Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of (i) ‘4.56 % GS 2023’, (ii) ‘7.10% GS 2029’, (iii) ‘6.54% GS 2032’ and (iv) ‘6.95% GS 2061’
25 APR 2022 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘4.56% GS 2023for a notified amount of Rs 4,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method; (ii) ‘7.10% GS 2029for a notified amount of Rs 7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method; (iii) ‘6.54% Government Security, 2032’ for a notified amount of Rs 13,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method; and (iv) ‘6.95% Government Security 2061’ for a notified amount of Rs 9,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs 2,000 crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on Friday i.e. April 29, 2022.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the Securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on April 29, 2022. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on April 29, 2022 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on May 02, 2022 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
فروخت(دوبارہ اجراء) کے لئے نیلامی برائے(i)4.56 فیصد جی ایس 2023،(ii)7.10 فیصد جی ایس 2029،(iii) 6.54 فیصد جی ایس 2032 اور(iv) 6.95 فیصد جی ایس 2061
25 APR 2022 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند(جی او آئی) نے(i) یکساں قیمت کا طریقہ استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 4.56 فیصد جی ایس 2023، کی مشتہر کردہ رقم 4,000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کے لیے، (ii) یکساں قیمت کا طریقہ استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 7,000 کروڑ روپے کی مشتہر کردہ رقم کے لیے ‘7.10فیصد جی ایس 2029’، (iii) یکساں قیمت کے طریقہ کار کو استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 13,000 کروڑ روپے کی مشتہر کردہ رقم کے لیے ‘6.54فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی، 2032’ اور (iv) ایک سے زیادہ قیمت کا طریقہ استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 9,000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی مشتہر کردہ رقم کے لیے ‘6.95فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2061’ کی فروخت (دوبارہ جاری کرنے) کا اعلان کیا ہے۔؛ ۔ بھارتی حکومت کے پاس مذکورہ بالا ہر سیکیورٹی کےمعاملے میں 2,000 کروڑ روپے تک کی اضافی رکنیت برقرار رکھنے کا اختیار ہوگا۔ یہ نیلامی ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا، ممبئی آفس، فورٹ، ممبئی کے ذریعہ جمعہ یعنی29 اپریل 2022 کی جائے گی۔
سیکیورٹیز کی فروخت کی مشتہر کردہ رقم کا 5فیصد تک اہل افراد اور اداروں کو سرکاری سیکیورٹیز کی نیلامی میں غیر مسابقتی بولی کی سہولت کی اسکیم کے مطابق الاٹ کیا جائے گا۔
نیلامی کے لیے مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی دونوں بولیاں الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں 29 اپریل 2022 کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سولیوشن(ای- کیوبر) سسٹم پر جمع کرائی جائیں۔ غیر مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10.30 بجے اور صبح 11.00 بجے کے درمیان جمع کرائی جائیں اور مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10.30 بجے اور صبح 11.30 بجے کے درمیان جمع کرائی جائیں۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 29 اپریل 2022 (جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی دہندگان کے ذریعہ ادائیگی 02 مئی 2022 (پیر) کو ہوگی۔
مرکزی حکومت کے تمسکات میں‘ جب جاری کیا گیا’ لین دین پر ، ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے ذریعہ جاری کردہ سرکلر نمبر۔ آر بی آئی / 2018-19/25 مورخہ 24 جولائی 2018 کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق ،جیسا کہ وقتاً فوقتاً ترمیم کی جاتی ہے،‘جب جاری کیا گیا’ کاروبار کے لئے تمسکات اہل ہوں گے۔