Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 184.07 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 16.68 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
24 MAR 2022 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The nationwide COVID 19 vaccination started on 16th January 2021. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 24th March 2022)
SUPPLIED
1,84,07,57,475
BALANCE AVAILABLE
16,68,68,226
More than 184.07 crore (1,84,07,57,475) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt. of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 16.68 Cr (16,68,68,226) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଦେଶରେ କରୋନା ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ହ୍ରାସ ପାଉଛି
24 MAR 2022 9:15AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରମାନଙ୍କ ନିକଟରେ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ୧୬.୬୮ କୋଟି ଡୋଜ କରୋନା ପ୍ରତିଷେଧକ ଟିକା ରହିଛି । କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶରେ ୧୮୪.୦୭ କୋଟି ଡୋଜ ଟିକା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେଇ ସାରିଲେଣି । ଦେଶରୁ କରୋନାକୁ ଦୂର କରିବା ନିମିତ୍ତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତିବଦ୍ଧ । ତେଣୁ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶରେ ଟିକାକରଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମକୁ ସଂପ୍ରସାରିତ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଗତ ୨୦୨୧ ମସିହା ଜାନୁଆରୀ ୧୬ ତାରିଖଠାରୁ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଟିକାକରଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ନୂତନ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟର ଟିକାକରଣ ୨୦୨୧ ମସିହା ଜୁନ ୨୧ ତାରିଖରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଗଲା । କରୋନା ଟିକାର ସଂଗ୍ରହ, ଟିକାର ଉତ୍ପାଦନ, ଯୋଜନାବଦ୍ଧ ଭାବରେ ଟିକାକରଣ, ଏହାର ଯୋଗାଣ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ ସରଳ କରାଯିବା ଭଳି ପଦକ୍ଷେପ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ନେଇଥିବା ଯୋଗୁ କରୋନା ସଂକ୍ରମଣ କ୍ରମଶଃ ହ୍ରାସ ପାଉଛି ।
ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ କରୋନା ନିମୂଳନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଗୁଡିକୁ ଟିକା ବିନା ମୂଲ୍ୟରେ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଉଛି । କରୋନା ଟିକାର ସାର୍ବଜନୀନ ପ୍ରୟୋଗ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବା ପରେ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶରେ ଉତ୍ପାଦିତ ହେଉଥିବା କରୋନା ପ୍ରତିଷେଧକ ଟିକାର ଶତକଡା ୭୫ ଭାଗ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ସଂଗ୍ରହ କରି ବିନା ମୂଲ୍ୟରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡିକୁ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେବେ ।
୨୦୨୨ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୨୪ ତାରିଖ ସକାଳ ୭ଟା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ସୁଦ୍ଧାସରକାର ୧୮୪,୦୭,୫୭,୪୭୫ ଡୋଜ ଟିକା ଯୋଗାଇ ସାରିଲେଣି । ଏହି ସମୟ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ୧୬, ୬୮,୬୮୨୨୬ ଡୋଜ ଟିକା ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଦିଆଯିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ହୋଇ ରହିଛି । ଏହିସବୁ ଟିକା ବିନା ମୂଲ୍ୟରେ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଉଛି ।