Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
​​​​​​​
More than 184.68 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 16.05 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
29 MAR 2022 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The nationwide COVID 19 vaccination started on 16th January 2021. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 29th March 2022)
SUPPLIED
1,84,68,98,455
BALANCE AVAILABLE
16,05,51,136
More than 184.68 crore (1,84,68,98,455) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt. of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 16.05 Cr (16,05,51,136) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଦେଶରୁ କରୋନା ହଟାଇବା ଦିଗରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତିବଦ୍ଧ
29 MAR 2022 9:27AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଦେଶରୁ କରୋନା ହଟାଇବା ନିମିତ୍ତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ଅନୁକୂଳ ପରିବେଶ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରୁଛନ୍ତି । ଏଥିପାଇଁ ପ୍ରତିଷେଧକ ଟିକାଦାନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଗତ ୨୦୨୧ ମସିହା ଜାନୁଆରୀ ୧୬ ତାରିଖଠାରୁ ଟିକାଦାନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଛି । ସେହିବର୍ଷ ଜୁନ ୨୧ ତାରିଖଠାରୁ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟ ଟିକାଦାନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଛି । ସାର୍ବଜନୀନ ଟିକାକରଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଟିକା ସଂଗ୍ରହ କରାଯିବା, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଗୁଡିକରେ ଯୋଜନାବଦ୍ଧ ଭାବେ ଟିକାକରଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେବା, ଟିକାର ଯୋଗାଣକୁ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ ତଥା ଟିକାଦେବା ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ ପ୍ରଭାବଶାଳୀ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରବ୍ୟାପୀ ଟିକାକରଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅଧୀନରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ରାଜ୍ୟ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳକୁ ବିନା ମୂଲ୍ୟରେ ଟିକା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେଉଛନ୍ତି । ଟିକାକରଣର ନୂତନ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟରେ ବିନା ମୂଲ୍ୟରେ ଟିକା ଯୋଗାଇବା ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ଉତ୍ପାଦକ ମାନଙ୍କଠାରୁ ଶତକଡା ୭୫ ଭାଗ ଟିକା ସଂଗ୍ରହ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ।
ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୨୯ ତାରିଖ ସକାଳ ୭ଟା ସୁଦ୍ଧା ୧,୮୪,୬୮,୯୮,୪୫୫ ଡୋଜ ଟିକା ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ଗୁଡିକୁ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଏହିସବୁ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ୧୬,୦୫,୫୧,୧୩୬ ଡୋଜ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯିବା ନିମିତ୍ତ ରହିଛି । ଏ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ଓ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡିକୁ ବିନାମୂଲ୍ୟରେ ୧,୮୪,୬୮,୯୮,୪୫୫ ଡୋଜ ଟିକା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେଇ ସାରିଲେଣି ।