Ministry of Labour & Employment
Electronic Employment Exchange
21 MAR 2022 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Government is implementing National Career Service (NCS) Project to provide a variety of employment related services like job search and matching, career counselling, vocational guidance, information on skill development courses, etc. The services are available online on the National Career Service Portal (www.ncs.gov.in). The portal also allows jobseekers to add their skill certificates on NCS through Digilocker. The certificate of candidates undertaking Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana (PMKVY) training is also accessible to NCS through integrating with Skill India Portal. The candidate registered on NCS portal can also provide information related to their key skills and education etc. based on which they can find relevant jobs.
Further during Budget 2022-23, Government has also announced linking of NCS portal with ASEEM portal of Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, eShram portal of Ministry of Labour & Employment and UDYAM portal of Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises. This will further enhance the skill based database of candidates on NCS portal.
This information was given by Shri Rameswar Teli, Minister of State, Ministry of Labour & Employment in Lok Sabha today.

محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
الیکٹرانک امپلائمنٹ ایکسچینج
21 MAR 2022 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت نیشنل کیریئر سروس (این سی ایس) پروجیکٹ کو نافذ کر رہی ہے تاکہ ملازمت سے متعلق متعدد خدمات فراہم کی جا سکیں جیسے ملازمت کی تلاش اور میچنگ، کیریئر کاؤنسلنگ، پیشہ ورانہ رہنمائی، مہارت کی ترقی کے کورسز کے بارے میں معلومات وغیرہ۔ یہ خدمات نیشنل کیرئیر سروس پورٹل (www.ncs.gov.in) پر آن لائن دستیاب ہیں۔ پورٹل ملازمت کے متلاشیوں کو ڈیجی لاکر کے ذریعے این سی ایس پر اپنے ہنر کے سرٹیفکیٹ منسلک کرنے کی بھی اجازت دیتا ہے۔ پردھان منتری کوشل وکاس یوجنا (PMKVY) کی تربیت لینے والے امیدواروں کا سرٹیفکیٹ بھی اسکل انڈیا پورٹل کے ساتھ انضمام کے ذریعے NCS تک قابل رسائی ہے۔ این سی ایس پورٹل پر رجسٹرڈ امیدوار اپنی اہم مہارتوں اور تعلیم وغیرہ سے متعلق معلومات بھی فراہم کر سکتا ہے جس کی بنیاد پر وہ متعلقہ ملازمتیں تلاش کر سکتے ہیں۔
اس کے علاوہ بجٹ 2022-23 کے دوران، حکومت نے NCS پورٹل کو اسکل ڈیولپمنٹ اور انٹرپرینیورشپ کی وزارت کے ASEEM پورٹل، وزارت محنت اور روزگار کے eShram پورٹل اور مائیکرو، سمال اینڈ میڈیم انٹرپرائزز کی وزارت کے UDYAM پورٹل سے منسلک کرنے کا بھی اعلان کیا ہے۔ اس سے NCS پورٹل پر امیدواروں کے ہنر پر مبنی ڈیٹا بیس میں مزید اضافہ ہوگا۔
وزارت محنت و روزگار کے وزیر مملکت جناب رامیشور تیلی نے آج لوک سبھا میں یہ معلومات فراہم کی۔