Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production and Use-Based Index for the Month of February, 2022 (Base 2011-12=100)
12 APR 2022 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production (IIP) are released on 12th of every month (or previous working day if 12th is a holiday) with a six weeks lag and compiled with data received from source agencies, which in turn receive the data from the producing factories/ establishments.
2. For the month of February 2022, the Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with base 2011-12 stands at 132.1. The Indices of Industrial Production for the Mining, Manufacturing and Electricity sectors for the month of February 2022 stand at 123.2, 130.8 and 160.8 respectively. These Quick Estimates will undergo revision in subsequent releases as per the revision policy of IIP.
3. As per Use-based classification, the indices stand at 130.8 for Primary Goods, 94.3 for Capital Goods, 144.0 for Intermediate Goods and 153.0 for Infrastructure/ Construction Goods for the month of February 2022. Further, the indices for Consumer durables and Consumer non-durables stand at 114.7 and 139.5 respectively for the month February 2022.
4. Details of Quick Estimates of the Index of Industrial Production for the month of February 2022 at Sectoral, 2-digit level of National Industrial Classification (NIC-2008) and by Use-based classification are given at Statements I, II and III respectively. Also, for users to appreciate the changes in the industrial sector, Statement IV provides month-wise indices for the last 12 months, by industry groups (as per 2-digit level of NIC-2008) and sectors.
5. Along with the Quick Estimates of IIP for the month of February 2022, the indices for January 2022 have undergone the first revision and those for November 2021 have undergone final revision in the light of the updated data received from the source agencies. The Quick Estimates for February 2022, the first revision for January 2022 and the final revision for November 2021 have been compiled at weighted response rates of 88 percent, 91 percent and 94 percent respectively.
6. Release of the Index for March 2022 will be on Thursday, 12th May 2022.
Note: -
1. This Press release information is also available at the Website of the Ministry - http://www.mospi.gov.in
2. Press release in Hindi follows and shall be available at: https://www.mospi.gov.in/hi/web/mospi/home
STATEMENT I: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - SECTORAL
(Base: 2011-12=100)
Month
Mining
Manufacturing
Electricity
General
(14.372472)
(77.63321)
(7.994318)
(100)
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
Apr
78.8
107.6
42.1
124.6
125.6
174.0
54.0
126.1
May
87.6
108.3
84.4
111.5
150.6
161.9
90.2
115.1
Jun
85.7
105.5
107.1
121.2
156.2
169.1
107.9
122.8
Jul
87.5
104.6
118.5
131.0
166.3
184.7
117.9
131.5
Aug
84.0
103.6
118.7
131.9
162.7
188.7
117.2
132.4
Sep
87.6
95.1
126.5
131.9
166.4
167.9
124.1
129.5
Oct
98.5
109.8
132.0
136.4
162.2
167.3
129.6
135.0
Nov
106.6
111.8
128.5
128.9
144.8
147.9
126.7
128.0
Dec
117.3
120.3
139.0
139.3
158.0
162.5
137.4
138.4
Jan
121.3
124.7
136.6
138.4
164.2
165.6
136.6
138.6
Feb*
117.9
123.2
129.7
130.8
153.9
160.8
129.9
132.1
Mar
139.0
143.3
180.0
145.6
Average
Apr-Feb
97.5
110.4
114.8
129.6
155.5
168.2
115.6
130.0
Growth over the corresponding period of previous year#
Feb*
-4.4
4.5
-3.4
0.8
0.1
4.5
-3.2
1.7
Apr-Feb
-9.4
13.2
-12.5
12.9
-2.4
8.2
-11.1
12.5
* Figures for February 2022 are Quick Estimates.
NOTE : Indices for the months of Nov'21 and Jan'22 incorporate updated production data.
