பழங்குடியினர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பழங்குடியினர் நலனுக்கு ரூ.1.4 லட்சம் கோடி ஒதுக்கீடு : மத்திய அமைச்சர் அர்ஜூன் முண்டா தகவல்
30 MAR 2022 5:12PM by PIB Chennai
மாநிலங்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு மத்திய பழங்குடியினர் விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அர்ஜூன் முண்டா கூறியதாவது:
பழங்குடியினர் நலனுக்கு கடந்த 2018-19ம் ஆண்டில் ரூ.37,802.94 கோடியும், 2019-20ம் ஆண்டில் ரூ.51,283.53 கோடியும், 2020-21ம் ஆண்டில் ரூ.52,024.23 கோடியும் ஒதுக்கப்பட்டது.
நாட்டில் உள்ள பழங்குடியினரின் நலன் மற்றும் சமூக பொருளாதார மேம்பாட்டுக்காக பல திட்டங்களை பழங்குடியினர் அமைச்சகம் அமல்படுத்துகிறது.
பழங்குடியினர் விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகத்துடன், 40 மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள், துறைகள் தங்களின் மொத்த திட்ட ஒதுக்கீட்டில் 4.3 முதல் 17.5 சதவீதத்தை பழங்குடியினர் துணை திட்டங்களுக்கு ஒதுக்குகின்றன. இந்த திட்டங்களின் கீழ் கல்வி, சுகாதாரம், வேளாண்மை, நீர்ப்பாசனம், சாலைகள், வீடுகள், குடிநீர், மின் வசதி, வேலை வாய்ப்பு, திறன் மேம்பாடு போன்றவற்றுக்கு நிதி ஒதுக்கப்பட்டு நாட்டில் உள்ள பழங்குடியினர் சமூக பொருளாதாரம் மேம்படுத்தப்படுகிறது.
பழங்குடியினர் நலனுக்கு திட்டம் வாரியான நிதி ஒதுக்கீடுகள் மத்திய பட்ஜெட்டில் செலவின அறிக்கை 10 பி பிரிவில் உள்ளது. இது நாடாளுமன்றத்திலும் தாக்கல் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1811533

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
An amount of Rs 1.4 lakh cr was allocated for welfare of Scheduled Tribes (STs) by Central Ministries/Departments in the Union Budget from 2018-19 to 2020-21 : Shri Arjun Munda
30 MAR 2022 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
Total funds allocated for welfare of Scheduled Tribes (STs) by Central Ministries/Departments in the Union Budget during last three years are as follows: 2018-2019 it was 37802.94 (Rs. in crore), 2019-2020 it was 51283.53 (Rs. in crore) and 2020-2021 it was 52024.23 (Rs. in crore)
Ministry of Tribal Affairs is implementing various schemes/programmes for socio-economic development and welfare of the Scheduled Tribes in the country.
Besides Ministry of Tribal Affairs, 40 Central Ministries / Departments have been obligated by NITI Aayog for earmarking in the range of 4.3 to 17.5 percent of their total Scheme allocation every year as Tribal Sub Plan (TSP)/Scheduled Tribe Component (STC) funds for tribal development. TSP funds are spent by different Central Ministries / Departments under their schemes for various development projects relating to education, health, agriculture, irrigation, roads, housing, drinking water, electrification, employment generation, skill development, etc. for accelerated socio-economic development of Scheduled Tribes in the country. Scheme-wise allocations are made in the Union Budget and the funds are provided by the obligated Central Ministries/Departments to various States/UTs based on the proposals received from them. Scheme-wise actuals(expenditure), allocation of funds for Welfare of Scheduled Tribes by obligated Ministries/Departments is reflected in the Union Budget - Expenditure Profile as Statement 10B which is laid on the Table of the House.
This information was given by the Union Minister for Tribal Affairs Shri Arjun Munda in Rajya Sabha today.