وزارت آیوش
طر ز ِ زندگی میں آیوش کا انضمام
29 MAR 2022 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش کی وزارت آّیوش پر مبنی خوراک اور طرز زندگی کو فروغ دے رہی ہے اور خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت کےسات ملکر کام کررہی ہے تاکہ ’’سوپوشٹ بھارت‘‘ (نرشڈ انڈیا) کے حتمی مقصد کو حاصل کیاجاسکے۔
آیوش کی وزارت نے آیوش کے طریقوں اور اصولوں کے ساتھ بچوں، حاملہ خواتین اور دودھ پلانےوالی ماؤں میں غذائیت کے نتائج کو بہتر بنانے کےلئے آیوش ڈائٹری ایڈوائزی فارپوشٹ مکت بھارت ‘‘ کے نام سے ایک جامع رہنما خطوط کا آغاز کیا ہے۔
آیوش کی وزارت نے قومی غذائی تحفظ ایکٹ 2013 کے شیڈول II کے تحت طے شدہ غذائیت کے معیارات پر نظر ثانی کے لئے محکمہ خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کو بھی معلومات فراہم کی ہیں۔
آیوش کی وزارت دواؤں کے آیوش نظام کے مجموعی فروغ اور ترقی کے لئے ریاستی /مرکز کے زیر انتظام حکومتوں کے ذریعہ قومی آیوش مشن (این اے ایم) کی مرکزی اسپانسر شدہ اسکیم کو نافذ کررہی ہے۔
این اے ایم کے تحت آیوش ویلنیس سینٹر (ایچ ڈبلیو سی) کو چلانے سمیت مختلف سرگرمیوں کے لئے ریاستی /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتوں کو مالی امداد فراہم کرنے کا انتظام ہے۔آیوش ایچ ڈبلیو سی میں ، آیوش نظام طب کے اصولوں اور طریقوں پر مبنی ایک جامع فلاح و بہبود کا ماڈل قائم کیاجارہا ہےجس میں طرز زندگی میں آیوش کو شامل کرنے اور فروغ دینے سمیت احتیاطی، پروموشنل ، علاج ، بحالی، صحت کی دیکھ بھال پر توجہ مرکوز کی جارہی ہے۔
مزید برآں ایم این اے کے آیوروگیہ جزو کے تحت ، صحت مند طرز زندگی کو فروغ دینے اور اسکولی بچوں کے لئے آیوش نظام سے غذائی اصولوں پر مشتمل مربوط خوراک کی تعلیم کا انتظام ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ ایم اے این کے آیوش گرام جزو کے تحت آیوش پر مبنی طرز زندگی کو رویئے میں تبدیلی ، مواصلات ، مقامی دواؤں کی جڑی بوٹیوں کی شناخت اور استعمال اور آیوش صحت کی خدمات کی فراہم کے لئے گاؤں کے صحت کارکنوں کی تربیت کے ذریعہ فروغ دیا جاتا ہے۔
یہ اطلاع آیوش کے وزیر جناب سربانند سونوال نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔

AYUSH
Integration of Ayush in Lifestyle
29 MAR 2022 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Ayush is promoting Ayush-based diet and lifestyle and is working in convergence with the Ministry of Women and Child Development to realize the ultimate goal of “Suposhit Bharat” (nourished India).
Ministry of Ayush has launched a composite nutritional guideline as “Ayush Dietary Advisory for Kuposhan Mukt Bharat” to improve nutritional outcomes in children, pregnant women and lactating mothers with Ayush practices and principles.
Ministry of Ayush has also provided inputs to the Department of Food and Public Distribution in revision of nutritional standards fixed under Schedule II of the National Food Security Act, 2013.
Ministry of Ayush is implementing Centrally Sponsored Scheme of National AYUSH Mission (NAM) through State/UT Governments for overall promotion and development of AYUSH systems of medicine.
Under NAM, there is a provision of financial assistance to the State/UT Governments for different activities including operationalization of Ayush Health & Wellness Centres (HWCs). At Ayush HWCs, a holistic wellness model based on principles and practices of AYUSH system of medicine is being established focusing on preventive, promotive, curative, rehabilitative healthcare including promotion of AYUSH in lifestyle.
Further, under AYURVIDYA component of NAM, there is a provision for promotion of healthy lifestyle and integrative diet education encompassing dietary principles from AYUSH System for school children. Also, under AYUSH Gram component of NAM, AYUSH based lifestyles are promoted through behavioral change communication, training of village health workers towards identification and use of local medicinal herbs and provision of AYUSH health services.
This information was given by Minister of Ayush Shri Sarbananda Sonowal in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.