सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
श्री नारायणन राणे ने राष्ट्रीय एमएसएमई बोर्ड (एनबीएमएसएमई) की 17वीं बैठक की अध्यक्षता की
23 MAR 2022 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम मंत्री श्री नारायण राणे ने आज आयोजित की गई राष्ट्रीय एमएसएमई बोर्ड (एनबीएमएसएमई) की 17वीं बैठक की अध्यक्षता की। एमएसएमई राज्य मंत्री श्री भानु प्रताप सिंह वर्मा भी इस अवसर पर उपस्थित रहे। इस बैठक में केंद्र और राज्य सरकारों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी, विभिन्न उद्योग संघों के पदाधिकारी और अन्य प्रतिनिधि भी शामिल हुए।
इस बैठक के दौरान 26 फरवरी, 2018 को आयोजित राष्ट्रीय एमएसएमई बोर्ड की 16वीं बैठक के कार्य विवरण की पुष्टि की गई। इसके अलावा कार्रवाई रिपोर्ट में यह देखा गया कि एमएसएमई मंत्रालय से संबंधित 16वीं बैठक की सभी सिफारिशों को कार्यान्वित कर दिया गया है।
इस बैठक की अध्यक्षता करते हुए श्री नारायण राणे ने सदस्यों को आश्वासन दिया कि सदस्यों द्वारा दिए गए सभी मूल्यवान सुझावों पर यथोचित रूप से विचार किया जाएगा। वहीं, अध्यक्ष को धन्यवाद ज्ञापन देने के साथ इस बैठक का समापन हुआ।

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri Narayanan Rane chairs 17th meeting of National Board of MSME (NBMSME)
23 MAR 2022 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of MSME, Shri Narayan Rane, chaired the 17th meeting of the National Board of MSME (NBMSME) held today. Minister of State for MSME, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma, graced the occasion. Senior officers of Central and State Governments, office bearers of different industry associations, and other delegates also attended the meeting.
During the deliberations, the Minutes of the 16th meeting of National Board of MSME held on 26 February 2018 were confirmed. It was observed in the Action Taken Report that all recommendations of the 16th meeting related to the Ministry of MSME had been implemented.
While presiding over the meeting, Sh. Narayan Rane assured the members that all the valuable suggestions made by the members during the meeting will be considered appropriately. The meeting ended with a vote of thanks to the Chair.