மத்திய அமைச்சரவை
இந்திய மருந்துவ ஆராய்ச்சிக் கவுன்சில், ஜெர்மனியின் டிஎஃப்ஜி இடையே கையெழுத்தான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்திற்கு மத்திய அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல்
09 MAR 2022 1:35PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய மருந்துவ ஆராய்ச்சிக் கவுன்சில், ஜெர்மனியின் டிஎஃப்ஜி இடையே 2021 டிசம்பரில் கையெழுத்தான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்திற்குப் பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையில் நடைபெற்ற மத்திய அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது.
பரஸ்பரம் பயன்பெறும் மருத்துவ அறிவியல், நச்சுத்தன்மை நோயியல், வெப்ப மண்டல நோய், அரிய வகை நோய்கள் உள்ளிட்ட சுகாதார ஆராய்ச்சி ஆகியவற்றில் ஒத்துழைப்பது இந்த ஒப்பந்தத்தின் நோக்கமாகும். அறிவியல் ஆராய்ச்சி திட்டங்களுக்கு கூட்டாக நிதி வழங்குதல், ஆராய்ச்சியாளர்கள் பரிமாற்றம், கூட்டு கருத்தரங்குகள், பயிலரங்குகளுக்கு நிதி வழங்குதல் உள்ளிட்ட அறிவியல் ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்ப மேம்பாட்டில் ஒத்துழைப்பதும் இதில் அடங்கும்.

Cabinet
Cabinet approves Memorandum of Understanding signed between the Indian Council of Medical Research, India and Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft e.V. (DFG), Germany
09 MAR 2022 1:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi was apprised of a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) signed between the Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR) and Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft e.V. (DFG), Germany in December 2021 and in accordance with Rule 7(d)(i) of the Second Schedule of Government of India (Transaction of Business) rules 1961.
Objectives of the MoU:
Cooperation in the field of medical sciences/health research in areas including Toxicology, Neglected (Tropical) disease, rare diseases and any other areas of mutual interest. The cooperation in scientific research and technological development includes the joint funding of scientific research projects as well as the exchange of researchers, funding of joint seminars, symposia and workshops which would be of high scientific standard and beneficial to the advancement of science, significant from a scientific point of view.