Ministry of Communications
Postal Pension Adalat for Mumbai region
15 FEB 2022 6:56PM by PIB Mumbai
Mumbai : 15 February 2022
The Postmaster General, Mumbai Region, Mumbai will be holding Pension Adalat for Pensioners/Family pensioners of Department of Posts who are retired or taking pension from office under Mumbai Region. The Pension Adalat will be on 1st March 2022 at 3.00 pm in the Office of The Postmaster General, Mumbai Region, Mumbai GPO Building, Mumbai-400 001.
Pensioners may send their Applications for Pension Adalat addressed to The Sr. Accounts Officer, O/o The Postmaster General, Mumbai Region, GPO Building, Mumbai - 400 001 so as to reach on or before 25th February,2022 in the proforma given below.
The application received after 25th February,2022 will not be considered in the Pension Adalat. Cases involving legal issues, grievances involving policy matters will not be considered in Pension Adalat.
Department of Posts
Application Form of Pension Adalat
Sr No.
subiect
Details to be filled in by the Pensioner/Family Pensioner
1.
Name of the Pensioners/Family Pensioner with designation at the time of retirement/death.
2.
Name of Post office/ other Departmental office from where retired etc. and date of retirement.
3.
PPO No. Of Pensioner/Family Pensioner.
4.
Name of Post Office/Head Post Office/Bank from where Pension/Family Pension is being drawn.
5.
Postal address of the pensioner/Family Pensioner with phone no.
6.
Complaints in brief (Attach application containing details if required)
7.
Date & Signature of the Pensioner/ Family Pensioner.

दूरसंचार आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय
मुंबई विभागासाठी पोस्टल पेन्शन अदालत
15 FEB 2022 8:10PM by PIB Mumbai
मुंबई, 15 फेब्रुवारी 2022
मुंबईतल्या टपाल कार्यालयात काम करून निवृत्त झालेल्या किंवा मुंबई विभागातील कार्यालयातून पेन्शन घेणारे टपाल विभागाचे पेन्शनधारक/फॅमिली पेन्शनधारक यांच्यासाठी मुंबई विभागाचे पोस्टमास्तर जनरल पेन्शन अदालत आयोजित करणार आहेत. 1 मार्च 2022 रोजी दुपारी 3 वाजता पोस्टमास्तर जनरल कार्यालय, मुंबई विभाग, मुंबई जीपीओ इमारत- मुंबई-400001 येथे ही अदालत आयोजित होणार आहे.
यासाठी निवृत्तीवेतनधारक वरिष्ठ लेखापरीक्षण अधिकारी, पोस्टमास्तर जनरल कार्यालय, मुंबई विभाग, जीपीओ बिल्डिंग, मुंबई- 400001 येथे 25 फेब्रुवारी रोजी 2022 किंवा त्यापूर्वी अर्ज पाठवू शकतात.
त्यासाठी खाली दिलेल्या नमुन्यात अर्ज करायचा आहे. 25 फेब्रुवारी, 2022 नंतर प्राप्त होणाऱ्या अर्जांचा पेन्शन अदालतसाठी विचार करता येणार नाही. कायदेविषयक मुद्दे, पॉलिसीविषयक मुद्दे असलेल्या तक्रारी यांचा विचार पेन्शन अदालत मध्ये करण्यात येणार नाही. अर्जाचा नमुना खालील प्रमाणे आहे.
Sr No.
subiect
Details to be filled in by the Pensioner/Family Pensioner
1.
Name of the Pensioners/Family Pensioner with designation at the time of retirement/death.
2.
Name of Post office/ other Departmental office from where retired etc. and date of retirement.
3.
PPO No. Of Pensioner/Family Pensioner.
4.
Name of Post Office/Head Post Office/Bank from where Pension/Family Pension is being drawn.
5.
Postal address of the pensioner/Family Pensioner with phone no.
6.
Complaints in brief (Attach application containing details if required)
7.
Date & Signature of the Pensioner/ Family Pensioner.