Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
SOIL HEALTH CARD SCHEME
22 MAR 2022 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
Soil Health Card help the farmers in the following ways:
1. The report generated through soil health card scheme encourages judicious and balanced use of fertilizers.
2. The report card also suggested use of bio fertilizers, micronutrients and organic manures to increase soil fertility.
3. Farmers training and demonstrations on farmers fields, under the scheme created awareness among the farmers to increase soil fertility.
4. Indian council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) also imparts training to educate farmers on soil testing and soil health management.
The State-wise number of soil testing laboratories set up under Soil Health Management (SHM) scheme since2014-15 is given at Annexure.
As per Soil Health Card scheme guidelines, the period of time for soil testing has to be completed by states/UTs within three weeks of receipts of soil samples in the lab and soil testing can be repeated after a time gap of two years after first testing, but farmers can get test as per their requirement.
Annexure
Status of Soil Testing Laboratories set up under Soil Health Management (SHM) scheme since 2014-15
S. No.
Name of State
StaticLabs
MobileLabs
Village Level Soil Testing Labs
MiniLabs
1.
Andhra Pradesh
0
9
16
1328
2.
Arunachal Pradesh
6
0
0
20
3.
Assam
10
0
0
200
4.
Bihar
0
6
25
0
5.
Chhattisgarh
23
0
5
111
6.
Goa
0
0
0
0
7.
Gujarat
0
0
30
230
8.
Haryana
7
0
36
34
9.
Himachal Pradesh
0
7
0
47
10.
Jharkhand
0
0
0
1300
11.
Karnataka
0
1
289
6
12.
Kerala
0
2
0
152
13.
Madhya Pradesh
265*
0
6
626
14.
Maharashtra
24
9
0
299
15.
Manipur
6
0
2
0
16.
Meghalaya
2
0
0
8
17.
Mizoram
2
0
0
0
18.
Nagaland
13
3
74
0
19.
Odisha
4
19
0
0
20.
Punjab
0
0
0
0
21.
Rajasthan
55
0
0
0
22.
Sikkim
0
0
14
0
23.
Tamil Nadu
5
0
2
0
24.
Telangana
0
3
0
2050
25.
Tripura
1
2
0
100
26.
Uttarakhand
0
0
1
0
27.
Uttar Pradesh
2
0
6
0
28.
West Bengal
12
0
0
0
29.
A & N Islands
0
0
0
0
30.
Puducherry
0
0
0
0
31.
J & K
0
8
0
0
32.
DD & DN Haveli
0
0
0
0
33.
Ladakh
0
0
0
0
Total
437
69
506
6511
* Under Process
This information was given by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
زمین کی زرخیزی میں اضافے سے متعلق کارڈ اسکیم (سوائیل ہیلتھ کارڈ اسکیم )
22 MAR 2022 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیرجناب نریندرسنگھ تومر نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ اطلاع فراہم کی ہے ۔
زمین کی زرخیزی میں اضافے سے متعلق کارڈ کی بدولت کسانوں کو درج ذیل طریقوں سے مدد ملتی ہے ۔
1. سوائیل ہیلتھ کارڈ اسکیم کے توسط سے تیارکی گئی رپورٹ میں کھاد کے معقول ، درست اور متوازن استعمال کی حوصلہ افزائی کی گئی ہے ۔
2. رپورٹ کارڈ میں زمین کی زرخیزی میں اضافہ کرنے کے مقصد سے بائیوکھاد ، زرخیزی کے لئے تقویت بخش اشیاء اورنامیاتی کھاد کے استعمال کی بھی صلاح دی گئی ہے ۔
3. مذکورہ اسکیم کے تحت زرعی اراضی پرکسانوں کی تربیت اورتربیتی مظاہروں کی بدولت زمین کی زرخیزی بڑھانے کے بارے میں کسانوں میں بیداری پیداہوئی ۔
4. بھارت کی زرعی تحقیق کی کاؤنسل (آئی سی اے آر) بھی زرعی اراضی کی جانچ اورزرخیزی سے متعلق بندوبست کے بارے میں کسانوں کو باخبرکرنے کی غرض سے تربیت فراہم کرتی ہے ۔
سال 15-2014سے زرعی آراضی کی زرخیزی کے بندوبست (ایس ایچ ایم ) کے تحت قائم کی گئیں زمین کی زرخیزی سے متعلق جانچ کرنے والی لیباریٹریوں کی ریاست کے لحاظ سے تعداد ضمیمہ میں پیش کی گئی ہے ۔
سوائیل ہیلتھ کارڈ اسکیم کی رہنماہدایات کے مطابق ، لیباریٹری میں زمین کی زرخیزی سے متعلق نمونے موصول ہونے کے تین ہفتے کے اندراندر ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو زمین کی زرخیزی سے متعلق جانچ کے عمل کو مقررہ وقت اندرمکمل کرنا ہوگا۔
اس کے علاوہ پہلی جانچ کئے جانے کے دوسال کے وقفے کے بعد زمین کی زرخیزی کی دوبارہ جانچ کی جاسکتی ہے لیکن کسانوں کی زمین کی ان کی ضروریات کے مطابق ہی جانچ کی جاسکتی ہے۔
ضمیمہ
زرعی اراضی کی زرخیزی کے بندوبست سے متعلق اسکیم (ایس ایچ ایم ) کے تحت 15-2014کے بعد سے قائم کی گئیں زمین کی زرخیزی کی جانچ سے متعلق لیباریٹریوں کی صورتحال
نمبرشمار
ریاست کا نام
جامد لیبس
چلتی پھرتی بسیں
گاوں کی سطح پرجانچ کرنے والی بسیں
چھوٹی بسیں
1.
آندھراپردیش
0
9
16
1328
2.
اروناچل پردیش
6
0
0
20
3.
آسام
10
0
0
200
4.
بہار
0
6
25
0
5.
چھتیس گڑھ
23
0
5
111
6.
گوا
0
0
0
0
7.
گجرات
0
0
30
230
8.
ہریانہ
7
0
36
34
9.
ہماچل پردیش
0
7
0
47
10.
جھارکھنڈ
0
0
0
1300
11.
کرناٹک
0
1
289
6
12.
کیرالہ
0
2
0
152
13.
مدھیہ پردیش
265*
0
6
626
14.
مہاراشٹر
24
9
0
299
15.
منی پور
6
0
2
0
16.
میگھالیہ
2
0
0
8
17.
میزورم
2
0
0
0
18.
ناگالینڈ
13
3
74
0
19.
اڈیشہ
4
19
0
0
20.
پنجاب
0
0
0
0
21.
راجستھان
55
0
0
0
22.
سکم
0
0
14
0
23.
تمل ناڈو
5
0
2
0
24.
تلنگانہ
0
3
0
2050
25.
تریپورہ
1
2
0
100
26.
اتراکھنڈ
0
0
1
0
27.
اترپردیش
2
0
6
0
28.
مغربی بنگال
12
0
0
0
29.
انڈمان ونکوبارجزائر
0
0
0
0
30.
پڈوچیری
0
0
0
0
31.
جموں وکشمیر
0
8
0
0
32.
ڈی ڈی اینڈ ڈی این حویلی
0
0
0
0
33.
لداخ
0
0
0
0
میزان
437
69
506
6511
*زیرعمل