وزارت آیوش
آیورویدک ادویات کی برآمدمیں اضافہ
22 MAR 2022 3:14PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،22 مارچ 2022/
وزارت نے آیوش (آئی سی اسکیم) بین الاقوامی تعاون کے فروغ کے لئے ایک مرکزی شعبے کے اسکیم تیار کی ہے جس کے تحت وزارت آیوش آیوش مصنوعات اور خدمات کی برآمد کو فروغ دینے کے لئے آیوش مینوفیکچررس /آیوش سروس فراہم کرنے والوں کو ،آیوش نظام طب کے بین الاقوامی فروغ ترقی اور پہنچان فراہم کرنے، بین الاقوامی سطح پر اسٹیک ہولڈرز اور آیوش کی مارکیٹ کی ترقی کو فروغ دینے،بیرونی ممالک میں آیوش اکیڈمک ریسرچ کے قیام اور بین الاقوامی سطح پر آیوش نظام طب کے بارے میں بیداری اور دلچسپی کو فروغ دینے اور مضبوط کرنے کے لئے ورکشاپ/سپموزیم کے انعقاد کے ذریعہ ماہرین تعلیم اور تحقیق کو فروغ دے کر مدد فراہم کرتی ہے۔
آیوش کی وزارت نے آیورویدک ادویات کو برآمد کو فروغ دینے کے لئے درج ذیل اقدامات کئے ہیں:
• وزارت نے بیرون ممالک کے ساتھ روایتی ادویات او ر ہیومیوپیتھی کے شعبے میں تعاون کے لئے 25 ممالک کے ساتھ کنٹری ٹو کنٹری ایم او یوس پر دستخط کئے ہیں۔
• بین الاقوامی اداروں کے ساتھ 32 مفاہمت ناموں پر دستخط کئے گئےہیں تاکہ تعاون پر مبنی تحقیق /تعلیمی تعاون شروع کیا جاسکے۔
• بیرون ممالک میں آیوش اکیڈمک چیئرس کے قیام کے لئے بین الاقوامی اداروں کے ساتھ 14 مفاہمت ناموں پر دستخط کئے گئے ہیں۔
• آیوش کی وزارت نے 34 بیرون ممالک میں 38 آیوش انفارمیشن سیل کے لئے تعاون فراہم کیا ہے۔
• آیوش ایکسپورٹ پرموشنل کو کمپنی ایکٹ 2013 کے سیکشن 8(4)کے تحت 4 جنوری 2022 کو آیوش کی وزارت کے تحت کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت کے تعاون سے بیرون ملک آیوش مصنوعات کی رجسٹریشن کی راہ میں حائل رکاوٹوں سے نمٹنے کے لئے اور بیرون ملک بازار مطالعوں اور تحقیقی سرگرمیوں کے آغاز کے لئے رجسٹرڈ کیا گیا ہے۔
• آیوش کی وزارت آیوش فیلو شپ اسکیم کے تحت غیر ملکی شہریوں کو اسکالر شپ فراہم کرتی ہے۔
• لندن اسکول آف ہائیجن اینڈ ٹروپکل میڈیسن (ایل ایس ایچ اینڈ ٹی ایم) برطانیہ اور فرنکفرٹر انویوشن بائیوٹکنالوجیز جی این بی ایچ (ایف آئی زید) فرنکفرٹ جرمنی کے ساتھ آیورودید کے ذریعہ کووڈ 19 کے خاتمے پر کلینکل ریسرچ اسٹیڈیز کے لئے مفاہمت ناموں پر دستخط کئے گئے ہیں۔
دواؤں کے پودے ، آیورویدک ادویات کے لئے اہم وسائل کی بنیاد ہیں اور آیورویدک ادویات کے لئے دواؤں کے پودوں کی دستیابی کو بڑھانے کے لئے ، نیشنل میڈیشنل پلانٹس بورڈ (این ایم پی بی) وزارت آیوش اپنی مرکزی شعبے کی اسکیم برائے تحفظ ، ترقی اور دواؤں کے پودوں کے پائیدار انتظام کے تحت ملک میں دواؤں کے پودوں کے وسائل میں اضافے کے لئے ریاستی جنگلات کے محکموں کو مدد فراہم کرتی ہے۔ پروجیکٹ پر مبنی مالی امداد سرکاری اور غیر سرکاری تنظیموں کو دواؤں کے پودوں کو کوالٹی پلانٹنگ میٹریل (کیو پی ایم) کو تیار کرنے کے لئے بھی فراہم کی جاتی ہے اور اس طرح آیورودیک ادویات کے لئے ادوایاتی پودوں کے خام مال کی پائیدار دستیابی کو یقینی بنایا جاتا ہے۔
این ایم پی بی نے ’’ای-چرک ‘‘ پورٹل تیار کیا ہے جو جمع کرنے والوں ، کسانوں، دواؤں کے پودوں کے تاجروں اور اے ایس یو اینڈ ایچ ادویات بنانے والوں کے لئے ایک مجازی بازار ہے۔ یہ دواؤں کے پودوں کی تجارت کو فروغ ، ادوایاتی پودوں کے خام مال کی خریداری اور دواؤں کے شعبے سے وابستہ مختلف اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے درمیان تبادلہ کے لئے ایک پلیٹ فارم مہیا کرکے سہولت فراہم کرتا ہے۔
یہ اطلاع آیوش کی وزیر جناب سربانند سونوال نے آج راجیہ سبھامیں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔

AYUSH
Growth in export of Ayurvedic medicines
