Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Governance capabilities of Panchayati Raj Institutions to meet Sustainable Development Goals
The main objective of the scheme of Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abhiyan is to build capacity of Panchayati Raj Institution (PRIs) to deliver on Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs)
05 APR 2022 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
The main objective of the scheme of Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abhiyan is to build capacity of Panchayati Raj Institution (PRIs) to deliver on Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs). Under the scheme funds are released to States/ Union Territories for different activities meant for strengthening of Panchayati Raj Institutions viz Capacity Building &Training, training infrastructure and Human Resource support for training, Strengthening of Gram Sabhas in Panchayats Extension to Scheduled Areas, Distance Learning Facility via Internet Protocal based, Support for Innovations, Technical support to Panchayati Raj Institutions, Financial Data and Analysis Cell, Panchayat Buildings, e-enablement of Panchayats, Project based funding for economic development and income enhancement, Information Education Communication and Project Management Unit.
No separate Gram Kisan Sabha has been organized under scheme of Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abhiyan including Rajasthan.
The States have been advised to integrate Sustainable Development Goals relating to poverty, public, health, nutrition, education, gender, sanitation, drinking water, livelihood generation etc, which fall within the realm of Panchayats, in their respective Capacity Building & Training Plans for imparting training to Elected Representatives and other stakeholders of Panchayats on these subjects.
For Monitoring, implementation and Management of Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abhiyan at Central Level, National Steering Committee, Central empowered Committee and National Programme Management Unit have been set up. Similarly, at the State level State Steering Committee, State Executive Committee and State Programme Management Unit in each State have been set up. The progress of implementation of scheme is reviewed during conferences of Secretaries, Video Conferences and field visits by senior officers. Further, Management Information System (MIS) application has also been put in place to inter-alia monitor the progress of implementation of approved activities. Besides, the revamped Training Management Portal 2.0 (TMP) has been operationalized for capturing the actual training conducted by the States/Union Territories.
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
پائیدار ترقیاتی اہداف کی تکمیل کے لئے پنچایتی راج اداروں کی حکمرانی کی صلاحیتیں
راشٹریہ گرام سوراج ابھیان اسکیم کا اہم مقصد دیر پاترقیاتی اہداف(ایس ڈی جی )کوپورا کرنے کے لئے پنچایتی راج اداروں (ٹی آر آئی ) کی صلاحیت کو فروغ دینا ہے
05 APR 2022 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
پنچایتی راج کے وزیر مملکت جناب کپل موریشور پاٹل نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات دی ہے کہ راشٹریہ گرام سورا ج ابھیان کی اسکیم کا بنیادی مقصد دیر پا ترقیاتی اہداف (ایس ڈی جی) کو پورا کرنے کے لئے پنچایتی راج اداروں ( پی آر آئی ) کی صلاحیتوں کو تعمیر کرنا ہے ۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو پنچایتی راج اداروں کے استحکام کے لئے مختلف سرگرمیوں جیسے صلاحیت سازی اور تربیت ، تربیت کے لئے بنیادی ڈھانچہ اور تربیت کے لئے انسانی وسائل مدد ، پنچایتوںمیں گرام سبھاؤں کو مضبوط کرنے کے لئے درج فہرست علاقوں میں توسیع ، انٹرنیٹ پروٹوکول کی بنیاد پر مبنی فاصلہ جاتی تعلیمی سہولت، اختراعات کے لئے مدد ، پنچایتی راج اداروں کے لئے تکنیکی مدد ، مالیاتی ڈاٹا اور تجزیاتی سیل ، پنچایتی عمارتیں ، پنچایتوں کی ای- صلاحیت سازی ،تعلیمی مواصلاتی معلومات اور پروجیکٹ مینجمنٹ یونٹ وغیرہ کے لئے فنڈ جاری کیا جاتا ہے۔
راجستھان سمیت راشٹریہ گرام سوراج گرام اسکیم کے تحت کسی علیحدہ گرام کسان سبھا کا انعقاد نہیں کیا گیا ہے۔
ریاستوں کو غربت ، عوامی صحت ،تغذیہ ،تعلیم ،سمت ،صاف صفائی ، پینے کے پانی ،روزی روٹی کی فراہمی وغیرہ سے متعلق پائیدار ترقیاتی اہداف کو یکجا کرنے کی صلاح دی گئی ہے، جو پنچایتوں کے دائرہ میں آتے ہیں۔ ان کی متعلقہ صلاحیت سازی اور تربیتی منصوبوں میں ان موضوعات پر پنچایتوں کے منتخب نمائندوں اور دیگر اسٹیک ہولڈر کو تربیت فراہم کرنا بھی اسی دائرے میں آتا ہے۔
مرکزی سطح پر راشٹریہ گرام سوراج ابھیان کی نگرانی ، نفاذ اور نظم وضبط کے لئے نیشنل اسٹیرنگ کمیٹی ، مرکزی بااختیار کمیٹی اور قومی پروگرام نفاذ کمیٹی اور ریاستی پروگرام مینجمنٹ اکائیاں ہر ریاست میں قائم کی گئی ہیں۔اسکیم کے نفاذ کی پیش کش کا جائزہ سکریٹریوں کی کانفرنسوں ، ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ اور سینئر افسران کے ذریعہ علاقائی دوروں کے دوران کی جاتی ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ دیگر باتوں کے ساتھ ساتھ منظورشدہ سرگرمیوں کے نفاذ کی پیش رفت کی نگرانی کے لئے انتظامی اطلاعاتی سسٹم ( ایم آئی ایس ) ایپلی کیشن کا التزام بھی رکھا گیا ہے۔اس کے ساتھ ساتھ ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعہ منعقد حقیقی تربیت کے حصول کے لئے ترمیم شدہ تربیتی مینجمنٹ پورٹل 2.0 ( ٹی ایم پی )بھی چلایا جارہا ہے۔