پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کی وزارت
01.03.2022 تک تیل مارکیٹنگ کمپنیوں کے پاس پورے ملک میں 25218 ایل پی جی ڈسٹری بیوٹرس تھے
28 MAR 2022 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 28 مارچ 2022: پیٹرولیم و قدرتی گیس کے وزیر مملکت جناب رامیسور تیلی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ ایل پی جی ڈسٹریبیوٹر شپ کا تقرر ایک لگاتار عمل ہے اور ایل پی جی ڈسٹری بیوٹر شپ قائم کرنے کے لیے جگہوں کی نشاندہی فروخت کے امکان پر مبنی ہوتی ہے۔ 01.03.2022 تک تیل کی مارکیٹنگ کمپنیوں کے پاس پورے ملک میں 25218 ایل پی جی ڈسٹری بیوٹر تھے۔ ایل پی جی ڈسٹری بیوٹر شپ کے انتخاب کے لیے رہنما خطوط کے تحت سرکاری شعبے کی تیل مارکیٹنگ کمپنیوں نے کل ہند بنیاد پر 6411 جگہوں پر ایل پی جی ڈسٹری بیوٹروں کے تقرر کے لیے اشتہارات جاری کیے تھے۔ نیز 5293 جگہوں کو شامل کر لیا گیا تھا۔
تیل مارکیٹنگ کمپنیاں امکانی ڈسٹری بیوٹروں سے کوئی جمع رقم نہیں وصول کرتیں ۔ البتہ کرہ اندازی کے کامیاب درخواست دہندگان کو اپنے دستاویزات کی فیلڈ تصدیق کے طور پر فیس جمع کرانی ہوتی ہے:
روپے میں
ڈسٹری بیوشن کی قسم
عام
او بی سی
ایس سی / ایس ٹی
شہری / رربن وترک
50,000
40,000
30,000
گرامن / درگم شیتریہ وترک
40,000
30,000
20,000
ڈسٹری بیوٹرشپ کے علاقے کی تقسیم
200 کی مردم شماری کے مطابق آبادی
ہر مہینے ری فل سیلنگ کی حد
شہری وترک
40 لاکھ سے زیادہ آبادی والے شہر
20,000
20 سے 40 لاکھ آبادی والے شہر
15,000
10 سے 20 لاکھ آبادی والے شہر
12,000
رربن وترک
10 لاکھ سے کم آبادی والے قصبے
10,000
گرامن وترک
گاؤں / گاؤں کا کلسٹر
5,000
دُرگم شیتر وترک
گاؤں / گاؤں کا کلسٹر
1,500

Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
As on 01.03.2022, Oil Marketing Companies have 25,218 LPG distributors across the country
28 MAR 2022 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of State for Petroleum and Natural Gas, Shri Rameswar Teli in a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha today informed that the appointment of LPG distributorships is a continuous process and locations for setting up of LPG distributorships are identified based on sale potential that makes them commercially viable. As on 01.03.2022, Oil Marketing Companies (OMCs) have 25,218 LPG distributors across the country. Under the Unified Guidelines for Selection of LPG Distributorships (USG) Public Sector Oil Marketing Companies (OMCs) have released advertisement for appointment of LPG distributors at 6411 locations on all India basis and 5293 locations have already been commissioned.
OMCs do not collect any deposit money from potential distributors. However, the successful applicants in draw of lots are required to deposit Field Verification of Credentials (FVC) Fee as under:-
In Rs.
Type of Distributorship
Open
OBC
SC / ST
Sheheri / Rurban Vitrak
50,000
40,000
30,000
Gramin / Durgam Kshetriya Vitrak
40,000
30,000
20,000
The above FVC Fee is adjusted against the security deposit in case of selection and forfeited by OMCs in case of rejection of the application. There is no maximum limit to the number of customers, however there is a Refill Ceiling Limit based on different market types. Refill ceiling limit for different types of distributorship area as per USG are as under: -
Type of distributorship area
Population as per census 2011
Refill Ceiling Limit per month
Sheheri Vitrak
Cities with population > 40 lakh
20,000
Cities with 20 to 40 lakh population
15,000
Cities with 10 to 20 lakh population
12,000
Rurban Vitrak
Towns with < 10 lakh population
10,000
Gramin Vitrak
Village / Cluster of villages
5,000
Durgam Khetriya Vitrak
Village / Cluster of villages
1,500