#The growth rates over corresponding period of previous year are to be interpreted considering the unusual circumstances on account of COVID 19 pandemic since March 2020
STATEMENT II: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - (2-DIGIT LEVEL)
(Base: 2011-12=100)
Industry
code
Description
Weight
Index
Cumulative Index
Percentage growth #
Feb'21
Feb'22*
Apr-Feb*
Feb'22*
Apr-Feb*
2020-21
2021-22
2021-22
10
Manufacture of food products
5.3025
136.7
140.6
118.8
125.3
2.9
5.5
11
Manufacture of beverages
1.0354
94.7
96.0
76.0
85.6
1.4
12.6
12
Manufacture of tobacco products
0.7985
79.2
90.7
78.9
87.4
14.5
10.8
13
Manufacture of textiles
3.2913
113.5
116.2
88.5
118.0
2.4
33.3
14
Manufacture of wearing apparel
1.3225
140.0
160.2
105.2
132.8
14.4
26.2
15
Manufacture of leather and related products
0.5021
121.7
101.5
98.5
100.7
-16.6
2.2
16
Manufacture of wood and products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials
0.1930
110.4
112.2
88.5
104.1
1.6
17.6
17
Manufacture of paper and paper products
0.8724
79.3
79.0
67.8
81.5
-0.4
20.2
18
Printing and reproduction of recorded media
0.6798
67.6
73.4
64.4
71.3
8.6
10.7
19
Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products
11.7749
113.7
120.4
109.4
119.5
5.9
9.2
20
Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products
7.8730
119.0
116.7
114.9
120.7
-1.9
5.0
21
Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products
4.9810
216.8
188.3
217.6
223.4
-13.1
2.7
22
Manufacture of rubber and plastics products
2.4222
105.7
100.8
94.6
103.4
-4.6
9.3
23
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products
4.0853
124.4
135.4
102.5
124.5
8.8
21.5
24
Manufacture of basic metals
12.8043
163.6
179.8
146.6
175.5
9.9
19.7
25
Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
2.6549
92.4
90.4
76.0
85.4
-2.2
12.4
26
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products
1.5704
166.5
141.9
125.2
143.3
-14.8
14.5
27
Manufacture of electrical equipment
2.9983
106.3
94.3
90.6
105.3
-11.3
16.2
28
Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.
4.7653
111.8
102.3
89.1
100.2
-8.5
12.5
29
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
4.8573
105.6
107.5
78.1
94.2
1.8
20.6
30
Manufacture of other transport equipment
1.7763
134.5
113.6
108.9
112.8
-15.5
3.6
31
Manufacture of furniture
0.1311
162.4
204.1
139.6
170.7
25.7
22.3
32
Other manufacturing
0.9415
86.2
96.4
60.1
90.8
11.8
51.1
05
Mining
14.3725
117.9
123.2
97.5
110.4
4.5
13.2
10-32
Manufacturing
77.6332
129.7
130.8
114.8
129.6
0.8
12.9
35
Electricity
7.9943
153.9
160.8
155.5
168.2
4.5
8.2
General Index
100.00
129.9
132.1
115.6
130.0
1.7
12.5
* Figures for February 2022 are Quick Estimates.
#The growth rates over corresponding period of previous year are to be interpreted considering the unusual circumstances on account of COVID 19 pandemic since March 2020
STATEMENT III: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - USE-BASED
(Base :2011-12=100)
Primary goods
Capital goods
Intermediate goods
Infrastructure/ Construction goods
Consumer durables
Consumer non-durables
Month
(34.048612)
(8.223043)
(17.221487)
(12.338363)
(12.839296)
(15.329199)
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
Apr
92.4
126.5
7.0
79.0
44.6
139.6
20.3
144.0
5.5
103.3
72.7
140.0
May
106.0
122.8
35.4
61.9
83.7
129.1
88.4
129.5
39.7
71.6
135.3
135.6
Jun
109.3
122.4
63.8
81.2
108.2
132.7
114.9
137.9
78.2
100.1
147.5
141.8
Jul
114.3
128.5
70.9
92.4
125.4
143.7
128.6
144.4
99.4
118.7
149.3
145.9
Aug
108.8
127.2
75.9
91.1
129.4
144.7
130.7
148.3
109.5
121.6
140.0
148.3
Sep
112.1
117.3
90.3
93.3
133.6
142.9
132.7
145.0
129.0
131.0
147.4
147.3
Oct
117.9
128.5
91.3
89.8
140.7
147.2
144.1
153.6
133.8
129.5
148.7
149.7
Nov
122.2
126.5
84.3
82.1
138.4
141.3
137.3
141.5
113.0
106.6
149.1
147.9
Dec
130.1
133.7
95.8
92.2
150.3
151.1
151.0
154.1
124.9
121.6
161.1
160.9
Jan
134.4
136.5
93.2
94.5
149.7
150.8
150.1
159.2
123.9
119.5
149.8
153.0
Feb*
125.0
130.8
93.3
94.3
138.0
144.0
139.9
153.0
125.0
114.7
147.6
139.5
Mar
145.0
109.2
153.9
158.9
133.0
157.2
Average
Apr-Feb
115.7
127.3
72.8
86.5
122.0
142.5
121.6
146.4
98.4
112.6
140.8
146.4
Growth over the corresponding period of previous year#
Feb*
-4.6
4.6
-4.2
1.1
-5.3
4.3
-3.5
9.4
6.6
-8.2
-3.8
-5.5
Apr-Feb
-8.4
10.0
-23.5
18.8
-12.0
16.8
-12.1
20.4
-19.5
14.4
-4.5
4.0
* Figures for February 2022 are Quick Estimates.
