Ministry of Women and Child Development
PRADHAN MANTRI MATRU VANDANA YOJANA
11 FEB 2022 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
The State/UT-wise, details of number of beneficiaries enrolled since inception of the scheme and till 25.01.2022 is at Annexure-I. The district-wise details of number of beneficiaries enrolled in the State of Jharkhand since inception of the scheme and till 25.01.2022 is at Annexure-II.
The details of funds sanctioned and amount of maternity benefits disbursed to eligible beneficiaries under PMMVY during the financial year 2021-22 and till 25.01.2022 is as under:
Total Amount Sanctioned during 2021-22 (As on 25.01.2022)*
(Rupees in Crore)
Total Maternity Benefit Disbursed during 2021-22 (As on 25.01.2022)**
(Rupees in Crore)
1088.36
1383.47
* This includes Central share only.
** This includes both Central and State share.
In order to facilitate inclusion of single mothers and abandoned wives, Government has envisaged that the written consent and the Aadhaar of husband is not to be a mandatory criteria in the modified guidelines of PMMVY component under recently launched Mission Shakti.
Further, the Ministry also celebrates ‘Matru Vandana Saptah’ every year to intensify implementation of the scheme and create a healthy competition amongst States/UTs. States/UTs undertake various IEC and Behaviour Change Communication (BCC) activities such as, prabhat pheri, nukkad natak, newspaper advertisement, airing radio jingles, selfie campaign, door to door campaign, community programmes at field functionary levels to ensure maximum outreach.
This information was given by the Minister of Women and Child Development, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani, in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.
Annexure-I
State/UT-wise details of number of beneficiaries enrolled under the Pradhan Mantri Matru Vandana Yojana (PMMVY) since inception of the scheme and till 25.01.2022
Sl. No.
State/UT
No. of Beneficiaries enrolled
1
Andaman And Nicobar Islands
6,867
2
Andhra Pradesh
12,75,965
3
Arunachal Pradesh
24,533
4
Assam
8,14,637
5
Bihar
26,58,244
6
Chandigarh
25,909
7
Chhattisgarh
5,96,820
8
Dadra And Nagar Haveli
15,112
9
Daman And Diu
10
Delhi
3,13,240
11
Goa
20,341
12
Gujarat
8,87,235
13
Haryana
6,07,812
14
Himachal Pradesh
2,08,042
15
Jammu And Kashmir
2,54,252
16
Jharkhand
6,80,936
17
Karnataka
16,26,522
18
Kerala
7,61,779
19
Ladakh
4,195
20
Lakshadweep
1,440
21
Madhya Pradesh
26,48,535
22
Maharashtra
26,51,284
23
Manipur
55,472
24
Meghalaya
36,269
25
Mizoram
28,054
26
Nagaland
28,342
27
Odisha
7
28
Puducherry
26,042
29
Punjab
4,54,031
30
Rajasthan
16,01,544
31
Sikkim
12,047
32
Tamil Nadu
12,86,906
33
Telangana
3
34
Tripura
87,501
35
Uttar Pradesh
45,61,249
36
Uttarakhand
2,26,332
37
West Bengal
13,19,612
Grand Total
2,58,07,111
Annexure-II
District-wise details of number of beneficiaries enrolled in the State of Jharkhand under the Pradhan Mantri Matru Vandana Yojana (PMMVY) since inception of the scheme and till 25.01.2022
Sl. No.
District name
Number of Beneficiaries enrolled since inception of the scheme and till 25.01.2022
1
BOKARO
39,766
2
CHATRA
17,430
3
DEOGHAR
30,537
4
DHANBAD
39,787
5
DUMKA
35,623
6
EAST SINGHBUM
34,883
7
GARHWA
26,952
8
GIRIDIH
45,792
9
GODDA
33,610
10
GUMLA
28,072
11
HAZARIBAGH
35,584
12
JAMTARA
18,766
13
KHUNTI
13,613
14
KODERMA
13,270
15
LATEHAR
16,202
16
LOHARDAGA
13,724
17
PAKUR
21,449
18
PALAMU
46,788
19
RAMGARH
17,197
20
RANCHI
45,031
21
SAHEBGANJ
29,696
22
SARAIKELA KHARSAWAN
25,680
23
SIMDEGA
17,101
24
WEST SINGHBHUM
34,383

