Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Ministry of MSME Celebrates “Iconic Week” from 28.02.2022 - 6.03.2022 under the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Initiative
28 FEB 2022 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
‘Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav’ is an initiative of the Government of India to celebrate and commemorate 75 years of progressive India and the glorious history of its people, culture and achievements. As part of this initiative, Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises is celebrating its iconic week under ‘Azadi ka Amrit Mahosav’ initiative from 28.02.2022 to 06.03.2022.
As part of the celebrations of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, Ministry of MSME has planned a series of commemorative events and activities. During the iconic week, Ministry of MSME will launch Phase II of its ‘National Level Awareness Programme – Sambhav’ from 28.02.2022 to 31.03.2022 through which more than one lakh students from 1300 colleges all across the country will be motivated to take up entrepreneurship. The participants from the various colleges will be encouraged by field offices of Ministry through webinar to take up entrepreneurship and educate them about the schemes implemented by the Ministry to support entrepreneurs via Audio/video films/presentations.
Ministry of MSME is also launching an Entrepreneurship Promotion Drive in 46 aspirational districts in 9 states of the country to spread awareness amongst the people about benefits of schemes implemented by the Ministry to develop entrepreneurship culture.
Ministry of MSME will also bring out a special issue of Laghu Udyog Samachar during the iconic week under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav covering various schemes / programmes / events and opinions on MSME sector and covering 75 success stories of entrepreneurs.
To create awareness among people about MSME schemes, Ministry of MSME is going to organize MSME Expedition. This Expedition will be conducted through roadways with the purpose to educate people about benefits of entrepreneurship and also about initiatives of Ministry of MSME.
Ministry of MSME is also organizing a Mega International Conference on 4th & 5th March, 2022 at New Delhi on Plastic Waste Management which will be attended by prominent experts on the subject from all over the world and will benefit more than 300 MSME units from the sector.

सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
सूक्ष्म, लघु एवं मध्यम उद्यम मंत्रालय आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव पहल के अंतर्गत 28.02.2022 से 6.03.2022 तक "प्रतिष्ठित सप्ताह" मना रहा है
28 FEB 2022 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
'आज़ादी का अमृत महोत्सव' भारत सरकार की एक पहल है जो प्रगतिशील भारत के 75 साल और इसके लोगों, संस्कृति और उपलब्धियों के गौरवशाली इतिहास का उत्सव मनाने और स्मरण करने के लिए है। इस पहल के हिस्से के रूप में, सूक्ष्म, लघु एवं मध्यम उद्यम मंत्रालय 28.02.2022 से 06.03.2022 तक 'आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव' पहल के अंतर्गत अपना प्रतिष्ठित सप्ताह मना रहा है।
आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव के समारोह के हिस्से के रूप में, एमएसएमई मंत्रालय ने स्मारक कार्यक्रमों और गतिविधियों की एक श्रृंखला की योजना बनाई है। इस प्रतिष्ठित सप्ताह के दौरान, एमएसएमई मंत्रालय 28.02.2022 से 31.03.2022 तक अपने 'राष्ट्रीय स्तर के जागरूकता कार्यक्रम-संभव' के दूसरे चरण का शुभारंभ करेगा, जिसके माध्यम से पूरे देश के 1300 महाविद्यालयों के एक लाख से अधिक विद्यार्थियों को उद्यमिता में शामिल होने के लिए प्रेरित किया जाएगा। विभिन्न महाविद्यालयों के प्रतिभागियों को मंत्रालय के क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों द्वारा वेबिनार के माध्यम से उद्यमिता को अपनाने और उन्हें ऑडियो/वीडियो फिल्मों/प्रस्तुतियों के माध्यम से उद्यमियों का सहयोग करने के लिए मंत्रालय द्वारा कार्यान्वित योजनाओं के बारे में शिक्षित करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया जाएगा।
एमएसएमई मंत्रालय उद्यमिता संस्कृति विकसित करने के लिए मंत्रालय द्वारा कार्यान्वित योजनाओं के लाभों के बारे में लोगों में जागरूकता फैलाने के लिए देश के 9 राज्यों के 46 आकांक्षी जिलों में एक उद्यमिता प्रोत्साहन अभियान भी शुरू कर रहा है।
एमएसएमई मंत्रालय आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव के अंतर्गत प्रतिष्ठित सप्ताह के दौरान लघु उद्योग समाचार का एक विशेष अंक भी लाएगा जिसमें एमएसएमई क्षेत्र पर विभिन्न योजनाओं / कार्यक्रमों / आयोजनों और विचारों को शामिल किया जाएगा और उद्यमियों की 75 सफलता की कहानियों को शामिल किया जाएगा।
एमएसएमई योजनाओं के बारे में लोगों में जागरूकता पैदा करने के लिए एमएसएमई मंत्रालय एमएसएमई अभियान का आयोजन करने जा रहा है। यह अभियान सड़क मार्ग के माध्यम से लोगों को उद्यमिता के लाभों और एमएसएमई मंत्रालय की पहल के बारे में शिक्षित करने के उद्देश्य से आयोजित किया जाएगा।
एमएसएमई मंत्रालय 4 और 5 मार्च, 2022 को नई दिल्ली में प्लास्टिक कचरे के प्रबंधन पर एक मेगा अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन का भी आयोजन कर रहा है, जिसमें दुनिया भर से इस विषय के प्रमुख विशेषज्ञ भाग लेंगे। इस कार्यक्रम से इस क्षेत्र की 300 से अधिक एमएसएमई इकाइयों को लाभ होगा।