NOTE: Indices for the months of Nov'21 and Jan'22 incorporate updated production data.
#The growth rates over corresponding period of previous year are to be interpreted considering the unusual circumstances on account of COVID 19 pandemic since March 2020
STATEMENT IV: MONTHLY INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - (2-DIGIT LEVEL)
(Base: 2011-12=100)
Ind
Description
Weight
Mar'21
Apr'21
May'21
Jun'21
Jul'21
Aug'21
Sep'21
Oct'21
Nov'21
Dec'21
Jan'22
Feb’22
code
10
Manufacture of food products
5.3025
138.3
127.8
111.4
111.3
116.2
117.3
110.3
118.8
130.1
150.6
143.9
140.6
11
Manufacture of beverages
1.0354
110.7
91.5
54.8
82.0
90.2
86.3
85.3
86.8
85.2
91.7
92.3
96.0
12
Manufacture of tobacco products
0.7985
114.0
70.0
72.4
74.0
79.4
86.9
95.6
95.0
96.5
101.1
99.7
90.7
13
Manufacture of textiles
3.2913
119.6
114.6
105.3
111.3
117.8
120.2
121.4
125.6
117.9
124.8
122.8
116.2
14
Manufacture of wearing apparel
1.3225
143.8
83.4
83.8
110.0
116.8
144.1
158.7
163.6
133.8
152.0
154.3
160.2
15
Manufacture of leather and related products
0.5021
123.4
101.3
67.1
94.1
114.7
106.5
110.4
103.2
94.9
112.3
101.3
101.5
16
Manufacture of wood and products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials
0.1930
124.3
102.0
73.4
97.9
103.1
110.2
109.9
110.5
104.3
115.1
106.8
112.2
17
Manufacture of paper and paper products
0.8724
89.7
88.1
78.7
76.3
85.1
82.8
76.9
86.5
79.7
81.0
82.7
79.0
18
Printing and reproduction of recorded media
0.6798
75.8
64.7
61.9
68.7
68.4
69.1
70.0
73.4
72.1
84.4
78.4
73.4
19
Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products
11.7749
130.9
118.5
113.8
110.1
117.9
112.1
108.5
123.9
129.0
129.6
130.4
120.4
20
Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products
7.8730
127.9
118.1
109.1
116.3
128.0
124.8
124.3
125.9
118.1
124.5
121.5
116.7
21
Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products
4.9810
230.7
202.3
217.1
226.9
228.6
233.8
238.5
236.7
227.2
236.8
221.4
188.3
22
Manufacture of rubber and plastics products
2.4222
114.8
106.5
96.7
99.4
108.6
108.6
108.4
103.8
97.6
102.3
105.1
100.8
23
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products
4.0853
140.3
128.1
110.1
119.2
126.9
122.2
115.7
129.2
109.1
132.3
141.6
135.4
24
Manufacture of basic metals
12.8043
184.7
168.5
159.8
163.5
171.1
178.8
174.7
182.6
175.7
185.8
190.4
179.8
25
Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
2.6549
102.0
78.2
64.4
79.7
90.3
94.0
91.0
88.9
80.2
94.0
88.8
90.4
26
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products
1.5704
206.2
119.2
95.2
125.6
138.4
139.5
163.5
151.8
125.6
189.3
186.7
141.9
27
Manufacture of electrical equipment
2.9983
110.1
84.5
61.6
84.2
118.4
128.7
144.4
126.6
106.3
111.6
97.9
94.3
28
Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.
