بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو اقدام کے تحت 28.02.2022 سے 6.03.2022 تک ”مثالی ہفتہ“ منا رہی ہے
28 FEB 2022 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘ ترقی پسند ہندوستان کے 75 سال اور اس کے لوگوں، ثقافت اور کامیابیوں کی شاندار تاریخ کو منانے اور اس کی یاد منانے کے لیے حکومت ہند کی ایک پہل ہے۔ اس اقدام کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، مائیکرو، سمال اینڈ میڈیم انٹرپرائزز کی وزارت 28.02.2022 سے 06.03.2022 تک ’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘ اقدام کے تحت اپنا مثالی ہفتہ منا رہی ہے۔
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کی تقریبات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت نے یادگاری تقریبات اور سرگرمیوں کی ایک سیریز کا منصوبہ بنایا ہے۔ شاندار ہفتہ کے دوران، ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت 28.02.2022 سے 31.03.2022 تک اپنے ’قومی سطح کے بیداری پروگرام – سمبھاؤ‘ کے دوسرے مرحلے کا آغاز کرے گی جس کے ذریعے ملک بھر کے 1300 کالجوں کے ایک لاکھ سے زیادہ طلبا کو مہم جوئی میں حصہ لینے کے لیے ترغیب دی جائے گی۔
ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت ملک کی 9 ریاستوں کے 46 خواہش مند اضلاع میں ایک انٹرپرینیورشپ پروموشن ڈرائیو بھی شروع کر رہی ہے تاکہ لوگوں میں انٹرپرینیورشپ کلچر کو فروغ دینے کے لیے وزارت کی طرف سے لاگو کی گئی اسکیموں کے فوائد کے بارے میں بیداری پھیلائی جا سکے۔
ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے تحت مثالی ہفتہ کے دوران Laghu Udyog Samachar کا ایک خصوصی شمارہ بھی جاری کرے گی جس میں ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر پر مختلف اسکیموں/ پروگراموں/ ایونٹس اور آرا کا احاطہ کیا جائے گا اور کاروباریوں کی کامیابی کی 75 کہانیوں کا احاطہ کیا جائے گا۔
ایم ایس ایم ای اسکیموں کے بارے میں لوگوں میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے، ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت ایم ایس ایم ای مہم کا انعقاد کرنے جا رہی ہے۔ یہ مہم روڈ ویز کے ذریعے چلائی جائے گی جس کا مقصد لوگوں کو انٹرپرینیورشپ کے فوائد اور ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت کے اقدامات کے بارے میں آگاہ کرنا ہے۔
ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت 4 اور 5 مارچ 2022 کو نئی دہلی میں پلاسٹک ویسٹ مینجمنٹ پر ایک میگا انٹرنیشنل کانفرنس کا بھی انعقاد کر رہی ہے جس میں دنیا بھر سے اس موضوع کے ممتاز ماہرین شرکت کریں گے۔

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Ministry of MSME Celebrates “Iconic Week” from 28.02.2022 - 6.03.2022 under the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Initiative
28 FEB 2022 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
‘Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav’ is an initiative of the Government of India to celebrate and commemorate 75 years of progressive India and the glorious history of its people, culture and achievements. As part of this initiative, Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises is celebrating its iconic week under ‘Azadi ka Amrit Mahosav’ initiative from 28.02.2022 to 06.03.2022.
As part of the celebrations of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, Ministry of MSME has planned a series of commemorative events and activities. During the iconic week, Ministry of MSME will launch Phase II of its ‘National Level Awareness Programme – Sambhav’ from 28.02.2022 to 31.03.2022 through which more than one lakh students from 1300 colleges all across the country will be motivated to take up entrepreneurship. The participants from the various colleges will be encouraged by field offices of Ministry through webinar to take up entrepreneurship and educate them about the schemes implemented by the Ministry to support entrepreneurs via Audio/video films/presentations.
Ministry of MSME is also launching an Entrepreneurship Promotion Drive in 46 aspirational districts in 9 states of the country to spread awareness amongst the people about benefits of schemes implemented by the Ministry to develop entrepreneurship culture.
Ministry of MSME will also bring out a special issue of Laghu Udyog Samachar during the iconic week under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav covering various schemes / programmes / events and opinions on MSME sector and covering 75 success stories of entrepreneurs.
To create awareness among people about MSME schemes, Ministry of MSME is going to organize MSME Expedition. This Expedition will be conducted through roadways with the purpose to educate people about benefits of entrepreneurship and also about initiatives of Ministry of MSME.
Ministry of MSME is also organizing a Mega International Conference on 4th & 5th March, 2022 at New Delhi on Plastic Waste Management which will be attended by prominent experts on the subject from all over the world and will benefit more than 300 MSME units from the sector.