد کے ساتھ شروع کرنا ہے، جس میں حصہ لینے والی وزارتوں/محکموں میں سے ہر ایک کے ذریعے دیہی علاقوں میں اہرام کے نچلے حصے میں موجود شخص تک پہنچنا ہے۔
75 اضلاع، جو ترقی کے پیرامیٹرز میں معمولی طور پر پیچھے ہیں، کو ایم پی سی اے (ماہانہ فی کس انڈیکیٹرز) اور ڈی-5/ڈی-7 ایس ای سی سی-2011 (سماجی-اقتصادی ذات کی مردم شماری) کے اعداد و شمار کے ذریعے شارٹ لسٹ کیا گیا ہے۔
آزادی سے انتیودیا تک مہم دیہی ترقی کی وزارت، سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کے محکمے، دیویانگ جن، خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت، مالیاتی خدمات کا محکمہ، ہنر مندی کی ترقی اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت، زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے محکمے، محکمہ صحت اور خاندانی بہبود، محکمہ حیوانات اور ڈیری اور وزارت محنت اور روزگار کی ایک مشترکہ کوشش ہے۔
اس مہم کو جشن منانے کے انداز میں نافذ کیا جانا ہے، جس میں تمام دیہی متعلقہ فریقوں بشمول منتخب مجاہدین آزادی (ایف ایف)، پنچایتی راج اداروں (پی آر آئیز)، خواتین کے نیٹ ورکس، یوتھ گروپس اور طلباء شامل ہیں، جو اسکیموں کی کامیابیوں کو اجاگر کرتے ہیں۔ یہ عوامی ملازمین جیسے مقامی ایم پیز، ایم ایل اے اور سرپنچ وغیرہ کے فعال تعاون کے ساتھ اپنے اپروچ میں شرکت کرنے والا ہوگا۔