Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Application of Nano-Fertilizers
25 MAR 2022 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare (DA&FW) has provisionally notified Nano Urea as Nano Nitrogen Fertilizers in Fertilizer Control Order, 1985.
As per the 11,000 All India Farmers field trials on 94 crops conducted by Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR)-KVKs, the application of Nano Urea results into better crop productivity.
Two Central Public Sector Undertaking (CPSUs) namely National Fertilizers Limited (NFL) and Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited (RCF) have also signed MoUs with IFFCO for transfer of technology for setting up nano urea plants at Nangal (Punjab) and Trombay (Maharashtra), respectively.
Department has also issued guidelines for development of entrepreneurs for drone spraying of liquid fertilizers. Use of Nano Urea is promoted through different activities such as awareness camps, webinars, nuked nataks, field demonstrations, kisan sammelans and films in regional languages etc.
The information was given by the Minister of State for Chemicals and Fertilizers, Shri Bhagwanth Khuba in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
نانو فرٹیلائزر کا استعمال
25 MAR 2022 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے محکمے ( ڈی اے اینڈ ایف ڈبلیو ) نے فرٹیلائزر کنٹرول آرڈر، 1985 میں نانو یوریا کو نانو نائٹروجن فرٹیلائزر کے طور پر عارضی سطح پر نوٹیفائیڈ کیا ہے۔
انڈین کونسل آف ایگریکلچرل ریسرچ (آئی سی اے آر) کے وی کے کے ذریعہ 94 فصلوں پر 11000 آل انڈیا کسانوں کے فیلڈ ٹرائلز کے مطابق، نانو یوریا کے استعمال سے فصل کی بہتر پیداوار حاصل ہوئی ہے۔
نیشنل فرٹیلائزرس لمیٹیڈ ( این ایف ایل ) اور راشٹریہ کیمیکل اینڈ فرٹیلائزر لمیٹیڈ ( آر سی ایف ) نامی دو مرکزی سرکاری دائرۂ کار کی کمپنیوں ( سی پی ایس یوز ) نے بھی ننگل (پنجاب) اور ٹرامبے (مہاراشٹر) میں نانو یوریا پلانٹس کے قیام کے لئے ٹیکنالوجی کی منتقلی کے لئے اِفکو کے ساتھ مفاہمت ناموں پر دستخط کئے ہیں۔
محکمے نے رقیق فرٹیلائزر کے ڈرون اسپرے کے لئے کاروباری افراد کی ترقی کی خاطر رہنما خطوط بھی جاری کئے ہیں۔ نانو یوریا کے استعمال کو مختلف سرگرمیوں جیسے بیداری کیمپوں، ویبیناروں ، نکڑ ناٹکوں ، کھیتوں میں مظاہروں ، کسان سمیلن اور علاقائی زبانوں میں فلموں وغیرہ کے ذریعے فروغ دیا جا رہا ہے۔
مذکورہ معلومات کیمیکل اور فرٹیلائزر کے وزیر مملکت جناب بھگونت کھوبا نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی۔