Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Implementation of Pmagy
05 APR 2022 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
The centrally sponsored scheme of Pradhan Mantri Adarsh Gram Yojana(PMAGY) is being implemented since 2009-10 for integrated development of Scheduled Castes(SCs) majority villages. Since 2018-19, the scheme implementation guidelines were comprehensively revised. During 2021-22, this scheme has been merged with two other existing schemes of this Department to be known as Pradhan Mantri Anusuchit Jaati Abhyuday Yojana(PM-AJAY), for which an amount of Rs.1800.00 cr. has been allocated for the financial year 2021-22.
The principal objective of the ‘Adarsh Gram’ component of the merged scheme of PM-AJAY is integrated development of SC majority villages:
1. Primarily through convergent implementation of the relevant Central and State Schemes; and,
2. To take up identified activities, which do not get covered under the existing Central and State Government Schemes, through ‘Gap-filling’ funds provided as Central Assistance to the extent of Rs.20.00 lakh per village.
The scheme was started on pilot basis wherein 1000 such villages were selected. In 2014-15, the scheme was further expanded to 1500 more villages. Since 2018-19, 19080 villages have been selected so far under the scheme. Till 2017-18, all such villages having more than 50% SC population were eligible for selection under the scheme. Since 2018-19 onwards, villages having total population 500 or more with more than 50% SC population are eligible for selection under the scheme at present.
In Odisha, a total of 175 villages were selected in 2014-15 out of which 169 were found eligible. Since 2018-19, 946 villages have been selected of which 904 have been found eligible till date.
Till date 2487 villages have so far been declared as 'Adarsh Gram' on achieving the desired parameters, out of which 83 villages are from Odisha.
The funds released by the Department to the State Government of Odisha and utilized by them during each of the last three years and the current year are as under:
(Rs. in lakh)
Year
Funds released
Funds utilized
2018-19
2818.00
2591.70
2019-20
1787.60
0.00
2020-21
0.00
0.00
2021-22
8172.34
0.00
In 2018-19, the existing scheme guidelines of PMAGY were revised wherein provision has been made to saturate all the eligible households of the selected villages under the scheme of Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana-Gramin(PMAY-G). As per the position uploaded by the State Government of Odisha on the portal for PMAGY, as on date, out of a total of 61,554 households found eligible for houses under PMAY-G, in the PMAGY villages of Odisha, 73 households have been allotted houses under PMAY-G. The district-wise details are annexed.
ANNEXURE-I.
District-wise details of allotments made under PMAY-G to households in PMAGY Villages of Odisha
Sl. No.
District
No. of Households found eligible for houses under PMAY-G in PMAGY villages of Odisha
No. of Households provided Awas under PMAY-G (as on 31.3.2022)
1.
Anugul
1766
0
2.
Balangir
1506
0
3.
Balasore
6837
0
4.
Bargarh
993
0
5.
Bhadrak
6378
3
6.
Boudh
484
66
7.
Cuttack
3825
0
8.
Deogarh
614
0
9.
Dhenkanal
2491
0
10.
Gajapati
241
0
11.
Ganjam
1108
0
12.
Jagatsinghapur
315
0
13.
Jajapur
3159
0
14.
Jharsuguda
558
0
15.
Kalahandi
2234
0
16.
Kandhamal
1705
0
17.
Kendrapara
4379
0
18.
Kendujhar
3114
0
19.
Khordha
1152
4
20.
Koraput
884
0
21.
Malkangiri
2843
0
22.
Mayurbhanj
1287
0
23.
Nabarangpur
345
0
24.
Nayagarh
799
0
25.
Nuapada
903
0
26.
Puri
6851
0
27.
Rayagada
2561
0
28.
Sambalpur
436
0
29.
Sonepur
1724
0
30.
