பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய தகவல் ஆணையத்தில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள 2-ஆவது மேல்முறையீடுகள்
31 MAR 2022 3:18PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய தகவல் ஆணையத்தில் 01.04.2021 நிலவரப்படி 38,116 இரண்டாவது மேல்முறையீடுகள் மற்றும் புகார்களும், 31.01.2022 நிலவரப்படி 31,025 மேல்முறையீடுகளும் நிலுவையில் இருந்ததாக மத்திய பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்வு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதிய துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மாநிலங்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் இதனைத் தெரிவித்துள்ள அவர், தகவல் அறியும் உரிமைச் சட்டம் 2005-ல் இரண்டாவது மேல்முறையீடுகளை தீர்த்து வைப்பதற்கு கால வரம்பு ஏதும் நிர்ணயிக்கப்படவில்லை என்றும் கூறியுள்ளார். எனினும், நிலுவையில் உள்ள வழக்குகளுக்கு விரைந்து தீர்வு காண மத்திய அரசு பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொண்டு வருவதாகவும் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும். https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1811913

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Second Appeals Pending With CIC
31 MAR 2022 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh said that the pendency of Second Appeals and complaints in the Central Information Commission (CIC) was 38116 as on 1stApril, 2021 and 31025 as on 31st January, 2022.
In a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha today, Dr Jitendra Singh said, the RTl Act, 2005 does not prescribe time limit for disposal of Second Appeals by the Central Information Commission. He said, for speedy disposal of pending cases the Government has taken several steps like capacity building through training and issue of guidelines for Public Information Officers and First Appellate Authorities, so as to enable them to supply information/dispose off first appeal effectively, resulting into less number of 'First Appeals' and 'Appeals' to the Information Commission.
The Government from time to time has issued instructions impressing upon the Public Authorities to disclose maximum information proactively so as to reduce the need for filing RTI applications by the citizens.