4.7653
130.5
94.4
76.3
96.3
109.1
108.9
113.5
106.2
91.0
103.3
100.9
102.3
29
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
4.8573
114.9
102.2
59.2
87.8
101.2
93.5
90.7
98.2
93.3
97.8
104.4
107.5
30
Manufacture of other transport equipment
1.7763
145.3
108.7
52.2
103.4
128.2
125.1
134.7
138.7
106.1
108.9
121.6
113.6
31
Manufacture of furniture
0.1311
171.3
128.0
118.5
158.0
160.9
165.7
173.2
183.8
180.0
216.1
189.8
204.1
32
Other manufacturing
0.9415
93.5
94.9
67.2
75.7
84.7
95.3
106.1
115.2
67.4
103.3
92.5
96.4
5
Mining
14.3725
139.0
107.6
108.3
105.5
104.6
103.6
95.1
109.8
111.8
120.3
124.7
123.2
10-32
Manufacturing
77.6332
143.3
124.6
111.5
121.2
131.0
131.9
131.9
136.4
128.9
139.3
138.4
130.8
35
Electricity
7.9943
180.0
174.0
161.9
169.1
184.7
188.7
167.9
167.3
147.9
162.5
165.6
160.8
General Index
100.0
145.6
126.1
115.1
122.8
131.5
132.4
129.5
135.0
128.0
138.4
138.6
132.1
Note: The figures for Dec'21, Jan'22 and Feb'22 are provisional
The Indices are to be interpreted considering the unusual circumstances on account of COVID 19 pandemic since March 2020
Click here to see in PDF

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
ماہ فروری 2022 کے لیے صنعتی پیداوار کے اشاریہ اور استعمال پر مبنی اشاریہ کے فوری تخمینے (بنیاد 1002011-2012=)
12 APR 2022 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
1 .صنعتی پیداوار کے اشاریوں(آئی آئی پی) کے فوری تخمینے چھ ہفتوں کے وقفے کے ساتھ ہر مہینے کی 12 تاریخ کو جاری کیے جاتے ہیں (یا پچھلے کام کے دن اگر 12 تاریخ کو چھٹی ہوتی ہے) اور اس کو ماخذ ایجنسیوں سے موصول ہونے والے ڈیٹا کے ساتھ مرتب کیا جاتا ہے، جس کے نتیجے میں پیداواری کارخانے/ ادارے سے ڈیٹا حاصل ہوتا ہے۔
. 2فروری 2022 کے مہینے کے لیے، 2012-11 کی بنیاد کے ساتھ صنعتی پیداوار کے اشاریہ (آئی آئی پی) کا فوری تخمینہ 132.1 ہے۔ جنوری 2022 کے مہینے کے لیے کان کنی، مینوفیکچرنگ اور بجلی کے شعبوں کے لیے صنعتی پیداوار کے اشاریے بالترتیب 123.2،130.8، اور160.8 ہیں۔ یہ فوری تخمینہ آئی آئی پی کی نظرثانی کی پالیسی کے مطابق بعد کی ریلیز میں نظرثانی کے مرحلےسے گزرے گا۔
.3 استعمال پر مبنی درجہ بندی کے مطابق،جنوری 2022 کے مہینے کے لیے اشاریے بنیادی سامان کے لیے 130.8، املاک، مشینوں وغیرہ کے لیے 94.3، درمیانی اشیاء کے لیے 144.0 اور انفراسٹرکچر/تعمیراتی سامان کے لیے 153.0 ہیں۔ مزید یہ کہ پائیدار اشیائے صرف اور غیر پائیدار اشیائے صرف کے لیے اشاریے ماہ فروری 2022 کے لیے قیمتیں بالترتیب 114.7 اور139.5 پرہیں۔
