நிதி அமைச்சகம்
2021-22ம் நிதியாண்டில் மத்திய நேரடி வரி வாரியம் 62 முன்கூட்டிய விலை ஒப்பந்தங்களில் கையெழுத்து
31 MAR 2022 4:11PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய நேரடி வரி வாரியம், 2021-22ம் நிதியாண்டில், வரி செலுத்துவோருடன், 62 முன்கூட்டிய விலை ஒப்பந்தங்களை (ஏபிஏ) செய்துள்ளது. இதில் 13 இருதரப்பு முன்கூட்டிய விலை ஒப்பந்தங்கள் மற்றும் 49 ஒருதலைபட்சமான முன்கூட்டிய விலை ஒப்பந்தங்கள் உள்ளன. இத்திட்டம் அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்பட்டதில் இருந்து இதுவரை மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட மொத்த ஒப்பந்தங்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 421.
கோவிட்-19 தொற்று காரணமாக இடையூறுகள் ஏற்பட்ட போதிலுமு்நிதியாண்டின் முதல் பகுதியில் , இதற்கு முந்தைய இரு ஆண்டுகளை விட அதிக ஒப்பந்தங்கள் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. 2020-21-ம் நிதியாண்டில், 31 ஏபிஏக்களும், 2019-20ம் ஆண்டில் 57 ஏபிஏக்களும் கையெழுத்திடப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1811928

Ministry of Finance
Signing of 62 Advance Pricing Agreements by CBDT in FY 2021-22
31 MAR 2022 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT) has entered into 62 Advance Pricing Agreements (APA) in FY 2021-22 with Indian taxpayers. This includes 13 Bilateral APAs (consequent to Mutual Agreement between India and its treaty partners) and 49 Unilateral APAs. With this, the total number of APAs since inception of the APA program has gone up to 421.
Despite severe economic and social disruption caused by the CoVID-19 pandemic in first part of the financial year, the number of APAs signed compares very well with the APAs signed in the preceding two years (31 APAs in FY 2020-21 and 57 APAs in FY 2019-20).
The APA Scheme endeavours to provide certainty to taxpayers in the domain of transfer pricing by specifying the methods of pricing and determining the arm’s length price of international transactions in advance for the maximum of five future years. Further, the taxpayer has the option to rollback the APA for four preceding years, as a result of which, total nine years of tax certainty is provided.
The progress of the APA scheme strengthens the Government’s resolve of fostering a non-adversarial tax regime and increasing the ease of doing business in India. CBDT appreciates the cooperative and transparent attitude of taxpayers in this regard.