Ministry of Defence
NATIONAL LEVEL LOGISTICS SEMINAR
'LOGISEM VAYU - 2022' TO BE HELD IN DELHI
26 APR 2022 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
A national level Logistics seminar is being organised by IAF on 28 Apr 22 at Air Force Auditorium, New Delhi. The seminar will be inaugurated by the CAS, who shall also deliver the keynote address for the Inaugural Session. The theme of the seminar is 'Orchestrating Logistics Support for Air Combat Operations'.
Prominent subject matter experts from the Government, Industry and think-tanks would delve upon aspects pertaining to National Logistics Policy and absorption of current disruptive technologies such as AI, ML, Blockchain and loT. These facets, when incorporated in field of military logistics, would have a transformational impact on the way IAF conducts its business of supply chain management in support of its operations.
The seminar shall also have a session on logistics diplomacy, by entering into International Logistics Support Agreements with key allies, that could give a big boost to the supply chain and inter-operability.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய அளவிலான தளவாடப் போக்குவரத்து தொடர்பான கருத்தரங்கு 'லோஜிசெம் வாயு - 2022' டெல்லியில் நடைபெறுகிறது
26 APR 2022 5:11PM by PIB Chennai
ஏப்ரல் 28-ம் தேதி புது தில்லியில் உள்ள விமானப்படை அரங்கத்தில் தேசிய அளவிலான ஆயுத தளவாடப் போக்குவரத்து தொடர்பான கருத்தரங்கிற்கு இந்திய விமானப் படை ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. இதனை விமானப்படைத் தளபதி தொடங்கிவைத்து முக்கிய உரையாற்றுகிறார். இந்த கருத்தரங்கின் கருப்பொருள் 'விமானப் போர் நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கான லாஜிஸ்டிக்ஸ் ஆதரவை ஒழுங்கமைத்தல்' என்பதாகும்.
தேசிய தளவாடக் கொள்கை மற்றும் செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு, ML, Blockchain மற்றும் இணையவழித் தொழில்நுட்பம் போன்ற நவீன தொழில்நுட்பங்களின் பயன்பாடு தொடர்பான அம்சங்களை அரசு, தொழில்துறை மற்றும் சிந்தனையாளர்கள் போன்ற துறை சார்ந்த நிபுணர்கள் ஆய்வு செய்வர். இராணுவ தளவாடத் துறையில் நவீன தொழில்நுட்பங்கள் இணைக்கப்படும் போது, அதன் செயல்பாடுகளுக்கு ஆதரவாக இந்திய விமானப் படை அதன் வர்த்தகத்தில் விநியோகச் சங்கிலி மேலாண்மையில் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க தாக்கத்தை ஏற்படுத்தும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1820177