ஜவுளித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கையால் தயாரிக்கப்பட்ட தரைவிரிப்புகள் உள்ளிட்ட கைவினைப் பொருட்களின் ஏற்றுமதியில் கடந்த மூன்று ஆண்டுகளில் நிலையான வளர்ச்சி
04 FEB 2022 4:13PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் மாநிலங்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு இன்று எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக பதிலளித்த மத்திய ஜவுளித்துறை இணை அமைச்சர் திருமதி தர்ஷனா ஜர்தோஷ், கீழ்காணும் தகவல்களை வழங்கினார்.
கைவினைக் கலைஞர்களின் நலன் மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டிற்காக பல்வேறு திட்டங்களை மேம்பாட்டு ஆணையர் அலுவலகம் (கைவினைப் பொருட்கள்) செயல்படுத்தி வருகிறது.
பதிவு செய்யப்பட்ட கைவினைஞர்கள் (28.38 லட்சம் கைவினைஞர்கள் பஹ்சன் முன்முயற்சியின் கீழ் இதுவரை பதிவு செய்துள்ளனர்) இந்தத் திட்டங்களின் (தேசிய கைத்திறன் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டம் மற்றும் விரிவான கைவினைப் பொருள் உற்பத்திக் குழுக்கள் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டம்) கீழ் பல்வேறு திறன் வளர்த்தல், பயிற்சி மற்றும் சந்தைப்படுத்தல் நிகழ்வுகளில் பங்கேற்பதன் மூலம் பலன்களைப் பெறலாம். இதற்காக, பயணப் படி உள்ளிட்ட சலுகைகளும் அவர்களுக்கு வழங்கப்படுகின்றன.
மேலும், 3 ஆண்டுகளில் அதிகபட்சமாக ரூ.1.00 லட்சம் வரையிலான கடன் தொகையில் 6% வட்டி மானியமும், ஒரு கைவினைஞருக்கு அதிகபட்சமாக ரூ.20,000/- கடன் தொகையில் 20% மார்ஜின் பணமும் வழங்கப்படுகிறது. உள்கட்டமைப்புத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பல்வேறு அருங்காட்சியகங்கள், மூலப்பொருள் வங்கிகள், நகர்ப்புற சந்தைகள் ஆகியவையும் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
கையால் தயாரிக்கப்பட்ட தரைவிரிப்புகள் உள்ளிட்ட கைவினைப் பொருட்களின் ஏற்றுமதி கடந்த மூன்று ஆண்டுகளில் நிலையான வளர்ச்சியைக் காட்டியுள்ளது. கைவினைப்பொருட்களின் ஏற்றுமதியை ஊக்குவிக்க பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகளை அரசு எடுத்து வருகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1795446

Ministry of Textiles
Export of handicrafts products including handmade carpets shows steady positive growth in last three years
Government takes several steps for promoting the export of handicrafts
04 FEB 2022 4:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Office of Development Commissioner (Handicrafts) is implementing several schemes for the welfare and promotion of handicrafts artisans. The registered artisans (28.38 lakh artisans have been registered so far under PAHCHAN initiative) can avail the benefits of these schemes (under National Handicraft Development Programme (NHDP) and Comprehensive Handicrafts Cluster Development Scheme (CHCDS)) by participating in different marketing events, skill up gradation, training, design workshops etc. The wage compensation as well as TA/ DA are also provided to the artisans for participation in the events. In addition, interest subsidy @ 6% on the loan amount maximum to Rs.1.00 lakh over a period of 3 years and margin money @ 20% of the loan amount maximum to Rs.20,000/- per artisan are also provided. Under infrastructure scheme various museums, emporia, raw material banks, urban haats, are also set up. The export of handicrafts products including handmade carpets has shown steady positive growth in last three years. The details of handicrafts export during last 2 years are given in Annexure-I. The Government has taken several steps in promoting the export of handicrafts. In addition to several standard International Marketing events, the virtual marketing events have been also organized to provide international marketing platform to the artisans. Domestic marketing events like Gandhi Shilp Bazaar, Craft Bazaar and Exhibitions are organized to provide domestic marketing platform to the artisans. The details of domestic and international marketing events organised during last 3 years is given in Annexure-II. Handicrafts Technical Training Programmes and Design Development Workshops were conducted, 65 Tool kits distributed and a Common Facility Centre has been established to support Nirmal painting artisans.
Annexure-I
1. Details of Marketing Events organised during 2018-19 to FY 2020-21
Sl. No.
Financial Year
Domestic Event
International Event
Gandhi Shilp Bazaar
Craft Bazaar
Exhibition
National Fairs/ Event
Total No of Domestic event
No. of Event
1
2018-19
66
64
85
3
218
54
2
2019-20
42
41
87
2
172
50
3
2020-21
32
34
79
0
145
18
Annexure-II
Details of export of handicrafts (including handmade carpet) during last 2 years
(Amount in Cr)
Sl. No
Financial Year
Export (Rs)
1
2019-20
37069.59
2
2020-21
39490.37
This information was given by the Minister of state for Textiles Smt. Darshana Jardosh in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.