وزارت دفاع
چین –ہند کور کمانڈر سطح کی میٹنگ کے 15ویں دور کی مشترکہ پریس ریلیز
12 MAR 2022 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:12؍مارچ2022:
15ویں دور کی چین –ہند کور کمانڈر سطح کی میٹنگ 11مارچ 2022ء کو ہندوستان کے علاقے چوشول –مولڈو بارڈ میٹنگ پوائنٹ پر ہوئی۔ مغربی سیکٹر میں ایل اے سی کے تعلق سے اہم ایشوز پر تجویز کے لئے 12 جنوری 2022ء کو جو میٹنگ ہوئی تھی، دونوں فریقین نے 15ویں دور کی میٹنگ میں بات چیت کو آگے بڑھانے کی کوشش کی۔باقی ماندہ تمام ایشوز پر جلد از جلد تجویز منظور کرنے کی غرض سے ریاستی قائدین کی طرف سے فراہم کردہ رہنمائی کی روشنی میں فریقین نے اس سلسلے میں تفصیل سے اپنے خیالات کا تبادلہ کیا۔
اُنہوں نے اِس بات کی ایک بار پھر تصدیق کی کہ اِس طرح کی تجویز سے مغربی سیکٹر میں ایل اے سی کے ساتھ اَمن اور استحکام بحال کرنے میں مدد ملے گی اور دو طرفہ تعلقات میں پیش رفت میں آسانی پیدا ہوگی۔
دونوں فریق مغربی سیکٹر میں زمینی سطح پر تحفظ اور استحکام کو حتمی طورپر بنائے رکھنے پر بھی رضامند ہوئے۔ وہ جلد از جلد باقی ماندہ ایشوز کے باہمی طورپر قابل قبول حل تک پہنچنے کےلئے فوجی اور سفارتی چینلوں کے توسط سے بات چیت کو جاری رکھنے پر بھی رضامندی کا اظہار کیا۔

Ministry of Defence
Joint Press Release of the 15th Round ofChina-India Corps Commander Level Meeting
12 MAR 2022 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
The 15th round China-India Corps Commander Level Meeting was held at Chushul-Moldo border meeting point on the Indian side on 11th March 2022. The two sides carried forward their discussions from the previous round held on 12th January 2022 for the resolution of the relevant issues along the LAC in the Western Sector. They had a detailed exchange of views in this regard, in keeping with the guidance provided by the State Leaders to work for the resolution of the remaining issues at the earliest.
They reaffirmed that such a resolution would help restore peace and tranquility along the LAC in the Western Sector and facilitate progress in bilateral relations.
The two sides also agreed to maintain the security and stability on the ground in the Western Sector in the interim. They agreed to maintain dialogue via military and diplomatic channels to reach a mutually acceptable resolution of the remaining issues at the earliest.