4 .فروری 2022 کے مہینے کے صنعتی پیداوار کے اشاریہ کے فوری تخمینوں کی تفصیلات سیکٹرل، قومی صنعتی درجہ بندی (این آئی سی-2008) کے دوہرے ہندسوں کی سطح اور استعمال پر مبنی درجہ بندی کے مطابق بالترتیب بیانات I، II اور III میں دی گئی ہیں۔ . نیز، صارفین کے لیے صنعتی شعبے میں ہونے والی تبدیلیوں کو سمجھنے کے لیے، بیان IV صنعتی گروپس (این آئی سی-2008 کے دوہرے ہندسوں کی سطح کے مطابق) اور شعبوں کے لحاظ سے گزشتہ 12 مہینوں کے مہینے کے حساب سے اشاریے فراہم کرتا ہے۔
5 .فروری 2022 کے مہینے کے آئی آئی پی کے فوری تخمینوں کے ساتھ،جنوری2022 کے اشاریہ جات میں پہلی نظرثانی کی گئی ہے اور نومبر 2021 کے اشاریہ میں ماخذ ایجنسیوں سے موصول ہونے والے تازہ ترین ڈیٹا کی روشنی میں حتمی نظر ثانی کی گئی ہے۔ فروری 2022 کے لیے فوری تخمینے،جنوری 2022 کے لیے پہلی نظرثانی اور نومبر 2021 کے لیے حتمی نظرثانی بالترتیب 88 فیصد، 91 فیصد اور 94 فیصد کے متوازن ردعمل کی شرح پر مرتب کیے گئے ہیں۔
6. مارچ 2022 کے لیے انڈیکس کا اجراء جمعرات، 12مئی 2022 کو ہوگا۔
نوٹ :-
یہ پریس ریلیز معلومات وزارت کی ویب سائٹ پر بھی دستیاب ہے - http://www.mospi.gov.in
ہندی میں پریس ریلیز آنے والی ہے اور درج ذیل پر دستیاب ہوگی: https://www.mospi.gov.in/en/web/mospi/home
تفصیل نمبر1:صنعتی پیداوار کا اشاریہ- شعبہ وار
2011-12=100: (بنیاد)
کانکنی
مینوفیکچرنگ
بجلی
عمومی
کانکنی
(14.372472)
(77.63321)
(7.994318)
(100)
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
اپریل
78.8
107.6
42.1
124.6
125.6
174.0
54.0
126.1
مئی
87.6
108.3
84.4
111.5
150.6
161.9
90.2
115.1
جون
85.7
105.5
107.1
121.2
156.2
169.1
107.9
122.8
جولائی
87.5
104.6
118.5
131.0
166.3
184.7
117.9
131.5
اگست
84.0
103.6
118.7
131.9
162.7
188.7
117.2
132.4
ستمبر
87.6
95.1
126.5
131.9
166.4
167.9
124.1
129.5
اکتوبر
98.5
109.8
132.0
136.4
162.2
167.3
129.6
135.0
نومبر
106.6
111.8
128.5
128.9
144.8
147.9
126.7
128.0
دسمبر
117.3
120.3
139.0
139.3
158.0
162.5
137.4
138.4
جنوری
121.3
124.7
136.6
138.4
164.2
165.6
136.6
138.6
* فروری
117.9
123.2
129.7
130.8
153.9
160.8
129.9
132.1
مارچ
139.0
143.3
180.0
145.6
اوسط
اپریل۔ فروری
97.5
110.4
114.8
129.6
155.5
168.2
115.6
130.0
#گزشتہ سال اسی مدت کے دوران ہونے والی ترقی کے مقابل
* فروری
-4.4
4.5
-3.4
0.8
0.1
4.5
-3.2
1.7
اپریل۔ فروری
-9.4
13.2
-12.5
12.9
-2.4
8.2
-11.1
12.5
* فروری 2022 کے اعداد و شمار فوری تخمینے ہیں۔
نوٹ: نومبر‘21 اور22 جنوری‘کے مہینوں کے اشاریے میں تازہ ترین پیداوار کا اپ ڈیٹ کیا ہوا ڈیٹا شامل ہے ۔
#پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے دوران ہونے والی شرح نمو کی تشریح مارچ 2020 کے بعد سے کووڈ-19 وبائی امراض کی وجہ سے پیدا ہونے والے غیر معمولی حالات کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے کی جائے گی ۔
تفصیل نمبر:IIصنعتی پیداوار کا اشاریہ۔(2 ہندسی سطح)
2011-12=100: (بنیاد)
صنعتی کوڈ
کیفیت
وزن
اشاریہ
مجموعی اشاریہ
#اوسط نمو
21 فروری
22* فروری
*اپریل۔ فروری
22* فروری
*اپریل۔ فروری
2020-21
2021-22
2021-22
10
