Ministry of Education
Objectives of SARTHAQ yojana
23 MAR 2022 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
In pursuance of the goals and objectives of the National Education Policy (NEP) 2020 issued on 29th July, 2020 and to assist States and UTs in this task, the Department of School Education and Literacy, Ministry of Education has developed an indicative and suggestive NEP Implementation Plan for School Education, called ‘Students’ and Teachers’ Holistic Advancement through Quality Education (SARTHAQ)’. It was released on 8th April 2021.
The plan keeps in mind the concurrent nature of education and adheres to the spirit of federalism. States and UTs are given the flexibility to adapt this plan with local contextualization and also modify as per their needs and requirements. This implementation plan delineates the roadmap and way forward for implementation of NEP, 2020 for the next 10 years, which is very important for its smooth and effective implementation.
SARTHAQ has been developed as an evolving and working document through wide and intensive consultative process with States and UTs, Autonomous bodies and suggestions received from all stakeholders. SARTHAQ is divided in two parts and has been uploaded on the Department’s website under the links mentioned below:
https://dsel.education.gov.in/sites/default/files/SARTHAQ_Part-1_updated.pdf
https://dsel.education.gov.in/sites/default/files/SARTHAQ_Part-2_updated.pdf
The information was given by the Minister of State for Education, Smt. Annpurna Devi in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

وزارتِ تعلیم
سارتھک یوجنا کے مقاصد
23 MAR 2022 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
29 جولائی 2020 کو جاری کردہ قومی تعلیمی پالیسی (این ای پی) 2020 کے اہداف اور مقاصد کی پیروی اور اس کام میں ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے درمیان مدد کے لیے محکمہ اسکولی تعلیم و خواندگی، وزارت تعلیم نے اسکولی تعلیم کے لیے ایک اشاریہ این ای پی عمل درآمد منصوبہ تیار کیا ہے جسے معیاری تعلیم کے ذریعے 'طلبہ' اور اساتذہ کی مجموعی ترقی (سارتھک) کہا جاتا ہے۔ یہ 8 پر جاری کیا گیا تھا۔
یہ منصوبہ تعلیم کی متوازی نوعیت کو ذہن میں رکھتے ہوئے بنایا گیا ہے اور وفاقیت کے جذبے پر قائم ہے۔ ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو یہ لچک دی گئی ہے کہ وہ اس منصوبے کو مقامی سیاق و سباق کے لحاظ سے ڈھالیں اور اپنی ضروریات کے مطابق ترمیم بھی کریں۔ اس عمل درآمد کے منصوبے میں اگلے 10 برسوں کے لیے این ای پی 2020 کے نفاذ کے لیے روڈ میپ اور آگے بڑھنے کے راستے کی وضاحت کی گئی ہے جو اس کے ہم وار اور موثر نفاذ کے لیے بہت اہم ہے۔
سارتھک کو ریاستوں اور جموں و کشمیر، خود مختار اداروں اور تمام اسٹیک ہولڈرز سے موصول ہونے والی تجاویز کے ساتھ وسیع اور گہرے مشاورتی عمل کے ذریعے ایک ارتقائی اور کام کرنے والی دستاویز کے طور پر تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ سارتھک کو دو حصوں میں تقسیم کیا گیا ہے اور اسے محکمہ کی ویب سائٹ پر درج ذیل لنکس کے تحت اپ لوڈ کیا گیا ہے:
https: //dsel.education.gov.in/sites/default/files/SARTHAQ_Part-1_updated.pdf
https: //dsel.education.gov.in/sites/default/files/SARTHAQ_Part-2_updated.pdf
یہ معلومات وزیر مملکت برائے تعلیم محترمہ انپورنا دیوی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی ہیں۔