22 MAR 2022 3:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry has developed a Central Sector Scheme for Promotion of International Co-operation in AYUSH (IC Scheme) under which Ministry of Ayush provides support to Indian Ayush Manufacturers/ Ayush Service providers to give boost to export of AYUSH products & services; facilitate International promotion, development and recognition of AYUSH system of medicine; foster interaction of stakeholders and market development of AYUSH at international level; promote academics and research through establishment of AYUSH Academic Chairs in foreign countries and holding training workshop/symposiums for promoting and strengthening awareness and interest about AYUSH Systems of Medicine at international level.
Ministry of Ayush has taken following steps towards promoting export of Ayurvedic medicines:
• Ministry has signed 25 Country to Country MoUs for Cooperation in field of Traditional Medicine and Homoeopathy with foreign nations.
• 32 MoUs have been signed with international institutes for undertaking Collaborative Research / Academic collaboration.
• 14 MoUs have been signed with international institutes for setting up of Ayush Academic Chairs in foreign nations.
• Ministry of Ayush has provided support for establishment of 38 Ayush Information Cells in 34 foreign nations.
• The “Ayush Export Promotion Council” has been registered under section 8(4) of the Companies Act 2013 on 04th January, 2022 under the Ministry of Ayush in support of the Ministry of Corporate Affairs to tackle the obstacles for registration of AYUSH products abroad, undertaking of market studies and research activities abroad
• Ministry of Ayush provides scholarship to foreign nationals under AYUSH Fellowship scheme.
• MoUs have been signed with London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine (LSH&TM), UK and Frankfurter Innovationszentrum Biotechnologie GmbH (FIZ), Frankfurt Germany for clinical research studies on mitigation of Covid-19 through Ayurveda.
• Ministry of Ayush issued advisories on protecting people from COVID and staying healthy in English as well as in 08 other foreign languages.
• Ministry of Ayush provides AYUSH Educational Training to regulators of foreign nations.
Medicinal Plants are the major resources base for Ayurvedic medicines and to increase the availability of medicinal plants for Ayurvedic medicines, the National Medicinal Plants Board (NMPB), Ministry of Ayush under its “Central Sector Scheme for Conservation, Development and Sustainable Management of Medicinal Plants” has the provision to support State Forest Departments for resource augmentation of medicinal plants in the country. The project-based financial assistance is also provided to Government and Non-government organizations for developing Quality Planting Material (QPM) of medicinal plants and thereby ensure the sustainable availability of medicinal plants raw material for Ayurvedic medicines.
NMPB has developed “e-CHARAK” portal which is a virtual market place for collectors, farmers, traders of medicinal plants and ASU&H drug manufacturers. It facilitates trade of medicinal plants by providing a platform for sale, purchase of Medicinal plants raw material and also facilitate information exchange between various stakeholders involved in the medicinal plants sector. It is a multilingual platform available as Web and Mobile (IOS and Android) in 7 languages hosting agro-techniques of Medicinal and Aromatic plants, GAP, GFC, post-harvest management techniques, schemes, etc.
This information was given by Minister of Ayush Shri Sarbananda Sonowal in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.