غذائی مصنوعات
5.3025
136.7
140.6
118.8
125.3
2.9
5.5
11
مشروبات کی تیاری
1.0354
94.7
96.0
76.0
85.6
1.4
12.6
12
تمباکو مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.7985
79.2
90.7
78.9
87.4
14.5
10.8
13
ٹیکسٹائل کی تیاری
3.2913
113.5
116.2
88.5
118.0
2.4
33.3
14
ملبوسات کی تیاری
1.3225
140.0
160.2
105.2
132.8
14.4
26.2
15
چمڑے کی مصنوعات اور اس کے متعلقہ
0.5021
121.7
101.5
98.5
100.7
-16.6
2.2
16
لکڑی اور لکڑی کی مصنوعات اور کارک فرنیچر کے علاوہ، چٹائی وغیرہ بنانے کے میٹریل کی تیاری
0.1930
110.4
112.2
88.5
104.1
1.6
17.6
17
کاغذ اور کاغذ کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.8724
79.3
79.0
67.8
81.5
-0.4
20.2
18
ریکارڈیڈ میڈیا کی چھپائی اور اس کی نقل
0.6798
67.6
73.4
64.4
71.3
8.6
10.7
19
بجھے ہوئے کوئلے اور ریفائنڈ پیٹرولیم کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
11.7749
113.7
120.4
109.4
119.5
5.9
9.2
20
کیمکلز اور کیمکلز مصنوعات کی تیاری
7.8730
119.0
116.7
114.9
120.7
-1.9
5.0
21
دواؤں، طبی مادوں اور نباتاتی مصنوعات کی تیاری
4.9810
216.8
188.3
217.6
223.4
-13.1
2.7
22
ربڑ اور پلاسٹک کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
2.4222
105.7
100.8
94.6
103.4
-4.6
9.3
23
غیر دھاتی معدنی مصنوعات کی تیاری
4.0853
124.4
135.4
102.5
124.5
8.8
21.5
24
بنیادی دھاتوں کی تیاری
12.8043
163.6
179.8
146.6
175.5
9.9
19.7
25
مشینری اور سازو سامان کے علاوہ مصنوعی دھاتوں کی تیاری
2.6549
92.4
90.4
76.0
85.4
-2.2
12.4
26
کمپیوٹر، برقیاتی اور بصری مصنوعات کی تیاری
1.5704
166.5
141.9
125.2
143.3
-14.8
14.5
27
بجلی کے سازو سامان کی تیاری
2.9983
106.3
94.3
90.6
105.3
-11.3
16.2
28
مشینری اور آلات (این ای سی) کی تیاری
4.7653
111.8
102.3
89.1
100.2
-8.5
12.5
29
موٹر گاڑیوں، ٹریلر اور سیمی ٹریلرس کی تیاری
4.8573
105.6
107.5
78.1
94.2
1.8
20.6
30
نقل وحمل کے دیگر سازو سامان کی تیاری
1.7763
134.5
113.6
108.9
112.8
-15.5
3.6
31
فرنیچر کی تیاری
0.1311
162.4
204.1
139.6
170.7
25.7
22.3
32
دیگر مینوفیکچرنگ
0.9415
86.2
96.4
60.1
90.8
11.8
51.1
05
کانکنی
14.3725
117.9
123.2
97.5
110.4
4.5
13.2
10-32
مینوفیکچرنگ
77.6332
129.7
130.8
114.8
129.6
0.8
12.9
35
بجلی
7.9943
153.9
160.8
155.5
168.2
4.5
8.2
عمومی اشاریہ
100.00
129.9
132.1
115.6
130.0
1.7
12.5
*فروری 2022 کے لئے اعداد وشمار فوری تخمینے ہیں
# گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے دوران ہونے والی ترقی کی شرح مارچ 2020 کے بعد سے کووڈ-19 کے نتیجے میں پیدا ہونے والے حالات کو سامنے رکھتے ہوئے کی جائے گی۔
تفصیل نمبر:IIIصنعتی پیداوار کا اعشاریہ۔(2 ہندسی سطح)
2011-12=100: (بنیاد)
ابتدائی اشیاء
املاک مشینیں وغیرہ
درمیانی اشیاء
بنیادی ڈھانچہ/ تعمیراتی سامان
پائیدار اشیاء صرف
غیر پائیدار اشیاء صرف
ماہ
(34.048612)
