Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Aligning the NAEP to NEP 2020 to Achieve the 2030 Agenda
25 MAR 2022 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
To align the National Agricultural Education Policy (NAEP) with the National Education Policy (NEP) 2020, which is based on five pillars, namely, Access, Equity, Quality, Affordability and Accountability to achieve the 2030 agenda, the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) has prepared a road map with a detailed timeline for implementation of NEP by Agricultural Universities (AUs). "Implementation Strategy for National Education Policy-2020 in Agricultural Education System". This may be accessed online at https://icar.gov.in/hi/file/14060/download?token=vVfizqOA.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
2030 کے ایجنڈے کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے قومی زرعی تعلیمی پالیسی کو قومی تعلیمی پالیسی 2020 سے مربوط کرنا
25 MAR 2022 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ قومی زرعی تعلیمی پالیسی (این اے ای پی ) کو قومی تعلیمی پالیسی (این ای پی ) 2020 کے ساتھ مربوط کرنے کے لیے، جو کہ 2030 کے ایجنڈے کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے پانچ ستونوں، یعنی رسائی، مساوات، معیار، برداشت اور جوابدہی پر مبنی ہے، انڈین کونسل برائے زرعی تحقیق (آئی سی اے آر) نے زرعی یونیورسٹیوں (اے یوز) کے ذریعے قومی تعلیمی پالیسی کے نفاذ کے لیے تفصیلی ٹائم لائن کے ساتھ ایک روڈ میپ تیار کیا ہے۔‘‘زرعی تعلیمی نظام میں قومی تعلیمی پالیسی 2020 کے نفاذ کی حکمت عملی’’۔ اس تک نیچے دیے گئے لنک پر آن لائن رسائی حاصل کی جا سکتی ہے۔ https://icar.gov.in/hi/file/14060/download?token=vVfizqOA