குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
அயோத்தி ராம் நகரி சென்ற குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர், “நீண்டகால கனவு நிறைவேறுகிறது“ என்று தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
15 APR 2022 5:15PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் திரு.எம்.வெங்கையா நாயுடு, தமது மனைவி திருமதி உஷா நாயுடுவுடன், வரலாற்றுச் சிறப்புமிக்க அயோத்தி மாநகருக்குச் சென்று, அங்குள்ள ராமபிரான் அவதரித்த இடம் மற்றும் ஹனுமன் கர் கோவிலில் பூஜை செய்து வழிபட்டார்.
சிறப்பு ரயில் மூலம் அயோத்தி வந்த திரு.நாயுடு-வை, அயோத்தி ரயில் நிலையத்தில், உத்தரப்பிரதேச ஆளுனர் திருமதி.ஆனந்திபென் படேல், துணை முதலமைச்சர் திரு.கேசவ் பிரசாத் மவுரியா உள்ளிட்டோர் வரவேற்றனர்.
குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் மற்றும் அவரது மனைவி, ராம்ஜென்ம பூமி-க்கு வந்ததும், புதிதாக கட்டப்படும் ராமர்கோவில் குறித்து, ராம் ஜென்ம பூமி தீர்த்த அறக்கட்டளை உறுப்பினர்கள், 3-டி குறும்படம் வாயிலாக விரிவாக விளக்கிக் கூறினர். பின்னர் திரு.நாயுடு, ராமர்கோவில் கட்டப்படும் இடத்தில் உள்ள கர்ப்பகிரகஹத்தில் பூஜை நடத்தியதுடன், ராம் லல்லா-விலும் வழிபாடு செய்தார்.
அங்குள்ள பார்வையாளர் புத்தகத்தில் குறிப்பு எழுதிய அவர் : - “இன்று ராம்ஜென்ம பூமியைப் பார்வையிடும் வாய்ப்புக் கிடைத்தது. ராமபிரான் நமது கலாச்சாரம், நற்பண்புகள் மற்றும் செழுமையான வரலாற்றின் அடையாளமாகத் திகழ்கிறார். மரியாடா புருஷோத்தமனின் வாழ்க்கை, இந்திய மக்களுக்கு எப்போதும் உத்வேகம் அளிப்பதுடன், அவர்களுக்கான சரியான பாதையையும் காட்டுகிறது. அயோத்தியில் பிரம்மாண்ட ராமர் கோவில் கட்டுவது, இந்தியாவில் ஆண்மீக மறுமலர்ச்சியின் அடையாளமாகக் கருதப்படுகிறது. இந்தக் கோவில், நமது செழுமையான பாரம்பரியத்தைப் போற்றும்படி வருங்கால சந்ததியினருக்கு உத்வேகம் அளிப்பதோடு, உண்மை, நீதி மற்றும் சகோதரத்துவத்திற்கான பாதையையும் காட்டும்என்று குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.
பின்னர் திரு.நாயுடுவும், அவரது மனைவியும், அயோத்தியில் உள்ள அனுமார் கோவிலிரும் வழிபட்டனர். ராமபிரான் இலாங்கையிலிருந்து திரும்பிய பிறகு, அனுமன் இந்த இடத்திலிருந்து தான் அயோத்தி மாநகரைப் பாதுகாத்ததாக நம்பப்படுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1817088

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice President visits Ram Nagari Ayodhya, calls it "the fulfillment of a long cherished dream"
Vice President calls the reconstruction of the Ram temple in Ayodhya as a moment of spiritual renaissance in India
Upcoming Ram Temple in Ayodhya will show the path of truth, justice and brotherhood to coming generations - Vice President
15 APR 2022 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice President, Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu along with his spouse Smt. Usha Naidu visited the historic city of Ayodhya today where he peformed puja at Ram Janmabhoomi Sthal and famous Hanuman Garhi temple.
Shri Naidu who arrived in the city by a special train in the morning was welcomed by the Governor of Uttar Pradesh, Smt. Anandiben Patel, Deputy Chief Minister, Shri Keshav Prasad Maurya and other dignitaries at Ayodhya Railway Station.
Soon after, the Vice President and his wife visited Ram Janmabhoomi Sthal where the members of Ram Janmabhoomi Teerth Trust made a detailed presentation through a short film showcasing the 3-D model of the upcoming Ram temple . Subsequently, Shri Naidu performed puja at the Garbha Griha site of the under construction Ram Temple, and also offered prayers to the Ram Lalla. In the visitors book at Ram Janmabhoomi, he wrote -
"Blessed to have visited Ram Janmabhoomi today. Lord Rama is a symbol of our culture, our values and our glorious history. The life of Maryada Purushottam has always inspired the people of India and shown them the righteous path. The reconstruction of the grand Ram temple in Ayodhya is a moment of spiritual renaissance in India. I am sure that this Temple will continue to inspire the coming generations to respect our rich cultural heritage and show them the path of truth, justice and brotherhood."
Later, Shri Naidu and his spouse offered prayers at the famous Hanuman Garhi temple in the city. It is believed that Lord Hanuman guarded the city of Ayodhya from this place after Shri Rama's return from Lanka.
The Vice President and his spouse, accompanied by other dignitaries, later proceeded to the holy Sarayu river and offered prayers to the ancient river which is closely associated with Lord Rama's life.
In the evening today, Shri Naidu and his spouse will also take part in Ganga Aarti in Varanasi.
On his return from Ayodhya, the Vice President wrote a facebook post sharing his deep emotional and spiritual experience at Ram Nagari. Following is the link of the facebook post written by the Vice President -
Vice President's facebook post in English -https://www.facebook.com/167328870501701/posts/1136976223536956/
Vice President's facebook post in Hindi -https://www.facebook.com/167328870501701/posts/1136985900202655/
Vice President's facebook post in Telugu -https://www.facebook.com/167328870501701/posts/1136971400204105/