(8.223043)
(17.221487)
(12.338363)
(12.839296)
(15.329199)
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
اپریل
92.4
126.5
7.0
79.0
44.6
139.6
20.3
144.0
5.5
103.3
72.7
140.0
مئی
106.0
122.8
35.4
61.9
83.7
129.1
88.4
129.5
39.7
71.6
135.3
135.6
جون
109.3
122.4
63.8
81.2
108.2
132.7
114.9
137.9
78.2
100.1
147.5
141.8
جولائی
114.3
128.5
70.9
92.4
125.4
143.7
128.6
144.4
99.4
118.7
149.3
145.9
اگست
108.8
127.2
75.9
91.1
129.4
144.7
130.7
148.3
109.5
121.6
140.0
148.3
ستمبر
112.1
117.3
90.3
93.3
133.6
142.9
132.7
145.0
129.0
131.0
147.4
147.3
اکتوبر
117.9
128.5
91.3
89.8
140.7
147.2
144.1
153.6
133.8
129.5
148.7
149.7
نومبر
122.2
126.5
84.3
82.1
138.4
141.3
137.3
141.5
113.0
106.6
149.1
147.9
دسمبر
130.1
133.7
95.8
92.2
150.3
151.1
151.0
154.1
124.9
121.6
161.1
160.9
جنوری
134.4
136.5
93.2
94.5
149.7
150.8
150.1
159.2
123.9
119.5
149.8
153.0
* فروری
125.0
130.8
93.3
94.3
138.0
144.0
139.9
153.0
125.0
114.7
147.6
139.5
مارچ
145.0
109.2
153.9
158.9
133.0
157.2
اوسط
اپریل۔ فروری
115.7
127.3
72.8
86.5
122.0
142.5
121.6
146.4
98.4
112.6
140.8
146.4
#گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے دوران کے مقابلےہونے والی نمو
*فروری
-4.6
4.6
-4.2
1.1
-5.3
4.3
-3.5
9.4
6.6
-8.2
-3.8
-5.5
اپریل۔ فروری
-8.4
10.0
-23.5
18.8
-12.0
16.8
-12.1
20.4
-19.5
14.4
-4.5
4.0
* فروری 2022 کے اعداد وشمار فوری تخمینے ہیں:
نوٹ: نومبر 2021 اوردسمبر2021 کے مہینوں کے اشاریوں میں پیداوار کی تازہ ترین تفصیلات شامل ہیں:
# گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے دوران ہونے والی ترقی کی شرح مارچ 2020 کے بعد سے کووڈ-19 کے نتیجے میں پیدا ہونے والے حالات کو سامنے رکھتے ہوئے کی جائے گی۔
تفصیل نمبر:4صنعتی پیداوار کااشاریہ۔ (دو ہندسی سطح )
(بنیاد: 2011-12=100 )
صنعتی کوڈ
کیفیت
وزن
مارچ21
اپریل21
مئی21
جون21
جولائی21
اگست21
ستمبر21
اکتوبر21
نومبر21
دسمبر21
جنوری22
فروری22
10
غذائی مصنو عات
5.3025
138.3
127.8
111.4
111.3
116.2
117.3
110.3
118.8
130.1
150.6
143.9
140.6
11
مشروبات کی تیاری
1.0354
110.7
91.5
54.8
82.0
90.2
86.3
85.3
86.8
85.2
91.7
92.3
96.0
12
تمباکو مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.7985
114.0
70.0
72.4
74.0
79.4
86.9
95.6
95.0
96.5
101.1
99.7
90.7
13
ٹیکسٹائل کی تیاری
3.2913
119.6
114.6
105.3
111.3
117.8
120.2
121.4
125.6
117.9
124.8
122.8
116.2
14
ملبوسات کی تیاری
1.3225
143.8
83.4
83.8
110.0
116.8
144.1
158.7
163.6
133.8
152.0
154.3
160.2
15
چمڑے کی مصنوعات اور اس کے متعلقہ
0.5021
123.4
101.3
67.1
94.1
114.7
106.5
110.4
103.2
94.9
112.3
101.3
101.5
16
لکڑی اور لکڑی کی مصنوعات اور کارک فرنیچر کے علاوہ، چٹائی وغیرہ بنانے کے میٹریل کی تیاری
0.1930
124.3
102.0
73.4
97.9
103.1
