دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
غریب کلیان روزگار ابھیان پر پروگرام
ابھیان کے دوران 39293 کروڑ روپے کےاخراجات سے 50.78 کروڑ دیہاڑی کا روزگار فراہم کیا گیا
05 APR 2022 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،5 اپریل 2022/
غریب کلیان روزگار ابھیان ( جی کے آر اے) کا آغاز 20 جون 2020 کو 125 دن کے لئے کیا گیا تھا ، جس نے گاؤں کو واپس آنے والے مہاجر ورکروں کو روزگار فراہم کرنے اور دیہی علاقوں میں اسی طرح متاثر ہ شہریوں کو روزگار فراہم کرنے ک لئے 50 ہزار کروڑ روپے سے روزگار بڑھانے کا ابھیان شروع کیا گیا۔
اس ابھیان کے تحت پریشان حال کو فوری طور پر روزی فراہم کرنے ، سرکاری بنیادی ڈھانچے کے ساتھ گاؤں کو بہتر بنانے اور آمدنی میں اضافہ کرنے کی سرگرمیوں کے ساتھ روزگار کے اثاثے قائم کرنے کے لئے مہاتما گاندھی قومی دیہی روزگار گارنٹی اسکیم سمیت کاموں کے علاوہ 25 کاموں پر چھ ریاستوں بہار، جھارکھنڈ، مدھیہ پردیش، اوڈیشہ، راجستھان اور اترپردیش کے 116 اضلاع میں توجہ مرکوز کی گئی۔
جی کے آر اے 22 اکتوبر 2020 کو ختم ہوا جس میں 50.78 کروڑ دیہاڑیوں کا روزگار 39293 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے فراہم کیا گیا۔
ریاستوں کے حساب سے غریب کلیان روزگار ابھیان کے تحت کئے گئے اخراجات کی تفصیلات مندرجہ ذیل ہیں۔
نمبر شمار
ریاست
اخراجات (کروڑ میں)
1
بہار
10,992
2
جھارکھنڈ
1,396
3
مدھیہ پردیش
6,819
4
اوڈیشہ
2,042
5
راجستھان
8,715
6
اترپردیش
9,330
میزان
39,293
غریب کلیان روزگار ابھیان کے تحت ریاستوں میں فراہم کئے گئے روزگار (پیدا کی گئی دیہاڑیاں) کی تفصیل مندجہ ذیل ہے۔
نمبر شمار
ریاست
پیدا کی گئی دیہاڑیاں
1
بہار
11.19
2
جھارکھنڈ
1.32
3
مدھیہ پردیش
9.99
4
اوڈیشہ
2.30
5
راجستھان
15.39
6
اترپردیش
10.58
میزان
50.78
یہ معلومات دیہی ترقی کی وزیر مملکت سادھوی رنجن جیوتی نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری سوال کا جواب دیتے ہوئے فراہم کی۔

Ministry of Rural Development
Programmes on Garib Kalyan Rojgar Abhiyan
50.78 crore person-days employment were provided with a total expenditure of Rs. 39,293 crore during the Abhiyaan
05 APR 2022 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Garib Kalyan Rojgar Abhiyaan (GKRA) was launched on 20th June 2020, for a period of 125 days, with resource envelop of Rs. 50,000 crore to boost employment and livelihood opportunities for migrant workers returning to villages and similarly affected citizens in rural area.
The Abhiyaan adopted a multipronged strategy of providing immediate employment & livelihood opportunities to the distressed, to saturate the villages with public infrastructure and creation of livelihood assets to boost the income generation activities and enhance long term livelihood opportunities by giving focus on 25 works (including works under Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme) in 116 selected districts across 6 States namely Bihar, Jharkhand, Madhya Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan and Uttar Pradesh.
The GKRA ended on 22nd October, 2020 and a total of 50.78 crore person-days employment were provided with a total expenditure of Rs. 39,293 crore during the Abhiyaan.
The State-wise details of expenditure incurred under the Garib Kalyan Rojgar Abhiyan are given as below :
SI. No.
State
Expenditure (Rs. in crore)
1
BIHAR
10,992
2
JHARKHAND
1,396
3
MADHYA PRADESH
6,819
4
ODISHA
2,042
5
RAJASTHAN
8,715
6
UTTAR PRADESH
9,330
Total
39,293
State-wise employment provided (person-days generated) under the Garib Kalyan Rojgar Abhiyaan is given below:
State-wise employment provided (person-days generated) under the Garib Kalyan Rojgar Abhiyaan
SI. No.
State
Persondays generated (in crore)
1
BIHAR
11.19
2
JHARKHAND
1.32
3
MADHYA PRADESH
9.99
4
ODISHA
2.30
5
RAJASTHAN
15.39
6
UTTAR PRADESH
10.58
Total
50.78
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Rural Development Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.