Ministry of Culture
Minister of State, Culture & External Affairs, Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi inaugurates ‘Temple 360’ website on the occasion of Nav Varsha at IGNCA today
Temple 360 is digital platform where anyone can visit or do darshan of 12 Jyotirlinga and Char Dham from any location : Smt. Meenakashi Lekhi
02 APR 2022 9:41PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of State for Culture & External Affairs, Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi launched the website ‘Temple 360’ in an event organized by Ministry of Culture at IGNCA Ampitheatre, Indira Gandhi National Centre of Arts, New Delhi under the aegis of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav.
After the launch of website, Smt. Meenakashi Lekhi wished everyone a happy new year. While addressing the gathering she said, today we launched Temple 350 and I feel very happy when the young generation who is present here is dancing to the songs of Raghuvanshi ji, and that is the power of India.
She further added “ During Corona, people were not able to visit temples, there are many reasons people can’t go and visit temples, the temple 360 is that digital platform where anyone can visit or do darshan of 12 Jyotirlinga and Char Dham from any location.”
She explained that through this platgorm people can see and participate in e-Darshan, e-Prashad and e-Aarti which make everyone's life convenient and also keeps people connected.
Temple 360 is a website where one can visit a temple of their choice, anytime and from anywhere from India. With the help of this website, one can digitally witness the magnificence of some of the most pious Hindu pilgrimages that exist. The website also allows a devotee to perform e-aarti and several other services.
The event commenced with a Violin act by Mr. Arpan Bose and was followed by Bhajan performance by Mr. Farid Hasan and a dance performance titled ‘Sattriya Nritya’ by Ms. Anusuya Goswami.
The event concluded with Bhajan Sandhya performed by Mr. Hansraj Raguvanshi followed by Prasadam distribution to the audience.

संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय संस्कृति एवं विदेश राज्य मंत्री श्रीमती मीनाक्षी लेखी ने आज नववर्ष के अवसर पर आईजीएनसीए में 'टेम्‍पल 360' वेबसाइट का उद्घाटन किया
टेम्‍पल 360 एक डिजिटल प्लेटफॉर्म है जहां कोई भी किसी भी जगह से 12 ज्योतिर्लिंगों और चार धाम के दर्शन कर सकता है: श्रीमती मीनाक्षी लेखी
02 APR 2022 9:41PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय संस्कृति और विदेश राज्य मंत्रीश्रीमती मीनाक्षी लेखी ने आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव के तत्वावधान में नई दिल्‍ली के इंदिरा गांधी राष्ट्रीय कला केंद्रआईजीएनसीए एम्पीथिएटरमें संस्कृति मंत्रालय द्वारा आयोजित एक कार्यक्रम के दौरान वेबसाइट 'टेम्‍पल 360'का शुभारंभ किया।
वेबसाइट के शुभारंभ के बादश्रीमतीमीनाक्षी लेखी ने सभी को नव वर्ष की शुभकामनाएं दीं। उन्‍होंने सभा को संबोधित करते हुए कहा, 'आज हमने टेम्‍पल 350 का शुभारंभ किया है और मुझे खुशी है कि यहां मौजूद युवा पीढ़ी रघुवंशी जी के गीतों पर नृत्य कर रही है। यही भारत की ताकत है।'
श्रीमती लेखी ने आगे कहा,'कोरोना के दौरान लोग मंदिरों में नहीं जा पा रहे थे। तमाम कारणों से लोग मंदिरों में जाकर दर्शन नहीं कर सकते हैं। टेम्‍पल 360 एक ऐसा डिजिटल प्लेटफॉर्म है जहां कोई भी किसी भी जगह से 12 ज्योतिर्लिंगों और चार धाम के दर्शन कर सकता है।'
श्रीमती लेखी ने बताया कि इस प्‍लेटफॉर्म के जरिये लोग ई-दर्शन, ई-प्रसाद और ई-आरती को देख सकते हैं और उसमें भाग ले सकते हैं। इस प्रकार यह सभी के जीवन को सुविधाजनक बनाता है और लोगों को जोड़े रखता है।
टेम्‍पल 360 एक ऐसी वेबसाइट है जहां लोग भारत में कहीं से भी अपनी पसंद के मंदिर में कभी भी जा सकता है। इस वेबसाइट की मदद सेलोग कुछ सबसे पवित्र हिंदू तीर्थस्‍थलों की भव्‍यता का डिजिटल तरीके से दर्शन कर सकते हैं। इस वेबसाइट के जरिये भक्त को ई-आरती एवं अन्य सेवाकरने की सुविधा भी उपलब्‍ध कराई गई है।
कार्यक्रम की शुरुआत श्री अर्पण बोस द्वारा वायलिन वादन के साथ हुई और उसके बाद श्री फरीद हसन द्वारा भजन प्रस्‍तुत किया गया। इसके अलावा सुश्री अनुसुइया गोस्वामी द्वारा 'सत्तरिया नृत्य' का भी प्रदर्शन किया गया।
श्री हंसराज रघुवंशी द्वारा प्रस्तुत भजन संध्या और दर्शकों को प्रसाद वितरण के साथ कार्यक्रम का समापन हुआ।