விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
வேளாண் கல்வி பாடத்திட்டத்தில் இயற்கை வேளாண்மை சேர்ப்பு
04 FEB 2022 4:21PM by PIB Chennai
இளநிலை மற்றும் முதுநிலை வேளாண் பட்டப்படிப்பில் இயற்கை வேளாண்மை குறித்து பாடத்திட்டம் உருவாக்க இந்திய வேளாண் ஆராய்ச்சிக் கவுன்சில் குழு ஒன்றை அமைத்துள்ளது.
மாநிலங்களவையில் இன்று கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் மத்திய வேளாண் மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு நரேந்திர சிங் தோமர் இதனைத் தெரிவித்தார்.
பாரம்பரிய விவசாய மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டத்தின் துணைத் திட்டமாக 2020-21-ல் அறிமுகம் செய்யப்பட்ட இந்திய இயற்கை விவசாய முறையின் மூலம் இயற்கை வேளாண்மையை அரசு மேம்படுத்தி வருகிறது என்றும் அவர் கூறினார்.
இயற்கை வேளாண்மை திட்டம், ரசாயன இடுபொருட்களை விலக்க வலியுறுத்துகிறது. இதற்கு மாறாக தழை உரம், சாணம் மற்றும் இதர தாவரங்களால் உருவாக்கப்பட்ட உரங்களை பயன்படுத்த முக்கியத்துவம் அளிக்கிறது. இதுவரை இயற்கை வேளாண்மை முறையின் கீழ் 4.09 லட்சம் ஹெக்டேர் கொண்டு வரப்பட்டுள்ளது. தமிழ்நாடு உள்ளிட்ட 8 மாநிலங்களுக்கு மொத்தம் ரூ.4980.99 லட்சம் நிதி விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது என்ற விவரங்களை அமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார்.
தமிழ்நாட்டில் 2000 ஹெக்டேரில் இயற்கை வேளாண்மை செய்வதற்கு 16.02.2021 அன்று 31.82 லட்சம் நிதி விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இதன் ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1795460

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
INCLUDING NATURAL FARMING IN AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION CURRICULUM
ICAR has constituted a committee for developing syllabus and curricula of Natural farming at under graduate and post graduate level
04 FEB 2022 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
Government is promoting Natural Farming through Bhartiya Prakritik Krishi Padhati (BPKP) introduced during 2020-21 as a sub scheme of Paramparagat Krishi Vikas Yojana (PKVY) for the promotion of traditional indigenous practices including Natural Farming. The scheme mainly emphasises on exclusion of all synthetic chemical inputs and promotes on-farm biomass recycling with major stress on biomass mulching, use of cow dung-urine formulations and other plant-based preparations. Under BPKP, financial assistance of Rs 12200/ha for 3 years is provided for cluster formation, capacity building and continuous handholding by trained personnel, certification and residue analysis. Until now, under natural farming an area of 4.09 lakh ha area has been covered and a total fund of Rs. 4980.99 lakh has been released to 8 States across the country.
ICAR (Indian Council of Agriculture Research) has constituted a committee for developing syllabus and curricula of Natural farming at under graduate and post graduate level.
The State –wise details of funds released and area covered under
Bhartiya Prakritik Krishi Padhthi (BPKP)
Sl. No.
States
Released date
Area in Ha
Amount released (Rs in lakh)
1.
Andhra Pradesh
30.09.20
100000
750.00
2.
Chhattisgarh
09.12.20
85000
1352.52
3.
Kerala
30.09.20
84000
1336.60
4.
Himachal Pradesh
24.12.20
12000
286.42
5
Jharkhand
02.12.20
3400
54.10
6.
Odisha
02.02.21
24000
381.89
7.
Madhya Pradesh
16.02.21
99000
787.64
8.
Tamil Nadu
16.02.21
2000
31.82
Total
409400
4980.99
This information was given by the Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.