وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
آندھرا پردیش میں پی ایم ایم ایس وائی
01 APR 2022 5:17PM by PIB Delhi
ماہی پروری ،مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرشوتم روپالہ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ جانکاری دیتے ہوئے بتایا کہ ماہی پروری کا محکمہ، ماہی پروری ،مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کی وزارت آندھر ا پردیش سمیت ملک بھر میں مالی سال 21-2020 سے 20,050 کروڑروپے کی اب تک کی سب سے زیادہ سرمایہ کاری کے ساتھ پردھان منتری متسیہ سمپدا یوجنا ( پی ایم ایم ایس وائی ) کی اہم اسکیم کا نفاذ کررہی ہے۔پی ایم ایم ایس وائی کی مرکزی اعانت یافتہ اسکیم کے جزو کے تحت آندھرا پردیش میں ماہی پروری کے فروغ کے لئے 1955 کروڑروپے مختص کئے گئے ہیں۔ مالی سال 21-2020 اور 22-2021 کے دوران ماہی پروری کا محکمہ ، حکومت ہند نے 247.872 کروڑروپے کے مرکزی حصے کے ساتھ 779.371 کی کل لاگت سے آندھرا پردیش حکومت کے ماہی پروری کے فروغ کی تجاویز کو منظوری دی ہے۔ پی ایم ایم ایس وائی کی رہنما ہدایات کے مطابق قابل عمل تجاویز پیش کرنے، منظورشدہ پروجیکٹوں کے نفاذ سے متعلق پیش رفت، متعلقہ مالیاتی رہنما خطوط / پروسیزر کے مقاصد اور تعمیل کے لئے جاری کئے گئے مرکزی فنڈ کے استعمال کی بنیاد پر ریاستی حکومت کو مرکزی فنڈ جاری کئے جاتے ہیں۔247.872 کروڑروپے کے مرکزی حصے میں سے پی ایم ایم ایس وائی کے تحت ماہی پروری کا محکمہ ، ماہی پروری ،مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کی وزارت نے آندھرا پردیش کی حکومت کو 149.03 کروڑروپے کی رقم ریاست میں ماہی پروری کی ترقی اور آبی پودوں کے لئے جاری کی ہے ۔

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
PMMSY in Andhra Pradesh
01 APR 2022 5:17PM by PIB Delhi
(a) to (d): The Department of Fisheries, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying is implementing a flagship scheme of Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana (PMMSY) with highest ever investment of Rs. 20,050 crore with effect from the financial year 2020-21 in the country including in the State of Andhra Pradesh. Under the Centrally Sponsored Scheme Component of PMMSY, an investment of Rs. 1955 crore has been envisaged for development of fisheries in the State of Andhra Pradesh. The Department of Fisheries, Government of India during the financial years 2020-21 and 2021-22 has accorded approval to the fisheries development proposals of Government of Andhra Pradesh at a total cost of Rs. 779.371 crore with a central share of Rs. 247.872 crore. The central funds are released to the State Government based on submission of viable proposals in accordance with the guidelines of PMMSY, progress on implementation of the approved projects, utilization of central funds released for the purpose and compliance of relevant financial guidelines/procedures. Out of the central share of Rs. 247.872 crore, the Department of Fisheries, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying under the PMMSY has so far released a sum of Rs. 149.03 crore to the Government of Andhra Pradesh for development of fisheries and aquaculture in the State.
This information was given by Union Minister for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying, Shri Parshottam Rupala in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.