AYUSH
Union Minister Shri Sarbananda Sonowal lays foundation stones of 4th section of Dhanwantri Bhawan at Delhi
18 FEB 2022 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Ayush Shri Sarbananda Sonowal today praised Ayurveda for leaving its mark across the world. The Minister was speaking at the foundation laying ceremony for the fourth part of Dhanwantri Bhawan today organised by the All India Ayurveda Congress at its headquarters in Punjabi Bagh West.
Hailing India’s traditional medicine system, the Minister said that Kenya’s former Prime Minister Raila Odinga travelled to India for treatment of his daughter’s eyesight. Her eyesight was restored by Ayurvedic treatment for which he thanked the our Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and urged him to spread Ayurveda across the world.
Praising India’s rich culture and tradition, Shri Sonowal said, “We want the priceless culture that India had for ages should be known to the young generation of the country. We should teach them how our ancestors, Rishis and Munis dedicated their lives to make our country strong”.
Speaking on the occasion, All India Ayurveda Congress President, Padma Shri and Padma Bhushan Vaidya Devendra Triguna ji said that the building will be completed in one and half years and soon to be functional.
Other dignitaries include Secretary of Ayush, Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha , Advisor, Ayurveda, Ministry of Ayush Shri Manoj Nesari and many more.

وزارت آیوش
مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال نے دہلی میں دھنونتری بھون کے چوتھے حصہ کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا
18 FEB 2022 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال نے آج آیوروید کی تعریف کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ اس نے دنیا بھر میں اپنی چھاپ چھوڑی ہے۔ وزیر موصوف آج دھنونتری بھون کے چوتھے حصے کا سنگ بنیاد رکھنے کی تقریب میں اظہار خیال کررہےتھے۔ اس کا اہتمام آل انڈیا آیوروید کانگریس نے پنجابی باغ ویسٹ میں اپنے ہیڈکوارٹرز میں کیا تھا۔
ہندوستان کے روایتی طریقہ علاج کی ستائش کرتے ہوئے وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ کینیا کے سابق وزر اعظم ریلااوڈنگا اپنی بیٹی کی بینائی کا علاج کرانے کے لئے ہندوستان آئے۔ آیوروید ک علاج سے اس کی بینائی بحال ہوگئی جس کے لئے انھوں نے ہمارے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا اور آیوروید کو دنیا بھر میں پھیلانے کے لئے ان پر زور دیا۔
ہندوستان کی مالا مال ثقافت اور روایت کی تعریف کرتے ہوئے جناب سونووال نے کہا ’’ہم چاہتے ہیں کہ قدیم وقت سے ہندوستان کا جو بے مثال کلچر رہا ہے، وہ ملک کی نوجوان نسل تک پہنچے ہمیں نوجوانوں کو بتانا چاہئے کہ کس طرح ہمارے اجداد، ہمارے رشیوں منیوں نے ہمارے ملک کو مضبوط بنانے کے لئے اپنی زندگی وقف کی تھی‘‘۔