زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
پنجاب میں نامیاتی کاشتکاری
پنجاب کی ریاست میں پی کے وی وائی کے تحت تقریباََ چھ ہزارکسانوں نے نامیاتی کاشتکاری کو اپنایا
01 APR 2022 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت اور کسانوں کی فلاح وبہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ جانکاری دی ۔
گزشتہ تین سال میں پرمپراگت کرشی وکاس یوجنا( پی کے وی وائی ) کے تحت پنجاب ریاست کی جانب سے مختص کئے گئے ، جاری کئے گئے ،استعمال کئے گئے فنڈزکی تفصیلات اس طرح ہیں:
(لاکھوں روپے میں)
S.No
Year
Funds allocated
Fund Released
Fund Utilized
1
2018-19
806.35
-
-
2
2019-20
559.06
292.38
292.38
3
2020-21
201.96
1572.56
-
Total
1567.37
1864.94*
292.38
جاری کیا گیافنڈ مختص فنڈ سے زیادہ ہے کیونکہ گزشتہ سال کی سرگرمیوں کی بچی ہوئی رقم 21-2020 میں جاری کی گئی ہے۔
پی کے وی وائی اسکیم کے تحت 18-2017 سے 20-2019 کی مدت کے دوران 200 کلسٹر کی منظوری دی گئی اور 19-2018سے 21-2020 کی مدت میں 100 کلسٹرز کو منظور ی دی گئی ۔اس مدت کے دوران کسانوں کی کُل 6000تعداد نے پنجاب ریاست میں پی کے وی وائی کے تحت نامیاتی کاشتکاری کو اپنایا ہے۔
حکومت، ملک میں نامیاتی کاشتکاری کے فروغ کے لئے پرمپراگت کرشی وکاس یوجنا (پی کے وی وائی)اور شمال مشرقی خطوں کے لئے مشن نامیاتی ویلیو چین کے فروغ (ایم او وی سی ڈی این ای آر ) اسکیموں کی نفاذکررہی ہے۔ ان اسکیموں کے تحت کسانوں کی تربیت اور صلاحیت سازی کا انتظام ہے۔ پی کے وی وائی کے تحت تین سال کےلئے ہرکسان کو 7500 روپے کی مالی مدد فراہم کی جاتی ہے تاکہ کسانوں کی صلاحیت سازی کی جاسکے ۔ ایم او وی سی ڈی این ای آر کے تحت تین سال تک کسانوں کی تربیت ، ہینڈ ہولڈنگ اور سرٹیفکیشن کے لئے فی کسان 10000 مالی مدد کا التزام ہے۔
نامیاتی اور قدرتی کاشتکاری کا قومی مرکز (این سی اواین ایف ) ، غازی آباد، زراعت اور کسانوں کی فلاح وبہبود کےمحکمہ(ڈی اے اور ایف ڈبلیو ) کا ایک ماتحت دفتر ہے، جو جیوک کھیتی سمیلن کی تنظیم ، فیلڈ ڈیمونسٹریشن اور کسانوں کی تربیت اور پرنٹ اورالیکٹرانک میڈیا کے ذریعہ بھی نامیاتی اور قدرتی کاشتکاری سے متعلق بیداری پھیلانے کا کام کرتا ہے۔
گزشتہ تین سال میں پنجاب کے لئے این سی او این ایف کی طرف سے نامیاتی اور قدرتی کاشتکاری سے متعلق کئے گئے تربیتی اور مظاہرے کے پروگرام کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
1. 61 کسانوں کے لئے کھیت کے عہدے داران / ایکس ٹیشن کے دفاتر کا دوروز ہ تربیت کے تین پروگرام ۔
2. 153 کسانوں کے لئے ایک روزہ کھیت کی تربیت نیز فیلڈ ڈیمونسٹریشن کے تین پروگرام ۔
3. مختلف ریاستوں کے لئے آن لائن سات دنوں کے دو تربیتی پروگرام ۔
4. مختلف ریاستوں کے لئے 41 روزہ‘‘ آن لائن رسائی پروگرام ’’ اس سے پنجاب کے کسانوں سمیت 527 کسان مستفید ہوئے ہیں۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Organic Farming in Punjab
Around 6000 Farmers Adopted Organic under PKVY in the State of Punjab
01 APR 2022 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
The details of funds allocated/released/utilized by the State of Punjab under Paramparagat Krishi Vikas Yojana (PKVY) during the last three years is as:
(Rs in lakhs)
S.No
Year
Funds allocated
Fund Released
Fund Utilized
1
2018-19
806.35
-
-
2
2019-20
559.06
292.38
292.38
3
2020-21
201.96
1572.56
-
Total
1567.37
1864.94*
292.38
*Release is more than allocation because balance amount of previous year activities were released in
2020-21
Under the PKVY Scheme 200 clusters have been sanctioned during the period 2017-18 to 2019-20 and 100 clusters during the period 2018-19 to 2020-21. During this period a total of 6000 numbers of farmers adopted organic under PKVY in the State of Punjab.
Government is implementing Parampragat Krishi Vikas Yojana (PKVY) and Mission Organic Value Chain Development for North Eastern Region (MOVCDNER) Schemes for promotion of organic farming in the country. Under these schemes, there is a provision for training and capacity building of farmers. Under PKVY a financial assistance of Rs 7500/- per farmer for three year is provided for capacity building. Whereas under MOVCDNER, there is provision of financial assistance of Rs 10,000 per farmer for three year for training, handholding and certification.
National Centre for Organic and Natural Farming (NCONF), Ghaziabad, a subordinate office of the Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare (DA&FW) spreads awareness on organic and natural farming through organization of Javik Kheti Samelan, field demonstration and farmers training and also through print and electronic media .
The details of training and demonstration programme on organic and natural farming conducted by NCONF for the State of Punjab during last three years is as under:
(i) 3 number of “Two days training of field functionaries /Extension Officers” for 61 farmers,
(ii) 3 number of “One days training field cum field demonstration” for 153 farmers
(iii) 2 number of online “Seven days training programme” for different States which benefitted 93 persons.
(iv) 41 days “Online Outreach programme” for different States, benefiting 527 farmers including farmers of Punjab.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.