Competition Commission of India
CCI approves acquisition of stake in Busybees Logistics by TPG
23 MAR 2022 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India (CCI) approves acquisition of the stake in Busybees Logistics by TPG.
The proposed combination envisages acquisition of ~7% shareholding of Busybees Logistics Solutions Private Limited (Xpressbees) by TPG Growth V SF Markets Pte. Ltd. (TPG SF).
TPG SF is majority owned and controlled by certain affiliates of TPG, Inc. TPG, Inc. is the ultimate holding company of the TPG group. TPG Group is an investment firm and has assets under management in sectors such as consumer, healthcare, technology, financial services, travel, media and real-estate.
Xpressbees is engaged in the business of providing logistics and delivery solution services including express parcel shipping services, B2B part truck load and full truck load freight services, cross border logistics and third-party (3P) logistics / contract logistics.
Detailed order of the CCI will follow.

بھارت کا مسابقتی کمیشن
سی سی آئی نے،ٹی پی جی کے ذریعہ بیزی بیز لاجسٹکس میں حصص کے حصول کی منظوری دی
23 MAR 2022 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کے کمپٹیشن کمیشن (سی سی آئی) نے ٹی پی جی کے ذریعہ بیزی بیز لاجسٹکس میں حصص کے حصول کے لئے منظوری دے دی ہے۔
یہ مجوزہ کمبینیشن،ٹی پی جی گروتھ وی ایس ایف مارکیٹ پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ (ٹی پی جی ایس ایف) کے ذریعہ بیزی بیز لاجسٹکس سولیوشن پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ (ایکسپریس بیز) کے ~7 فیصد شیئر ہولڈنگ کے حصول کی تکمیل کرتا ہے۔
ٹی پی جی ایس ایف ایک اکثریتی ملکیت والی کمپنی ہے اور اسے ٹی پی جی آئی این سی کی بعض انسلاکی کمپنیوں کے ذریعہ کنٹرول کیا جاتا ہے۔ ٹی پی جی آئی این سی، ٹی جی پی گروپ کی بڑی ہولڈنگ کمپنی ہے۔ ٹی پی جی گروپ ایک سرمایہ کاری کی فرم ہے اور صارف، صحت دیکھ بھال، ٹیکنالوجی، مالیاتی خدمات ، سفر، میڈیا اور ریئل اسٹیٹ جیسے شعبوں میں زیر انتظام اثاثے رکھتی ہے۔
ایکسپریس بیز، ایکسپریس پارسل شپنگ سروس ، بی 2 بی پارٹ ٹرک لوڈ اور فل ٹرک لوڈ مال برداری کی خدمات، سرحد پار کی لاجسٹکس، اور تھرڈ پارٹی (3 پی) لاجسٹکس / کنٹریکٹ لاجسٹکس سمیت لاجسٹکس کی فراہمی اور فراہمی کے حل کی خدمات کے کاروبار میں مصروف ہے۔
سی سی آئی کا تفصیلی آرڈر جاری کیا جائے گا۔