وزارت دفاع
تمل ناڈو میں دفاعی راہداری کے پروجیکٹ
21 MAR 2022 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
اترپردیش اور تمل ناڈو میں دفاعی صنعتی کوریڈور (ڈی آئی سیز) قائم کئے گئے ہیں۔ جن کا مقصد ان دونوں دفاعی کوریڈرو میں سے ہر ایک میں 10000 کروڑ روپئے سے زیادہ کی سرمایہ کاری کو راغب کرنا ہے۔ اترپردیش دفاعی صنعتی کوریڈور (یو پی ڈی آئی سی) ، کے لیے اترپردیش سرکار کی جانب سے موصول اطلاع کے مطابق ، 8764 کروڑ روپئے کی مالیت کی امکانی سرمایہ کاری کے ساتھ ، آج کی تاریخ تک 63 مفاہمت ناموں (ایم ا و یوز) پر دستخط کئے گئے ہیں۔ اترپردیش کے دفاعی صنعتی کوریڈور میں مرکزی اصل سرمایہ کاری 1552 کروڑ روپئے کی ہے۔ مزید برآں،تمل ناڈو کی سرکار کی جانب سے موصول اطلاعات کے مطابق ،تمل ناڈو کے دفاعی صنعتی کوریڈور (ٹی این ڈی آئی سی) میں ، مفاہمت ناموں وغیرہ کے ذریعے، 39 صنعتوں نے 11103 کروڑ روپئے کی امکانی سرمایہ کے انتظام کئے ہیں۔ متعلقہ ریاستی سرکاریں سڑکوں کو جوڑنے ، بجلی، پانی اور گندے پانی کے نکاس وغیرہ جیسی بنیادی ڈھانچے کی سہولیات کی فروغ کے لیے معاونت فراہم کرتی ہیں، جن کا مقصد راہداریوں کی فروغ کرنا ہے۔
ستمبر 2021 میں دفاع کے مرکزی وزیر کو ،تمل ناڈو میں صنعتوں کے وزیر کے ذریعے پیش کردہ مفاہمت نامے میں ٹیسٹنگ اور سرٹیفکیشن بنیادی ڈھانچہ، ڈی آر ڈی او لیب، اے ای ڈبلیو سی ایس کے لیے تجارتی پیداواری اکائیاں، دفاعی آراضی کی منتقلی اور ایچ اے ایل کے ساتھ مشترکہ پروجیکٹ (جے وی) کی تفصیل وغیرہ کے قیام کے لیے تجاویز ہیں۔متعلقہ محکمے/ تنظیموں کو صلاح دی گئی ہے کہ وہ اپنےموجودہ رہنما خطوط اور ضابطوں کے مطابق مناسب اقدام کریں گے۔
یہ معلومات دفاع کے وزیر مملکت جناب اجے بھٹ نے 21 مارچ 2022 کو راجیہ سبھا میں جناب پی ولسن کو ایک تحریری جواب فراہم کیں۔

Ministry of Defence
Defence Corridor Projects In Tamil Nadu
21 MAR 2022 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Defence Industrial Corridors (DICs) have been established in Uttar Pradesh and Tamil Nadu with an aim to attract over Rs 10,000 crore investment in each of the two Defence-Industrial Corridors. As per information received from Government of Uttar Pradesh, for Uttar Pradesh Defence Industrial Corridor (UPDIC), 63 Memoranda of Understanding (MoUs) have been signed as on date with potential investment of Rs 8,764 crore. Current actual investment in Uttar Pradesh Defence Industrial Corridor is Rs 1,552 crore. Further, as per information received from Government of Tamil Nadu, in Tamil Nadu Defence Industrial Corridor (TNDIC), arrangements have been made through MoUs etc. for potential investment of Rs 11,103 crore by 39 industries. Current actual investment in Tamil Nadu Defence Industrial Corridor is Rs 2,217 crore. The respective State Governments provide and support development of infrastructure facilities like connecting Roads, Electricity, Water and Sewage systems etc. for the development of the corridors.
The Memorandum presented by the Minister of Industries in Tamil Nadu to the Union Minister of Defence in September, 2021 contained proposals for setting up of Testing and Certification infrastructure, DRDO labs, Commercial Production units for AEWCS, Transfer of Defence land, and formation of Joint Venture (JV) with HAL etc. The concerned Department/ Organisations have been advised to take appropriate action as per their extant guidelines and procedures.
This information was given by Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Ajay Bhatt in a written reply to Shri P Wilson in Rajya Sabha on March 21, 2022.