110.2
109.9
110.5
104.3
115.1
106.8
112.2
17
کاغذ اور کاغذ کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.8724
89.7
88.1
78.7
76.3
85.1
82.8
76.9
86.5
79.7
81.0
82.7
79.0
18
ریکارڈیڈ میڈیا کی چھپائی اور اس کی نقل
0.6798
75.8
64.7
61.9
68.7
68.4
69.1
70.0
73.4
72.1
84.4
78.4
73.4
19
بجھے ہوئے کوئلے اور ریفائنڈ پیٹرولیم کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
11.7749
130.9
118.5
113.8
110.1
117.9
112.1
108.5
123.9
129.0
129.6
130.4
120.4
20
کیمکلز اور کیمکلز مصنوعات کی تیاری
7.8730
127.9
118.1
109.1
116.3
128.0
124.8
124.3
125.9
118.1
124.5
121.5
116.7
21
دواؤں، طبی مادوں اور نباتاتی مصنوعات کی تیاری
4.9810
230.7
202.3
217.1
226.9
228.6
233.8
238.5
236.7
227.2
236.8
221.4
188.3
22
ربڑ اور پلاسٹک کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
2.4222
114.8
106.5
96.7
99.4
108.6
108.6
108.4
103.8
97.6
102.3
105.1
100.8
23
غیر دھاتی معدنی مصنوعات کی تیاری
4.0853
140.3
128.1
110.1
119.2
126.9
122.2
115.7
129.2
109.1
132.3
141.6
135.4
24
بنیادی دھاتوں کی تیاری
12.8043
184.7
168.5
159.8
163.5
171.1
178.8
174.7
182.6
175.7
185.8
190.4
179.8
25
مشینری اور سازو سامان کے علاوہ مصنوعی دھاتوں کی تیاری
2.6549
102.0
78.2
64.4
79.7
90.3
94.0
91.0
88.9
80.2
94.0
88.8
90.4
26
کمپیوٹر، برقیاتی اور بصری مصنوعات کی تیاری
1.5704
206.2
119.2
95.2
125.6
138.4
139.5
163.5
151.8
125.6
189.3
186.7
141.9
27
بجلی کے سازو سامان کی تیاری
2.9983
110.1
84.5
61.6
84.2
118.4
128.7
144.4
126.6
106.3
111.6
97.9
94.3
28
مشینری اور آلات (این ای سی) کی تیاری
4.7653
130.5
94.4
76.3
96.3
109.1
108.9
113.5
106.2
91.0
103.3
100.9
102.3
29
موٹر گاڑیوں، ٹریلر اور سیمی ٹریلرس کی تیاری
4.8573
114.9
102.2
59.2
87.8
101.2
93.5
90.7
98.2
93.3
97.8
104.4
107.5
30
نقل وحمل کے دیگر سازو سامان کی تیاری
1.7763
145.3
108.7
52.2
103.4
128.2
125.1
134.7
138.7
106.1
108.9
121.6
113.6
31
فرنیچر کی تیاری
0.1311
171.3
128.0
118.5
158.0
160.9
165.7
173.2
183.8
180.0
216.1
189.8
204.1
32
دیگر مینوفیکچرنگ
0.9415
93.5
94.9
67.2
75.7
84.7
95.3
106.1
115.2
67.4
103.3
92.5
96.4
5
کانکنی
14.3725
139.0
107.6
108.3
105.5
104.6
103.6
95.1
109.8
111.8
120.3
124.7
123.2
10-32
مینو فیکچرنگ
77.6332
143.3
124.6
111.5
121.2
131.0
131.9
131.9
136.4
128.9
139.3
138.4
130.8
35
بجلی
7.9943
180.0
174.0
161.9
169.1
184.7
188.7
167.9
167.3
147.9
162.5
165.6
160.8
عمومی اشاریہ
100.0
145.6
126.1
115.1
122.8
131.5
132.4
129.5
135.0
128.0
138.4
138.6
132.1
نوٹ: دسمبر 21، جنوری 22، اور فروری22 کے لئے اعداد وشمار عبوری ہیں
اشاریوں کی شرح مارچ 2020 سے کووڈ - 19 عالمی وبا کی بنا پر پیدا ہونے والے غیر معمولی حالات کے پیش نطر کی جائے گی۔
Click here to see in PDF