خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
نربھیا فنڈ
16 MAR 2022 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:16؍مارچ2022:
نربھیا فنڈ کے تحت 6212.85کروڑ روپے (مالی سال 22-2021ء میں خاتون و اطفال ترقی کی وزارت کو مختص 500کروڑ روپے سمیت)کے اختصاص میں سے 4340.25کروڑ روپے متعلقہ وزارت ؍محکموں کے ذریعے جاری کئے جاچکے ہیں اور 3069.97کرو ڑ روپے کی رقم کو استعمال کئے جانے کی اطلاع ہے۔یہ بھی ممکن ہے کہ درحقیقت زیادہ فنڈ کا استعمال کیا گیا ہو، لیکن متعلقہ ریاست؍نفاذ والی ایجنسیوں کے ذریعے عام مالیاتی قوانین (جی ایف آر)کے التزامات کے مطابق ضروری استعمال کرنے کا سرٹیفکیٹ(یو سی)اور اخراجات کی تفصیل(ایس او ای)جمع نہیں کئے گئے ہیں۔ریاستوں؍نفاذ والی ایجنسیوں سے یوسی اور ایس او ای جمع کرنے کےلئے مستقل طور سے کہا جاتاہے۔
نربھیا فنڈ کے تحت نافذ کئے جارہے پروجیکٹ؍اسکیمیں نفاذ کے مختلف مرحلوں میں ہے۔نربھیا فنڈ کے ڈھانچے کے تحت تشکیل شدہ افسران کی بااختیار کمیٹی (ای سی)متعلقہ وزارتوں ؍محکموں ؍نفاذ والی ایجنسیوں (آئی اے)کے ساتھ وقت وقت پرمنظور شدہ پروجیکٹوں پر عمل آوری کی صورتحال کا جائزہ لیتی رہتی ہے۔اس کے علاوہ متعلقہ وزارتیں؍محکمے ؍نفاذ والی ایجنسیاں بھی اپنی سطح پر متعلقہ پروجیکٹوں ؍منصوبوں پر عمل آوری کا جائزہ لیتی رہتی ہے۔
یہ معلومات آج راجیہ سبھا میں خاتون و اطفال کی مرکزی وزیر محترمہ اسمرتی زوبن ایرانی نے ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Nirbhaya Fund
16 MAR 2022 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
Under Nirbhaya Fund, out of an allocation of Rs.6212.85 crore (including Rs. 500 crore allocated to the Ministry of Women and Child Development in the Financial Year 2021-22), a sum of Rs.4340.25 crore has been disbursed/ released by the concerned Central Ministries/ Departments and a sum of Rs.3069.97 crore has been reported to be utilized. It is possible that more funds have been actually utilised, but Utilisation Certificates (UCs) and Statement of Expenditure (SoE), as required, as per provisions of General Financial Rules (GFR) have not been submitted by the concerned States/ Implementing Agencies (IAs). The States/ IAs are regularly followed up to submit UCs and SoEs.
The projects/ schemes being implemented under Nirbhaya Fund are at various stages of implementation. The Empowered Committee (EC) of Officers constituted under the Framework for Nirbhaya Fund reviews the status of implementation of approved projects from time to time in conjunction with the concerned Ministries/ Departments/ Implementing Agencies (IAs). Further, the concerned Ministries/ Departments/ IAs, also review the implementation of their respective projects/ schemes at their levels.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Women and Child Development, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani, in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.