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
پردھان منتری ماترووندنایوجنا
11 FEB 2022 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
خواتین اوربچوں کی بہبود کی مرکزی وزیرمحترمہ اسمرتی زوبن ایرانی نے آج لوک سبھامیں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں یہ اطلاع فراہم کی ہے کہ پردھان منتری ماترووندنایوجنا کے آغاز سے لے کر 25جنوری ، 2022کی تاریخ تک مندرج مستفیدین کی تعداد سے متعلق تفصیلات ریاست /مرکزکے زیرانتظام علاقہ وار ضمیمہ -1میں درج ہیں۔اسی طرح اسکیم کے آغاز سے لے کر 25جنوری ، 2022تک ریاست جھارکھنڈ میں درج شدہ مستفیدین کی تفصیلات ضلع وار ضمیمہ -2میں ہیں ۔
مالی برس 22-2021کے دوران اور 25جنوری ، 2022تک پردھان منتری ماترووندنا یوجنا ( پی ایم ایم وی وائی )کے تحت منظورشدہ فنڈز اور اہل مستفیدین کوزچگی فوائد کے طورپر دی گئی رقم کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں :
22-2021کے دوران منظورشدہ کل رقم
(25جنوری ،2022کو )*
(روپے کروڑمیں )
22-2021کے دوران دیئے گئے کل زچگی فوائد
(25جنوری ،2022کو )**
( روپے کروڑمیں )
1088.36
1383.47
اس میں صرف مرکزی شیئرشامل ہیں
• * اس میں مرکزی اورریاستی دونوں شیئر شامل ہیں
اکیلی رہنے والی ماؤں اورطلاق شدہ بیویوں کو شامل کرنے کی سہولت کے لئے حکومت نے حال ہی میں شروع کئے گئے مشن شکتی کے تحت پی ایم ایم وی وائی جزوکے ترمیم شدہ رہنما خطو ط میں شوہر کی تحریری رضامندی اورآدھارکو لازمی معیار نہ بنانے کا تصورپیش کیاہے ۔
اس کے علاوہ وزارت اسکیم کے نفاذ کوتیز ترکرنے اورریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے درمیان ایک صحت مندمسابقہ پیداکرنے کے لئے ہرسال ماترووندنا سپتاہ بھی مناتی ہے ۔ ریاستوں ا ورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں نے زیادہ سے زیادہ رسائی کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے زمینی سطح پر متعدد آئی ای سی اور طرز عمل میں تبدیلی سے متعلق معلوماتی سرگرمیاں مثلا پربھات پھیری ، نکّڑ ، ناٹک ، اخباری اشتہار، ریڈیو جنگلس کو نشرکرنا ،سیلفی مہم، گھرگھرجانے کی مہم اور کمیونٹی پروگراموں کا انعقاد کیاہے ۔
ضمیمہ -1
پردھان منتری ماترووندنایوجنا کے آغاز سے لے کر 25جنوری ، 2022کی تاریخ تک مندرج مستفیدین کی تعداد سے متعلق تفصیلات ریاست /مرکزکے زیرانتظام علاقے کے لحاظ سے
نمبرشمار
ریاست /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقہ
مندرج مستفیدین کی تعداد
1
Andaman And Nicobar Islands
6,867
2
Andhra Pradesh
12,75,965
3
Arunachal Pradesh
24,533
4
Assam
8,14,637
5
Bihar
26,58,244
6
Chandigarh
25,909
7
Chhattisgarh
5,96,820
8
Dadra And Nagar Haveli
15,112
9
Daman And Diu
10
Delhi
3,13,240
11
Goa
20,341
12
Gujarat
8,87,235
13
Haryana
6,07,812
14
Himachal Pradesh
2,08,042
15
Jammu And Kashmir
2,54,252
16
Jharkhand
6,80,936
17
Karnataka
16,26,522
18
Kerala
7,61,779
19
Ladakh
4,195
20
Lakshadweep
1,440
21
Madhya Pradesh
26,48,535
22
Maharashtra
26,51,284
23
Manipur
55,472
24
Meghalaya
36,269
25
Mizoram
28,054
26
Nagaland
28,342
27
Odisha
7
28
Puducherry
26,042
29
Punjab
4,54,031
30
Rajasthan
16,01,544
31
Sikkim
12,047
32
Tamil Nadu
12,86,906
33
Telangana
3
34
Tripura
87,501
35
Uttar Pradesh
45,61,249
36
Uttarakhand
2,26,332
37
West Bengal
13,19,612
Grand Total
2,58,07,111
ضمیمہ -2
پردھان منتری ماترووندنا یوجنا (پی ایم ایم وی وائی ) کے آغاز سے 25جنوری ، 2022تک ریاست جھارکھنڈمیں مندرج مستفیدین کی ضلع وار تفصیلات
نمبرشمار
ضلع کا نام
اسکیم کے آغاز سے 25 جنوری ، 2022تک مندرج مستفیدین کی تعداد
1
BOKARO
39,766
2
CHATRA
17,430
3
DEOGHAR
30,537
4
DHANBAD
39,787
5
DUMKA
35,623
6
EAST SINGHBUM
34,883
7
GARHWA
26,952
8
GIRIDIH
45,792
9
GODDA
33,610
10
GUMLA
28,072
11
HAZARIBAGH
35,584
12
JAMTARA
18,766
13
KHUNTI
13,613
14
KODERMA
13,270
15
LATEHAR
16,202
16
LOHARDAGA
13,724
17
PAKUR
21,449
18
PALAMU
46,788
19
RAMGARH
17,197
20
RANCHI
45,031
21
SAHEBGANJ
29,696
22
SARAIKELA KHARSAWAN
25,680
23
SIMDEGA
17,101
24
WEST SINGHBHUM
34,383