قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
قبائلی طلبا کے لیے قومی تعلیمی سوسائٹی ، جھارکھنڈ میں 2 اپریل 2022 کو اپنا چوتھا یوم تاسیس منائے گی
تقریبات کی قیادت قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب ارجن منڈا کریں گے
29 MAR 2022 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 29مارچ 2022: قبائلی طلبا سے متعلق قومی تعلیمی سوسائٹی ، این ای ایس ٹی ایس جو ایک خود مختار تنظیم ہے اور جسے قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے تحت قائم کیا گیا ہے ۔ جھارکھنڈ کے جمشیدپور علاقے میں قبائلی ثقافتی مرکز میں 2 اپریل، 2022 کو اپنا چوتھا یوم تاسیس منائے گی۔ قبائلی امور کے وزیر جناب ارجن منڈا وزیراعلی کے طور پر اس تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔
این ای ایس ٹی ایس نے اپنا سفر چار سال پہلے شروع کیا تھا۔ اس کا مقصد قبائلی طلبا کو اُن کے اپنے ماحول میں اعلی درجے کی تعلیم فراہم کرنا ہے۔ اپنے مختصر سفر میں 2019 سے اب تک اس تنظیم نے کئی سنگ میل طے کیے ہیں اور 391 نئی اسکولوں کو منظوری دی ہے۔ 140 اسکولوں میں تعمیر کا کام جاری ہے۔ جبکہ 123 اسکولوں میں تعلیم و تدریس کا سلسلہ جاری ہے۔ قبائلی امور کی وزارت اور این ای ایس ٹی ایس نے سبھی 452 نئے اسکولوں اور زیر التوا 67 اسکولوں کی تعمیر 2025 تک پرانی اسکیم کے تحت مکمل کرنے کا نشانہ مقرر کیا ہے۔ ان اسکولوں میں نودیے ودیالیہ کی طرح جدید ترین سہولیات موجود ہوں گی۔

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
National Education Society for Tribal Students (NESTS), to celebrate its 04th Foundation Day on 2nd April, 2022 in Jharkhand
Union Minister of Tribal Affairs, Shri Arjun Munda to lead the celebrations
29 MAR 2022 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
National Education Society for Tribal Students (NESTS), an autonomous organization established under Ministry of Tribal Affairs (MoTA) is celebrating its 04th Foundation Day on 2nd April, 2022 at Tribal Culture Centre, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand. Minister of Tribal Affairs, Shri Arjun Munda shall be gracing the event as Chief Guest.
NESTS commenced its journey four years back aimed at providing high quality education to the tribal students in their own environment. In its short journey since 2019, NESTS has so far approved achieved many milestones and has approved 391 new schools. The construction is in progress in 140 schools and 123 schools have become functional. The Ministry of Tribal Affairs and NESTS have targeted to complete construction of all 452 new schools and pending 67 schools under the old scheme by 2025. These schools will have state of the art facilities on the lines of Navodya Vidyalaya. The quality of construction is being monitored by NITs and IITs of the respective State and by the dedicated team of officers at NESTS through an online monitoring mechanism developed.