وزارات ثقافت
ثقافت اور امور خارجہ کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ میناکشی لیکھی نے آئی جی این سی اے میں آج نو ورش کے موقع پر 'ٹیمپل 360' ویب سائٹ کا افتتاح کیا
ٹیمپل 360 ایک ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم ہے جسے کوئی بھی دیکھ سکتا ہے اور کسی بھی مقام سے 12 جیوترلنگ اور چار دھام کے درشن کر سکتا ہے: محترمہ میناکشی لیکھی
02 APR 2022 9:41PM by PIB Delhi
ثقافت اور امور خارجہ کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ میناکشی لیکھی نے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے تحت آئی این جی سی اے ایمفی تھیئٹر، اندرا گاندھی نیشنل سینٹر آف ارٹس ، نئی دہلی میں منیقدہ ایک تقریب میں ویب سائٹ 'ٹیمپل 360' کا آغاز کیا۔
ویب سائٹ لانچ کرنے کے بعد محترمہ میناکشی لیکھی نے سبھی کے لئے اس خواہش کا اظہار یا کہ نیا سال سبھی کے لئے خوشیاں لائے، حاضرین سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے انہوں نے کہا کہ آج ہم نے ٹیمپل 350 کا آغاز کیا ہے اور مجھے بہت خوشی ہوئی جب یہاں پر موجود نوجون نسل نے رگھوونشی جی کے گیتوں پر رقص کیا۔ یہی تو بھارت کی طاقت ہے۔
انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ “کورونا کے دوران لوگ مندروں کا دورہ نہیں کر پا رہے تھے، بہت سی وجوہات ہیں کہ لوگ مندروں میں جا نہیں سکتے تھے، ٹمپل 360 ایک ایسا ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم ہے جسے کوئی بھی دیکھ سکتا ہے یا کسی بھی مقام سے 12 جیوترلنگ اور چار دھام کے درشن کر سکتا ہے‘‘۔
انہوں نے وضاحت کی کہ اس پلیٹ فورم کے ذریعے لوگ ای درشن، ای پرشاد اور ای آرتی میں شرکت کر سکتے ہیں جو سبھی کی زندگی کو آسان بنا دے گی اور لوگوں کو وابستہ رکھے گی۔
ٹیمپل 360 ایک ایسی ویب سائٹ ہے جہاں کوئی بھی بھارت کے کسی بھی مقام سے کسی بھی وقت اپنی پسند کے کسی پسند کے مندر کو دیکھ سکتا ہے۔ اس تقریب کا آغاز جناب ارپن بوس کے ذریعہ وائلن نوازی سے کیا گیا اور اس کے بعد جناب فرید حسن نے بھجن پیش کیا اور محترمہ انوسویا گوسوامی نے ’’ستریا نرتیہ‘‘ کے عنوان سے رقص پیش کیا گیا۔
تقریب کا اختتام جناب ہنسراج راگوونشی کی بھجن سندھیا کے ساتھ ہوا جس کے بعد حاضرین میں پرسادم تقسیم کیا گیا۔

Ministry of Culture
Minister of State, Culture & External Affairs, Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi inaugurates ‘Temple 360’ website on the occasion of Nav Varsha at IGNCA today
Temple 360 is digital platform where anyone can visit or do darshan of 12 Jyotirlinga and Char Dham from any location : Smt. Meenakashi Lekhi
02 APR 2022 9:41PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of State for Culture & External Affairs, Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi launched the website ‘Temple 360’ in an event organized by Ministry of Culture at IGNCA Ampitheatre, Indira Gandhi National Centre of Arts, New Delhi under the aegis of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav.
After the launch of website, Smt. Meenakashi Lekhi wished everyone a happy new year. While addressing the gathering she said, today we launched Temple 350 and I feel very happy when the young generation who is present here is dancing to the songs of Raghuvanshi ji, and that is the power of India.
She further added “ During Corona, people were not able to visit temples, there are many reasons people can’t go and visit temples, the temple 360 is that digital platform where anyone can visit or do darshan of 12 Jyotirlinga and Char Dham from any location.”
She explained that through this platgorm people can see and participate in e-Darshan, e-Prashad and e-Aarti which make everyone's life convenient and also keeps people connected.
Temple 360 is a website where one can visit a temple of their choice, anytime and from anywhere from India. With the help of this website, one can digitally witness the magnificence of some of the most pious Hindu pilgrimages that exist. The website also allows a devotee to perform e-aarti and several other services.
The event commenced with a Violin act by Mr. Arpan Bose and was followed by Bhajan performance by Mr. Farid Hasan and a dance performance titled ‘Sattriya Nritya’ by Ms. Anusuya Goswami.
The event concluded with Bhajan Sandhya performed by Mr. Hansraj Raguvanshi followed by Prasadam distribution to the audience.