Ministry of Steel
Saleable Steel Production by Sail's Bokaro Steel Plant
28 MAR 2022 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
The quantum of Saleable Steel produced by SAIL’s Bokaro Steel Plant and the details of the sale of finished and secondary Products during the last three years are as following:-
(Unit: 000Tonnes)
Financial Year
Produced
Sales
Saleable Steel
Finished Steel
Secondary Steel Products
2018-19
3626
3333
162
2019-20
3389
3198
127
2020-21
3241
3297
146
The quantum of tonnes of secondary steel products sold during the last three years are as following:-
Financial Year
Secondary Steel Products (000 Tonnes)
2018-19
162
2019-20
127
2020-21
146
The process adopted by SAIL's Bokaro Steel Plant for sale of secondary steel products is through Online Forward Auction (OLFA) conducted by Mjunction Services Limited.
This information was given by Union Minister of Steel Shri Ram Chandra Prasad Singh in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

اسٹیل کی وزارت
سیل کے بوکارو اسٹیل پلانٹ کے ذریعے قابل فروخت اسٹیل کی پیداوار
28 MAR 2022 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 28 مارچ 2022: اسٹیل کے مرکزی وزیر جناب رام چندر پرساد سنگھ نے راجیہ سبھا میں آج ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ سیل کے بوکارو اسٹیل پلانٹ کی قابل فروخت اسٹیل کی مقدار اور پچھلے تین سال میں فنشڈ اور ثانوی مصنوعات کی فروخت کی تفصیلات:
(یونٹ : 000 ٹنس)
مالی سال
تیار شدہ
فروخت
قابل فروخت اسٹیل
فنشڈ اسٹیل
ثانوی اسٹیل مصنوعات
2018-19
3626
3333
162
2019-20
3389
3198
127
2020-21
3241
3297
146
پچھلے تین سال میں فروخت کی گئی ثانوی اسٹیل مصنوعات کی مقدار ٹن میں :
مالی سال
اسٹیل کی ثانوی مصنوعات (000 ٹبن میں)
2018-19
162
2019-20
127
2020-21
146
ثانوی اسٹیل مصنوعات فروخت کے لیے سیل کے بوکارو اسٹیل پلانٹ کے ذریعے اپنایا گیا عمل آن لائن فارورڈ نیلامی کے ذریعے ہوتا ہے (او ایل ایف اے) جسے ایم جنکشن سروسز لمیٹیڈ منعقد کرتی ہے۔