Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
Pricing of Bulk Diesel have been de-regulated w.e.f. 18.01.2013
28 MAR 2022 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of State for Petroleum and Natural Gas, Shri Rameswar Teli in a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha today informed that the Oil Marketing Companies (OMCs) supply High Speed Diesel (HSD) to bulk consumers like Railways, State Transport Undertakings (STUs), Defence, Corporates etc at the bulk rates. Pricing of Bulk Diesel have been de-regulated w.e.f. 18.01.2013. Effective this date, OMCs have been deciding on the Bulk Diesel prices based on the prices of Diesel in the international market, exchange rate and market conditions, etc. Further, various discount/incentive schemes are in operation depending on the market scenario, demand/supply situations, etc.
The prices of Retail and Bulk Diesel for the month of January and February, 2022 are as under:
(Rs./KL)
Price effective from
Bulk HSD Price
Retail HSD Price
16th January, 2022
48,942.38
49,333.68
1st February, 2022
53,488.62
49,341.91
16th February, 2022
56,889.37
49,341.91
Above prices are All India ESPP (Ex Storage Point Price) which is excluding freight, discounts, duties and taxes.

پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کی وزارت
تھوک ڈیزل کی قیمتوں کو 18.01.2013 سے غیر منظم کر دیا گیا ہے
28 MAR 2022 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
پٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کے وزیر مملکت جناب رامیشور تیلی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ آئل مارکیٹنگ کمپنیاں (او ایم سی) بڑے صارفین جیسے ریلوے، ریاستی ٹرانسپورٹ انڈرٹیکنگس (STUs)، دفاع، کارپوریٹس وغیرہ کو تھوک قیمت پر ہائی اسپیڈ ڈیزل (ایچ ایس ڈی) فراہم کرتی ہیں۔ تھوک ڈیزل کی قیمتوں کو 18.01.2013 سے ڈی ریگولیٹ کر دیا گیا ہے۔ اس تاریخ سے، OMCs بین الاقوامی مارکیٹ میں ڈیزل کی قیمتوں، شرح مبادلہ اور مارکیٹ کے حالات وغیرہ کی بنیاد پر تھوک ڈیزل کی قیمتوں کا فیصلہ کر رہی ہیں۔ مزید یہ کہ مارکیٹ کے منظر نامے، طلب/ رسد کی صورت حال وغیرہ کے لحاظ سے مختلف ڈسکاؤنٹ/ ترغیبی اسکیمیں چلائی جا رہی ہیں۔
جنوری اور فروری 2022 کے لیے خوردہ اور تھوک ڈیزل کی قیمتیں مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:
(روپے/کلو لیٹر)
قیمت لاگو ہونے کی تاریخ
تھوک ایچ ایس ڈی قیمت
خوردہ ایچ ایس ڈی قیمت
16 جنوری 2022
48,942.38
49,333.68
1 فروری 2022
53,488.62
49,341.91
16 فروری 2022
56,889.37
49,341.91
درج بالا قیمتیں آل انڈیا ای ایس پی پی (ایکس سٹوریج پوائنٹ پرائس) ہیں جو بار برداری، رعایت، ڈیوٹی اور ٹیکس کو چھوڑ کر ہیں۔