விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
டிஜிட்டல் வேளாண்மை இயக்கம்
05 APR 2022 4:05PM by PIB Chennai
மக்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு இன்று எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக பதிலளித்த மத்திய வேளாண் மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு நரேந்திர சிங் தோமர் கீழ்காணும் தகவல்களை வழங்கினார்.
டிஜிட்டல் வேளாண்மை இயக்கம் இன்னும் இறுதி செய்யப்படவில்லை என்ற போதிலும், டிஜிட்டல் விவசாயத்தின் கீழ் பின்வரும் நடவடிக்கைகள்/முன்முயற்சிகள் எடுக்கப்படுகின்றன:
திணைக்களம் உயர்மட்ட துறை அமைத்துள்ளது, இந்திய டிஜிட்டல் சுழலியல் வேளாண்மை அறிக்கையை இறுதி செய்யும் பணியில் இது உள்ளது. துறை வல்லுநர்கள், விவசாயிகள், உழவர் உற்பத்தியாளர்கள் அமைப்புகள் மற்றும் பொது மக்களிடமிருந்து கருத்துகளை வரவழைத்து அவற்றை பணிக்குழு பரிசீலித்தது.
இதன் அடிப்படையில், நாட்டில் வேளாண்மையை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான கட்டமைப்பை இறுதி செய்யும் பணியில் துறை ஈடுபட்டுள்ளது. விவசாயிகளின் வருவாயை அதிகரிப்பதற்கும் செயல்திறனை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும் திறம்பட பங்களிக்க டிஜிட்டல் தொழில்நுட்பங்களை மேம்படுத்தும் புதுமையான விவசாயத்தை மையமாகக் கொண்ட தீர்வுகளை உருவாக்குவதற்கான அடித்தளமாக இது செயல்படும்.
இது தொடர்பாக, முன்னணி தொழில்நுட்பம்/வேளாண்-தொழில்நுட்பம்/ஸ்டார்ட்-அப் நிறுவனங்கள் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டு, இந்திய அரசுடன் ஒத்துழைக்க அழைக்கப்பட்டன. முன்னணி தொழில்நுட்பம்/வேளாண் தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் ஸ்டார்ட்-அப்களுடன் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் அரசு கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளது.
விவசாய வழிகாட்டுதலில் தேசிய மின் ஆளுமைத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு மற்றும் இயந்திரக் கற்றல், பிளாக் செயின் தொழில்நுட்பம், இண்டர்நெட் ஆஃப் திங்ஸ், எந்திரவியல் போன்ற நவீன தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பங்களைப் பயன்படுத்தும் திட்டங்கள் உள்ளிட்டவற்றுக்கு மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு நிதி விடுவிக்கப்படுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1813681

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Digital Agriculture Mission
05 APR 2022 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
Digital Agriculture Mission is yet to be finalized. However, following activities/initiatives are being taken under Digital Agriculture:
1. The Department has constituted a High Level Task Force, which is in the process of finalizing “India Digital Ecosystem of Agriculture (IDEA) report. Task Force invited comments from subject experts, farmers, Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs) and general public and considered them. Based on this, the Department is in the process of finalizing a framework for creating Agristack in the country, which will serve as a foundation to build innovative agri-focused solutions leveraging digital technologies to contribute effectively towards increasing the income of farmers and improve efficiency of the Agriculture sector in the country. Once finalized, this can serve as a foundation to build innovative agri-focused solutions leveraging technologies to contribute effectively towards increasing the income of farmers and improve farm efficiency/efficiency of the Agriculture sector in the country.
In this regard, leading Technology/Agri-tech/Start-Ups companies were identified and invited to collaborate with the Government of India and develop Proof of Concepts (PoC) based on data of select Districts/ Villages. A public call through the Department’s website was issued inviting proposals for Memorandum of Understanding (MoU). Companies were invited to sign MoU on purely pro bono basis and develop the PoCs. These PoCs will help in understanding the uses of Agristack and service & solutions that can be built using available data and some of them, if found beneficial to the farmers will be scaled up at National level. In this regard, the Government has signed MoU with leading Technology/Agri-tech Players & Start-ups for working on Proof of Concepts (PoCs) in the select Districts/Villages.
1. Under National e-Governance Plan in Agriculture guideline, funds are released to the States/Union Territories for the projects involving use of modern information technologies such as such as Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning, Block Chain Technology, Internet of Things, Robotics etc., and for customization/shifting of web & mobile applications already developed by the States, to the platform to be developed using digital technologies.
2. Various mobile applications including KisanSuvidha have also been developed to facilitate dissemination of information to farmers on the critical parameters viz., Weather, Market Prices, Plant Protection, Agro-advisory, Extreme Weather Alerts, Input Dealers ( of Seed, Pesticide, Fertilizer, Farm Machinery), Soil Health Card, Cold Storage & Godowns, Soil Testing Laboratories and Veterinary Centre & Diagnostic labs, Crop Insurance Premium Calculator and the Government schemes.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.