Sundargarh
62
0
Total
61554
73
This information was given by the Minister of State for Social Justice & Empowerment, Shri A. Narayan Swamy in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
پی ایم اے جی وائی پر عمل درآمد
05 APR 2022 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
مرکز کی طرف سے اسپانسرکی گئی اسکیم پردھان منتری آدرش گرام یوجنا (پی ایم اےجی وائی پر ، درج فہرست ذاتوں کی اکثریت والے گاؤں کی مربوط ترقی کے لئے 2009-10 سے عمل درآمد کیا جارہا ہے ۔ 19-2018 سے اسکیم پر عمل درآمد سے متعلق رہنما خطوط کو جامع طریقے سےنئے سرے سے ترتیب دیا گیا تھا ۔ 22-2021 کے دوران اس اسکیم کو اس محکمہ کی دو دیگر موجودہ اسکیموں میں ضم کردیا گیا اوراس ا سکیم کانام پردھان منتری انوسوچت جاتی ابھیودے یوجنا (پی ایم اے جے اے وائی) کردیا گیاہے۔ اس کے لئے مالی سال 22-2021 کے لئے 1800کرور روپئے کی رقم مختص کی گئی ۔
پی ایم اےجےاے وائی کی ضم اسکیم کے آدرش گرام حصے کااصل مقصد درج فہرست ذاتوں کی اکثریت والے گاؤں کی مربوط ترقی ہے۔
1-ابتدائی طور پر متعلقہ مرکزی اور ریاستی اسکیموںپر عملدرآمد کے ذریعہ اور
2- وہ نشان زد گرمیاں شروع کرنا جو موجودہ مرکزی اور ریاستی سرکار کی اسکیموں میں شامل نہیں ہیں ، ان سرگرمیوں کو 20 لاکھ روپئے فی گاؤں کی حد تک مرکزی امداد کے طور پر فرق کو ختم کرنے کے فنڈز فراہم کرکے شروع کیا جائے گا۔
اسکیم کی شروعات آزمائشی طور پر کی گئی تھی جس میں اس طرح کے 1000 گاؤوں کاانتخاب کیا گیا تھا۔ 15-2014 میں اس اسکیم کو مزید 1500 گاؤوں تک توسیع کردی گئی ۔ 19-2018 سے اب تک 19080 گاؤں کاانتخاب، اس اسکیم کے تحت کیا جاچکاہے۔ 17-2018 تک اس طرح کے سبھی گاؤوں جن میں 50 فیصد سے زیادہ درج فہرست ذاتوں کی آبادی ہے، اس اسکیم کے تحت منتخب کئے جانےکے اہل تھے۔ 19-2018 کے بعد سے جن گاؤوں میں کل آبادی 500 یا اس سے زیادہ تھی اورجن میں 50 فیصد درج فہرست ذاتوں کی آبادی تھی ، وہ اس اسکیم کے تحت فی الحال انتخاب کے اہل ہیں ں۔
اڈیشہ میں 15-2014 میں 175 گاؤوں کاانتخاب کیا گیا تھا جن میں 169 کو اہل پایا گیا۔19-2018 سے 946 گاؤوں کاانتخاب کیا گیا جن میں سے ابھی تک 904 کو اہل پایا گیا ہے ۔
ابھی تک 2487 گاؤوں کو مقررہ نشانے حاصل کرنےپر ا ٓدرش گرام قراردیا گیا ہے جن میں سے 43 گاؤں اڈیشہ کےہیں۔
محکمے کی طرف سے اڈیشہ کی ریاستی سرکار کو جاری کئے گئے فنڈز اورپچھلے تین سال میں سے ہر ایک کے دوران ان کے ذریعہ استعمال کئے گئےفنڈز نیز رواں مالی سال کے فنڈز مندرج ذیل ہیں:
(روپے لاکھ میں )
سال
جاری کئے گئے فنڈز
استعمال کئے گئےفنڈز
2018-19
2818.00
2591.70
2019-20
1787.60
0.00
2020-21
0.00
0.00
2021-22
8172.34
0.00
2018-19میں پی ایم اے جی وائی کی اسکیم کے موجودہ رہنما خطوط کو از سر نو تشکیل دیا گیا تھا ، جس میں یہ سہولت رکھی گئی تھی کہ پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا گرامین اسکیم کے تحت منتخب گاؤ ں کے سبھی اہل کنبوں کو شامل کرلیا جائے۔ اڈیشہ سرکار کی طرف سے پی ایم اےجی وائی کے لئےپورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کی گئی ابھی تک کی تازہ صورتحال کےمطابق 61554 گھر جو اڈیشہ کے پی ایم اے جی وائی گاؤوں میں ،پی ایم اے وائی جی کے تحت اہل پائے گئے، ان میں سے 73 کنبوں کو پی ایم اے وائی جی کے تحت مکانات فراہم کئے گئے ۔ ضمیمہ میں ضلع وار تفصیلات فراہم کی گئی ہیں۔
ضمیمہ -1
اڈیشہ کے پی ایم اے جی وائی گاؤوں میں گھروں کو پی ایم اے وائی جی کے تحت مختص کی گئی رقوم کی ، ضلع وار تفصیلات
نمبرشمار
ضلع
اڈیشہ کےپی ایم اے جی وائی گاؤوں میں پی ایم اے وائی جی کے تحت اہل پائے گئے گھروں کی تعداد
(تک 31.3.2022)
پی ایم اے وائی جی کے تحت آواس فراہم کئےگھروں کی تعداد
1.
انوگل
1766
0
2.
بالنگیر
1506
0
3.
بالاسور
6837
0
4.
بارگڑھ
993
0
5.
بھدرک
6378
3
6.
بودھ
484
66
7.
کٹک
3825
0
8.
دیوگڑھ
614
0
9.
ڈینکنال
2491
0
10.
گجاپتی
241
0
11.
گنجم
1108
0
12.
جگت سنگھ ہاپوڑ
315
0
13.
جاجاپور
3159
0
14.
جھرسوگوڈا
558
0
15.
کلاہانڈی
2234
0
16.
کندھامل
1705
0
17.
کیندرپارا
4379
0
18.
کیندوجھر
3114
0
19.
کھوردھا
1152
4
20.
کوراپٹ
884
0
21.
ملکان گیری
2843
0
22.
میوربھنج
1287
0
23.
نبارنگ پور
345
0
24.
نیاگڑھ
799
0
25.
نوپاڑہ
903
0
26.
پوری
6851
0
27.
پریاگاج
2561
0
28.
سمبھل پور
436
0
29.
سونے پور
1724
0
30.
سندرگڑھ
62
0
میزان
61554
73