امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ و تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے آج کرناٹک کے ٹمکور میں سِدّھ گنگا مٹھ میں عزت مآب ڈاکٹر سری سری سری شیوکمار سوامی جی کی 115 ویں سالگرہ اور گرووندنا تقریبات میں شرکت کی
01 APR 2022 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
سری سری شیو کمار سوامی نے 112 سال کی عمر تک اور اس مٹھ کے نگران کے عہدے پر 88 سال تک جو تقدس پیدا کیا ہے وہ نہ صرف آج بلکہ لاتعداد زمانوں تک ملک کے عوام کو تحریک دیتی رہے گی کہ زندگی کو کیسے گزارنا چاہیے
کوئی اپنے الفاظ کے ذریعے پیغام دیتا ہے، کوئی علم کے ذریعے پیغام دیتا ہے، لیکن شیو کمارسوامی جی نے اپنے کاموں کے ذریعے ایک پیغام دیا جو زمانوں تک یاد رکھا جائے گا، کھانا، الفاظ اور پناہ، ان تینوں کو شیو کمارسوامی جی نے اپنے کردار سے دکھانے کا کام کیا ہے
کورونا وبا کے دور میں وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی قیادت میں مرکزی حکومت کی جانب سے تقریباً 80 کروڑ لوگوں کو فی کس 5 کلو گرام اناج دینے کا کام مرکزی حکومت نے بھی کیا
نریندر مودی حکومت نے نئی تعلیمی پالیسی کے تحت ملک کی بہت سی زبانوں کو بحال کرنے کا کام کیا ہے اور اس کے ذریعے نریندر مودی جی نے بچوں کو ان کی اپنی زبان میں تعلیم، تکنیکی اور میڈیکل تعلیم دینے کی کوشش کی ہے
میں تیسری بار سِدّھ گنگا مٹھ میں آیا ہوں اور جب بھی میں سِدّھ گنگا مٹھ میں آتا ہوں اور یہاں سے ہر بار شعور، بیداری اور نئی توانائی لے کر گیا ہوں
مودی جی نے صرف 7 برسوں میں تین کروڑ بے آسرا لوگوں کو گھر دینے کا کام کیا ہے
کچھ تیرتھ استھان عظیم سنتوں کے اعمال کی بنیاد پر تعمیر کیے گئے ہیں اور سِدّھ گنگا مٹھ ایک ایسا ہی تیرتھ استھان ہے جہاں سری سری شیو کمارسوامی نے بسوانّا کے اقوال کو حقیقت کا روپ دینے کے لیے 88 سال تک کام کیا اور مساوات، تعلیم اور لوگوں کو معاشرے میں روحانی طور پر مطمئن بنانے کی راہ ہم وار کی
اگر کوئی شخص اپنی زندگی میں اپنے بارے میں سوچنے کے بجائے لوگوں، معاشرے، ملک اور مذہب کے بارے میں سوچتا ہے تو اس شخص کے ارد گرد ایک تقدس کی چمک پیدا ہوجاتی ہے
جب اٹل جی یہاں آئے تھے تو انھوں نے کہا تھا کہ شمال میں گنگا ہے اور جنوب میں سدھ گنگا ہے
سدھ گنگا بہت بڑی زیارت گاہ ہے اور آج یہاں 80 ہزار مربع فٹ کے رقبے پر محیط فارمیسی کالج کی تعمیر کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا گیا
یہ جگہ جو تقریباً 600 سال پرانی ہے، بہت سے لوگوں کی زندگی میں بلندیوں اور ترقی کا سبب بنی ہے، یہی وجہ ہے کہ شیو کمارسوامی جی کو جدید دور کا بسو انّا بھی کہا جاتا ہے
انھوں نے بغیر کسی بھید بھاو کے ہم آہنگی کے خیال کو آگے بڑھایا اور خلوص نیت سے بسوانا کے تمام اقوال کو حقیقت کا روپ دینے کی کوشش کی
اس مٹھ میں جو بھی آتا ہے کبھی بھوکا واپس نہیں جاتا، دس ہزار سے زائد معاشرے کے ہر طبقے کے غریب بچوں کے لیے تعلیم اور رہائش کا انتظام ہے جو اس مٹھ کی سرپرستی میں اپنی زندگیوں کو علم سے روشن کرنے کا کام کر رہے ہیں
نئی دہلی، یکم اپریل 2022:
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ و تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے آج کرناٹک کے ٹمکور میں سِدّھ گنگا مٹھ کا دورہ کیا۔ انھوں نے جناب سری سری شیوکمار نے سوامی جی کی 115 ویں سالگرہ اور گرووندنا تقریبات میں شرکت کی۔ اس موقع پر مرکزی وزیر جناب پرلہاد جوشی، مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب بھگونت شوبا اور کرناٹک کے وزیر اعلی جناب بسوراج بومئی بھی موجود تھے۔
اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے مرکزی وزیر داخلہ و تعاون نے کہا کہ آج ہم سب یہاں سری سری جناب شیو کمارسوامی کی 115 ویں سالگرہ پر ان سے آشیرواد لینے آئے ہیں۔ "میں تیسری بار سِدّھ گنگا مٹھ آیا ہوں اور ہر بار میں نے یہاں سے شعور، جوش اور توانائی پائی ہے۔ ہمارا ملک بہت قدیم ہے اور یہاں بہت سے مٹھ، جیوترلنگ اور شکتی پیٹھ ہیں۔ لیکن کچھ مٹھ عظیم سنتوں کے اعمال کی بنیاد پر تعمیر کیے گئے ہیں اور یہ سِدّھ گنگا مٹھ ایک ایسا ہی تیرتھ استھان ہے، جہاں سری سری سری شیو کمارسوامی نے بسو انّا کے اقوال کو حقیقت کا روپ دینے کے لیے 88 سال تک کام کیا اور اس کے ذریعے مساوات، تعلیم اور عزت نفس کے لحاظ سے معاشرے کے لوگوں کو ثروت مند بنانے کی راہ ہم وار کی۔ اگر کوئی شخص اپنی زندگی میں لوگوں، معاشرے، ملک اور مذہب کے بارے میں سوچتا ہے تو اس شخص کے ارد گرد ایک تقدس کی چمک پیدا ہوتی ہے۔ یہ چمک بہت سے لوگوں کی زندگیوں میں ایک نئی روشنی لانے، علم کی روشنی، ان کی زندگیوں کو راست بازی کی راہ پر ہم وار کرنے اور انھیں مذہبی طور پر محبت کرنے کا بھی کام کرتی ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ سری سری شیوکمار سوامی جنھوں نے اس مٹھ کے نگران کے عہدے پر 112 سال کی عمر تک 88 سال خدمت انجام دی وہ ملک کے عوام کو نہ صرف آج بلکہ کئی زمانوں تک زندگی گزارنے کی تحریک دیتے رہیں گے۔ یہی وجہ ہے کہ جب اٹل جی یہاں آئے تو انھوں نے کہا تھا کہ شمال میں گنگا ہے جب کہ جنوب میں سدھ گنگا ہے۔ یہ مانا جاتا ہے کہ گنگا میں نہانے سے بہت سے جنموں کے پاپ ختم ہوجاتے ہیں اور سِدّھ گنگا مٹھ میں آکر ہی بہت سے جنموں کے پنیہ بیدار ہوجاتے ہیں۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ سِدّھ گنگا بہت بڑی زیارت گاہ ہے اور آج یہاں 80 ہزار مربع فٹ کے رقبے پر فارمیسی کالج کی تعمیر کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا گیا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ و تعاون نے کہا کہ یہ ایک ایسی روحانی جگہ ہے جس کے تقدس کی وجہ ایک سنیاسی، کرم یوگی کے کرم اور مذہبی زندگی گزارنے والے سنت کی تپسیا ہے۔ یہ جگہ جو تقریباً 600 سال پرانی ہے، بہت سے لوگوں کی زندگی میں بلندی اور خوشحالی لانے کا سبب بنی ہے، یہی وجہ ہے کہ شیو کمارسوامی جی کو جدید دور کا بسوانا بھی کہا جاتا ہے۔ 1908 سے 1930 تک وہ مٹھ کے سربراہ رہے اور مٹھ کو زندگی کے آخری سانس تک بہت سے لوگوں کی زندگیوں کی نجات کا مرکز بنایا۔ انھوں نے غیر جانبدارانہ ہم آہنگی کے تصور کو آگے بڑھایا اور خلوص نیت سے بسوانا کے تمام اقوال کو حقیقت کا روپ دینے کی کوشش کی۔ انھوں نے تری ودیا داسوہ کے نظریے کو حقیقت کا روپ دیا اور برسوں تک بہت سے لوگوں نے اس نظریے کو آگے بڑھایا اور اس طرح کے کرم کا پیغام دیا۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ کوئی اپنے الفاظ کے ذریعے پیغام دیتا ہے، کوئی اپنے علم کے ساتھ دیتا ہے، لیکن شیوکمارسوامی جی نے اپنے کاموں کے ذریعے ایک پیغام دیا جو زمانوں تک یاد رکھا جائے گا۔ کھانا، الفاظ اور پناہ، ان تینوں کو انوھن نے اپنے کردار سے نبھاکر دکھایا۔ جو بھی اس مٹھ میں آتا ہے وہ کبھی بھوکا واپس نہیں جاتا۔ غریب بچوں کے لیے تعلیم اور رہنے کے انتظامات ہیں۔ معاشرے کے ہر طبقے کے دس ہزار سے زائد غریب بچے اس مٹھ کی سرپرستی میں علم کے ساتھ اپنی زندگیوں کو روشن کرنے کا کام کر رہے ہیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی قیادت میں مرکزی حکومت بھی خوراک، تعلیم اور پناہ کے تینوں اصولوں کو سچ کیا ہے۔ کورونا کے دور میں نریندر مودی حکومت نے تقریباً 80 کروڑ لوگوں کو دو سال تک فی کس 5 کلو گرام اناج مفت دینے کا کام کیا۔ نریندر مودی جی نے نئی تعلیمی پالیسی کے تحت ملک کی بہت سی زبانوں کو بحال کرنے کا کام کیا ہے۔ نئی تعلیمی پالیسی کے ذریعے مودی جی نے اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کی کوششیں کی ہیں کہ بچوں کو ان کی اپنی زبان میں تعلیم، تکنیکی اور طبی تعلیم ملے۔ تقریباً تین کروڑ لوگوں کے پاس رہنے کے لیے گھر نہیں تھا، لیکن صرف سات برسوں میں مودی جی نے تین کروڑ لوگوں کو گھر دینے کا کام کیا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ و تعاون نے کہا کہ ڈاکٹر شیو کمارسوامی جی نے تعلیم کے شعبے میں جو کام کیا ہے اس میں بھی ہم آہنگی ہے کہ ہر سماج اور ذات کے بچوں کو یہاں پڑھنا چاہیے اور آگے بڑھنا چاہیے۔ مجھے خوشی ہے کہ شیوا کمارسوامی جی کے بعد بھی سِدّھ گنگا مٹھ اپنے اصولوں کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے کام کر رہا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ کچھ لوگ شیو کمار سوامی جی کو ساکشات بھگوان کہتے ہیں، کچھ لوگ انھیں بسوانا کا اوتار کہتے ہیں اور کچھ لوگ انھیں شیو یوگی بھی کہتے ہیں۔ لیکن میں صرف اتنا کہنا چاہتا ہوں کہ 88 سال تک مٹھ کے سربراہ کی حیثیت سے انھوں نے ہمیں جو پیغام دیا ہے اس پر ہم سب کو آگے بڑھنا چاہیےاور پورے معاشرے میں خوشی، خوشحالی، تعلیم اور غذائیت کا پرچار کرنا چاہیے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurated and participated in 115th Birthday Celebrations of Dr. Sri Sri Sri Shiva Kumaraswami & Guruvandana Mahotsava today in Siddaganga Mutt, Tumkur, Karnataka
The aura created by Sri Sri Sri Shiva Kumaraswami till the age of 112 years and 88 years as the presiding officer of this Mutt will continue to inspire the people of the country about how they should live, not only today but for many ages
Some give a message by words, some give it with knowledge, but Shiva Kumaraswami ji has given a message through his deeds which is going to be remembered for ages, food, literacy and shelter, he has done the work of realizing all three
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the three principles of Shiv Kumaraswami ji's food, literacy and shelter were also brought into the reality by the Central Government
During the Corona period, the Narendra Modi government provided 5 kg of food grains per person free for two years to about 80 crore people
Under the new education policy, Shri Narendra Modi has made efforts to revive many languages of the country and through this, efforts have been made for the children to get education, be it technical or medical education, in their own language
About three crore people did not have a house to live in, but in just 7 years, Modi ji provided houses to three crore people
This is the third time I have come to Siddaganga Mutt and every time I have taken consciousness, enthusiasm and energy with me
Some pilgrimages are made on the basis of deeds of great saints and Siddaganga Mutt is one such pilgrimage, where Sri Sri Sri Shiva Kumaraswami worked for 88 years to realise the thought of Basavaanna and paved the way to bring equality, education and making people spiritually rich
When a person thinks about people, society, country and religion instead of thinking about himself, then an aura is created around that person
When Atal ji came here, he had said that there is Ganga in the north and Siddaganga in the south
Siddaganga is a very big pilgrimage and today the foundation stone has been laid for the construction of a pharmacy college in an area of 80,000 square feet
About 600 years old, this place has become the reason for bringing prosperity in the lives of many people, that is why Shiva Kumaraswami ji is also called Basavaanna of the modern era
He carried forward the idea of non-partisan equality and made a sincere effort to realise the thought of Basavaanna
Whoever comes to this Mutt never goes back hungry, there is education and living arrangements for more than 10,000 poor children from every section of the society, who are illuminating their lives with knowledge, under the auspices of this mutt
01 APR 2022 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurated and participated in 115th Birthday Celebrations of Dr. Shri Shri Shri Shiva Kumaraswami & Guruvandana Mahotsava today in Siddaganga Mutt, Tumkur, Karnataka. Several dignitaries including Union Minister Shri Pralhad Joshi, Union Minister of State Shri Bhagwant Shuba and Chief Minister of Karnataka Shri Basavaraj Bommai were present on the occasion.
