وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم21 اپریل کو لال قلعہ پر سری گرو تیغ بہادر جی کے 400 ویں پرکاش پرو کی تقریبات میں شرکت کریں گے
20 APR 2022 10:07AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 21 اپریل 2022 کو رات 9:15 بجے کے قریب نئی دہلی کے لال قلعہ میں سری گرو تیغ بہادر جی کے 400 ویں پرکاش پرو کی تقریبات میں شرکت کریں گے۔ وہ اجتماع سے خطاب کریں گے اور اس موقع پر ایک یادگاری سکہ اور ڈاک ٹکٹ بھی جاری کریں گے۔
یہ پروگرام حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ دہلی سکھ گوردوارہ مینجمنٹ کمیٹی کے تعاون سے منعقد کیا جارہا ہے۔ دو روزہ پروگرام (20 اور 21 اپریل) کے دوران، ملک کے مختلف حصوں سے راگی اور بچے ‘شبد کیرتن’ میں شرکت کریں گے۔ گرو تیغ بہادر جی کی زندگی کی عکاسی کرنے والا ایک عظیم الشان لائٹ اینڈ ساؤنڈ شو بھی ہوگا۔ اس کے علاوہ سکھوں کے روایتی مارشل آرٹ ‘گٹکا’ کا بھی اہتمام کیا جائے گا۔
یہ پروگرام سکھوں کے نویں گرو، گرو تیغ بہادر جی کی تعلیمات کو اجاگر کرنے پر مرکوز ہے، جنہوں نے دنیا کی تاریخ میں مذہب اور انسانی اقدار، نظریات اور اصولوں کی حفاظت کے لیے اپنی جان قربان کی۔ انہیں مغل حکمران اورنگ زیب کے حکم پر کشمیری پنڈتوں کی مذہبی آزادی کی حمایت کرنے پر پھانسی دی گئی۔ ان کی برسی ہر سال 24 نومبر کو شہیدی دیوس کے طور پر منائی جاتی ہے۔ دہلی میں گردوارہ سیس گنج صاحب اور گردوارہ رکاب گنج ان کی مقدس قربانی سے وابستہ ہیں۔ ان کی میراث قوم کے لیے عظیم اتحاد کے ایک محرک کا کام کرتی ہے۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in the celebrations of 400th Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji at Red Fort on 21 April
20 APR 2022 10:07AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the celebrations of the 400th Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji at Red Fort in New Delhi on 21 April 2022 at around 9:15 PM. He will address the gathering and also release a commemorative coin and postage stamp on the occasion.
The programme is being organised by the Government of India in collaboration with the Delhi Sikh Gurdwara Management Committee. During the two day (20 and 21 April) event, ragis and children from different parts of the country will participate in ‘Shabad Kirtan’. There will also be a grand light and sound show depicting the life of Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji. Apart from this, the traditional martial art of Sikhs 'Gatka' will also be organized.
The programme is focussed on highlighting the teachings of Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji, the ninth Sikh Guru, who sacrificed his life to protect religion and human values, ideals and principles in world history. He was executed for supporting the religious freedom of Kashmiri Pandits on the orders of Mughal ruler Aurangzeb. His death anniversary is commemorated as Shaheedi Divas every year on 24 November. Gurdwara Sis Ganj Sahib and Gurdwara Rakab Ganj in Delhi are associated with his sacred sacrifice. His legacy serves as a great unifying force for the nation.