Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Ministry of MSME Celebrates “Iconic Week” from 28.02.2022 - 6.03.2022 under the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Initiative
28 FEB 2022 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
‘Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav’ is an initiative of the Government of India to celebrate and commemorate 75 years of progressive India and the glorious history of its people, culture and achievements. As part of this initiative, Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises is celebrating its iconic week under ‘Azadi ka Amrit Mahosav’ initiative from 28.02.2022 to 06.03.2022.
As part of the celebrations of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, Ministry of MSME has planned a series of commemorative events and activities. During the iconic week, Ministry of MSME will launch Phase II of its ‘National Level Awareness Programme – Sambhav’ from 28.02.2022 to 31.03.2022 through which more than one lakh students from 1300 colleges all across the country will be motivated to take up entrepreneurship. The participants from the various colleges will be encouraged by field offices of Ministry through webinar to take up entrepreneurship and educate them about the schemes implemented by the Ministry to support entrepreneurs via Audio/video films/presentations.
Ministry of MSME is also launching an Entrepreneurship Promotion Drive in 46 aspirational districts in 9 states of the country to spread awareness amongst the people about benefits of schemes implemented by the Ministry to develop entrepreneurship culture.
Ministry of MSME will also bring out a special issue of Laghu Udyog Samachar during the iconic week under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav covering various schemes / programmes / events and opinions on MSME sector and covering 75 success stories of entrepreneurs.
To create awareness among people about MSME schemes, Ministry of MSME is going to organize MSME Expedition. This Expedition will be conducted through roadways with the purpose to educate people about benefits of entrepreneurship and also about initiatives of Ministry of MSME.
Ministry of MSME is also organizing a Mega International Conference on 4th & 5th March, 2022 at New Delhi on Plastic Waste Management which will be attended by prominent experts on the subject from all over the world and will benefit more than 300 MSME units from the sector.

సూక్ష్మ‌, లఘు, మధ్య త‌ర‌హా సంస్థల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖష్
MSME మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ఆజాదీ కా అమృత్ మహోత్సవ్ ప్రేరణ కింద 28.02.2022 - 6.03.2022 వరకు “ఐకానిక్ వీక్” జరుపుకుంటుంది
28 FEB 2022 7:21PM by PIB Hyderabad
'ఆజాదీ కా అమృత్ మహోత్సవ్' అనేది 75 సంవత్సరాల ప్రగతిశీల భారతదేశం, ప్రజలు, సంస్కృతి విజయాల అద్భుతమైన చరిత్రను స్మరించుకోవడానికి భారత ప్రభుత్వప్రేరణ, సంకల్పం. ఈ ప్రయత్నంలో భాగంగా, సూక్ష్మ, చిన్న, మధ్యతరహా పరిశ్రమల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ 28.02.2022 నుంచి 06.03.2022 వరకు ‘ఆజాదీ కా అమృత్ మహోత్సవ్’ కార్యక్రమం కింద తన ఐకానిక్ వారాన్ని జరుపుకుంటుంది.
ఆజాదీ కా అమృత్ మహోత్సవ్ వేడుకల్లో భాగంగా, MSME మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ అనేక స్మారక కార్యక్రమాలు, కార్యకలాపాల రూపకల్పన చేసింది. ఈ వారంలో MSME మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ 28.02.2022 నుంచి 31.03.2022 వరకు తన 'నేషనల్ లెవల్ అవేర్‌నెస్ ప్రోగ్రాం - సంభవ్' రెండవ దశను ప్రారంభించనుంది, దీని ద్వారా దేశవ్యాప్తంగా 1300 కళాశాలల నుంచి లక్ష మందికి పైగా విద్యార్థులు భవిష్యత్తులో వ్యవస్థాపకత చేపట్టేందుకు ప్రేరణ పొందుతారు. వివిధ కళాశాలల నుంచి పాల్గొనేవారిని మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ క్షేత్ర స్థాయి కార్యాలయాలు అంతఫ్ర్జాల సమావేశం ద్వారా ఎంట్రప్రెన్యూర్‌షిప్‌ ని చేపట్టడానికి ప్రోత్సహిస్తాయి, ఆడియో/వీడియో ఫిల్మ్ లు/ప్రెజెంటేషన్‌ల ద్వారా పారిశ్రామికవేత్తలకు మద్దతు ఇవ్వడానికి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ అమలు చేసిన పథకాల గురించి వారికి అవగాహన కల్పిస్తాయి.
ఎంఎస్‌ఎంఈ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ఎంట్రప్రెన్యూర్‌షిప్ పరిజ్ఞానాన్ని అభివృద్ధి చేసేందుకు మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ అమలుచేస్తున్న పథకాల ప్రయోజనాల గురించి ప్రజల్లో అవగాహన కల్పించేందుకు దేశంలోని 9 రాష్ట్రాల్లోని 46 ఆకాంక్షాత్మక జిల్లాల్లో వ్యవస్థాపక ప్రోత్సాహక ప్రయత్నాల్ని ప్రారంభిస్తోంది.
MSME మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ఆజాదీ కా అమృత్ మహోత్సవ్ కింద వివిధ పథకాలు / కార్యక్రమాలు / ఈవెంట్‌లు MSME రంగంపై అభిప్రాయాలను వెల్లడి చేస్తూ 75 పారిశ్రామికవేత్తల విజయగాథలతో లఘు ఉద్యోగ్ సమాచార్ ప్రత్యేక సంచికను
విడుదల చేస్తుంది.
MSME పథకాల గురించి ప్రజలకు అవగాహన కల్పించడానికి, MSME మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ MSME అన్వేషణా కార్యక్రమాన్ని నిర్వహించబోతోంది. వ్యవస్థాపకత ప్రయోజనాల గురించి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ కార్యక్రమాల గురించి ప్రజలకు అవగాహన కల్పించే ఉద్దేశ్యంతో ఈ సాహసయాత్ర రహదారి మార్గాల ద్వారా నిర్వహిస్తున్నారు.
MSME మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ 2022 మార్చి 4,5 తేదీల్లో న్యూ ఢిల్లీలో ప్లాస్టిక్ వ్యర్థాల నిర్వహణపై మెగా ఇంటర్నేషనల్ సమావేశాన్ని నిర్వహిస్తోంది, ప్రపంచం నలుమూలల నుండి ఈ అంశంపై ప్రముఖ నిపుణులు హాజరవుతారు. ఈ రంగానికి చెందిన 300 కంటే ఎక్కువ MSME విభాగాలకు దీనివల్ల ప్రయోజనం చేకూరుతుంది. .