In his address on the occasion, the Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that today all of us have come here to seek blessings of Sri Sri Sri Shiva Kumaraswami on his 115th birth anniversary. He said that I have come to Siddaganga Mutt for the third time and have taken with me consciousness, enthusiasm and energy, every time. Our country is a very ancient country and there are many pilgrimage places, Jyotirlingas and Shaktipeeths. But, some pilgrimages are made on the basis of deeds of great saints and Siddaganga Mutt is one such pilgrimage, where Sri Sri Sri Shiva Kumaraswami worked for 88 years to realise the thought of Basavaanna and paved the way to bring equality, education and making people spiritually rich. When a person thinks about people, society, country and religion instead of thinking about himself, then an aura is created around that person. That aura works to bring new light in the lives of many people, to bring light of education, to pave their life on the right path and also to make them religious.
The Union Home Minister said that the aura created by Sri Sri Sri Shiva Kumaraswami till the age of 112 years and 88 years as the presiding officer of this Mutt will continue to inspire the people of the country about how they should live, not only today but for many ages. When Atal ji came here, he had said that there is Ganga in the north and Siddaganga in the south. It is believed that by taking a dip in the Ganges, the sins of many lives are completely washed away and by coming to Siddaganga Mutt, the virtues of many births are awakened. He said that Siddaganga is a very big pilgrimage and today the foundation stone has been laid for the construction of a pharmacy college in an area of ​​80,000 square feet.
Shri Amit Shah said that this is such a spiritual place, it has been made due to the tenacity of an ascetic, the deeds of a Karmayogi and a saint leading a religious life. About 600 years old, this place has become the reason for bringing prosperity in the lives of many people, that is why Shiva Kumaraswami ji is also called Basavaanna of the modern era. He carried forward the idea of ​​non-partisan equality and made a sincere effort to realise the thought of Basavaanna. Some give a message by words, some give it with knowledge, but Shiva Kumaraswami ji has given a message through his deeds which is going to be remembered for ages, food, literacy and shelter, he has done the work of realizing all three. Whoever comes to this Mutt never goes back hungry, there is education and living arrangements for more than 10,000 poor children from every section of the society, who are illuminating their lives with knowledge, under the auspices of this mutt.
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the three principles of Shiv Kumaraswami ji's food, literacy and shelter were also brought into the reality by the Central Government. During the Corona period, the Narendra Modi government provided 5 kg of food grains per person free for two years to about 80 crore people. Under the new education policy, Shri Narendra Modi has made efforts to revive many languages ​​of the country and through this, efforts have been made for the children to get education, be it technical or medical education, in their own language. About three crore people did not have a house to live in, but in just 7 years, Modi ji provided houses to three crore people.
Shri Amit Shah said that the work done by Dr. Shiva Kumaraswami ji in the field of education also has equality that children of every society and caste should study here and move forward. I am happy that even after Shiva Kumaraswami ji, Siddaganga Mutt is working to carry forward his principles. He said that some people call Shiva Kumaraswami ji the God, some people call him an incarnation of Basavaanna and some people also call him Shiva Yogi. But I only want to say that as the head of the Mutt for 88 years, the message of Karma that he has given, we should all move forward on that path and promote happiness, prosperity, education and nourishment in the whole society.