சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இமாச்சலப் பிரதேசத்தில் 7 ரோப்வே திட்டங்களுக்கு என் எச் எல் எம் எல் மற்றும் மாநில அரசு இடையே புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம்
26 APR 2022 3:54PM by PIB Chennai
ரோப்வேஸ் (கயிற்றுப்பாதை) மூலம் இணைப்பு வசதிகளை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான நடவடிக்கைகளின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, இமாச்சலப் பிரதேசத்தில் 7 ரோப்வே திட்டங்களுக்கு நேஷ்னல் ஹைவேஸ் லாஜிஸ்டிக்ஸ் மேனேஜ்மெண்ட் லிமிடெட் (என் எச் எல் எம் எல்) மற்றும் மாநில அரசு இடையே புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் கையெழுத்தானது.
பர்வத்மாலா திட்டத்தின் கீழ் மத்திய சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு நிதின் கட்கரி மற்றும் இமாச்சலப் பிரதேச முதல்வர் திரு ஜெய் ராம் தாக்கூர் மற்றும் இணை அமைச்சர் திரு வி கே சிங் ஆகியோர் முன்னிலையில் ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திடப்பட்டது.
மாநிலத்தில் நடைபெற்று வரும் வளர்ச்சித் திட்டங்களையும் அவர்கள் ஆய்வு செய்தனர். இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் அரசு உயர் அதிகாரிகளும் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
இந்த குறிப்பிடத்தக்க புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தின் மூலம் தனித்துவமான, சுற்றுச்சூழலுக்கு நட்பான, இயற்கையான மற்றும் தடையற்ற பயண அனுபவம் சுற்றுலாப் பயணிகளுக்கு கிடைக்கும். உலகத் தரம் வாய்ந்த தொழில்நுட்பத்தைப் பயன்படுத்தி, மொத்தம் ரூ.3,232 கோடி செலவில் 57.1 கிமீ நீளமுள்ள 7 ரோப்வே திட்டங்கள் மாநிலத்தில் கட்டப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1820139

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
MoU signed between NHLML and State Government for construction of Ropeways in Himachal Pradesh under the Parvatmala Yojana, 7 ropeway projects of length 57.1km at cost of Rs 3,232 Crore to be constructed in the State
26 APR 2022 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to improve the First and Last Mile Connectivity through Ropeways, Union Minister for Road transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari along with Chief Minister of Himachal Pradesh Shri Jai Ram Thakur, MoS Shri V. K. Singh witnessed the signing of MoU between NHLML( National Highways Logistics Management Limited ) and State Government of Himachal Pradesh for construction of Ropeways in Himachal Pradesh under the ambitious Parvatmala Yojana. They also reviewed the ongoing developmental projects in the State. Senior government officials were also present at the occasion.
This is a significant MoU which will facilitate a unique, eco-friendly, scenic and seamless travel experience for tourists. By leveraging world class technology, 7 ropeway projects of total length 57.1km at total cost of Rs 3,232 Crore will be constructed in the State.
They are:
1. Palampur Thatri – Chhunja Glacier of length 13.5km with a cost of Rs. 605 Crore.
2. Shirgul Mahadev Temple to Chudhar ( District – Sirmour) of length 8 km with a cost of Rs. 250 Crore.
3. Lunhu – Bandla (District – Bilaspur) of length 3 km with a cost of Rs. 150 Crore.
4. Himani to Chamunda (District – Kangra) of length 6.5 km with a cost of Rs. 289 Crore.
5. Bijli Mahadev Temple (District - Kullu) of length 3.2 km with a cost of Rs. 200 Crore.
6. Bharmour to Bharmani Mata Temple of length 2.5 km with a cost of Rs. 120 Crore.
7. Killar to Sacch Pass (District – Chamba) of length 20.4 km with a cost of Rs. 1618 Crore.