وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
پی ایم ایم ایس وائی کے تحت مچھلی کی پیداوار
05 APR 2022 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیئری کا محکمہ آندھرا پردیش سمیت پورے ملک میں مالی سال 21-2020 سے اب تک کی سب سے زیادہ سرمایہ کاری، یعنی 20050 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے پردھان منتری متسیہ سمپدا یوجنا (پی ایم ایم ایس وائی) کی فلیگ شپ اسکیم نافذ کر رہا ہے۔ پی ایم ایم ایس وائی کے نفاذ کا سلسلہ 21-2020 کے دوران شروع ہوا اور ملک میں مچھلی کی پیداوار 20-2019 کے 141.64 لاکھ ٹن کے مقابلے 21-2020 میں بڑھ کر 147.25 لاکھ ٹن ہو گئی۔ اسی طرح ریاست آندھرا پردیش میں بھی مچھلی کی پیداوار 20-2019 کے 41.74 لاکھ ٹن کے مقابلے 21-2020 کے دوران بڑھ کر 46.23 لاکھ ٹن ہو گئی۔
ملک میں اورریاست آندھرا پردیش میں گزشتہ پانچ سالوں کے دوران، سال در سال مچھلی کی پیداوار کی تفصیل نیچے دی گئی ہے:
نمبر شمار
سال
ملک میں مچھلی کی پیداوار (لاکھ ٹن میں)
آندھرا پردیش میں مچھلی کی پیداوار (لاکھ ٹن میں)
1
2016-17
114.31
27.66
2
2017-18
127.04
34.50
3
2018-19
135.73
39.91
4
2019-20
141.64
41.74
5
2020-21
147.25
46.23
یہ معلومات آج لوک سبھا میں ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیئری کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرشوتم روپالا نے ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Fish Production Under PMMSY
05 APR 2022 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Fisheries, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying is implementing a flagship scheme of Pradhan Mantri Matsya SampadaYojana (PMMSY) with highest ever investment of Rs. 20,050 crore with effect from the financial year 2020-21in the country including in the State of Andhra Pradesh. Implementation of PMMSY has commenced during 2020-21 and the fish production has increased from 141.64 lakh tonne during 2019-20 to 147.25 lakh tonne during 2020-21 in the country. Similarly, the fish production in the Andhra Pradesh State has also been increased from 41.74 lakh tonne during 2019-20 to 46.23 lakh tonne during 2020-21.
The year-wise fish productions, during the last five years in the country and in the State of Andhra Pradesh are given below:
Sl.No.
Year
Fish production in the country (In lakh tonne)
Fish production in Andhra Pradesh (In lakh tonne)
1
2016-17
114.31
27.66
2
2017-18
127.04
34.50
3
2018-19
135.73
39.91
4
2019-20
141.64
41.74
5
2020-21
147.25
46.23
This information was given by the Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, SHRI PARSHOTTAM RUPALA in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.