Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
FCI constructs Godowns of capacity 47,530 MT in North East States and 18,340 MT in Other than North Eastern States in last five years
04 FEB 2022 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of State for Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, Shri Ashwini Kumar Choubey in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today informed that under Central Sector Scheme “Storage and Godowns” (focus on NE) (2017-22), Capacity of 47,530 MT in North East States and 18,340 MT in Other than North Eastern States has been constructed by Food Corporation of India (FCI) in last five years. All the godowns constructed by FCI in last five years under Central Sector Scheme are functional. The detail of godowns is at Annexure.
ANNEXURE
ANNEXURE REFERRED TO IN REPLY TO PART (a) TO (c) OF THE UNSTARRED QUESTION NO.402 FOR ANSWER ON 04.02.2022 IN THE RAJYA SABHA.
The details of Godowns constructed in last five years by FCI in North East States & other than North East under Central Sector Scheme (01.04.2017 to 31.01.2022)
A. North East
Sl.No
Year
No. of projects
Cap. (MT)
State
Location
Capacity (MT)
1.
Capacity completed under Central Sector Scheme
i.
FY 2017-18
2
7930
Nagaland
Kohima
4590
Arunachal Pradesh
Bomdila
3340
ii.
FY 2018-19
3
17100
Manipur
Thoubal
2500
Imphal East
10000
Bishnupur
4600
iii.
FY 2019-20
1
2500
Manipur
Churachandpur
2500
iv
FY 2020-21
-
-
-
-
-
v.
FY 2021-22
1
20000
Assam
Jonai/Dhemaji
20000
Total
7
47,530
B. Area other than North East
Sl. NO
Year
No. Of Projects
Capacity (MT)
State
Locations
Capacity (MT)
1.
Capacity Completed
i.
FY 2017-18 to FY 2021-22
3
18,340
Kerala
West Hill
10000
Angadipuram
5000
Himachal Pradesh
Kangra
3340
Total capacity realised
3
18,340

امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
ایف سی آئی نے گذشتہ پانچ سالوں کے دوران شمال مشرقی ریاستوں میں 47530ایم ٹی کی صلاحیت والے اور شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کے علاوہ دیگرمقامات کے لئے 18340کی صلاحیت والے گوداموں کی تعمیر کی
04 FEB 2022 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
امورصارفین ، خوراک اورعوامی تقسیم کے مرکزی وزیرمملکت جناب اشونی کمارچوبے نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایاکہ فوڈکارپوریشن آف انڈیا (ایف سی آئی ) نے گذشتہ پانچ سالوں کے دوران شمال مشرقی ریاستوں میں 47530ایم ٹی کی صلاحیت والے اور شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کے علاوہ دیگرمقامات کے لئے 18340کی صلاحیت والے گوداموں کی تعمیر کی۔مرکزی شعبے کی اسکیم کے تحت گذشتہ پانچ سالوں کے دوران ایف سی آئی کے ذریعہ تعمیر کردہ تمام گودام کام کررہے ہیں ۔ان گوداموں کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ میں دی گئی ہیں ۔
ضمیمہ
راجیہ سبھا میں 4فروری ،2022کو جواب کے لئے غیرستارہ شدہ سوال نمبر 402 کے حصہ (اے ) تا (سی ) کے جواب سے متعلق ضمیمہ
ایف سی آئی کے ذریعہ شمال مشرقی ریاستوں اور شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کے علاوہ دوسرے مقامات مرکزی شعبے کی اسکیم کے تحت گذشتہ پانچ سالوں میں تعمیرکردہ گوداموں کی تفصیلات ( یکم اپریل ، 2017تا 31جنوری ،2022)
نمبرشمار
سال
پروجیکٹوں کی تعداد
صلاحیت (ایم ٹی )
ریاست
مقام
صلاحیت (ایم ٹی )
1.
مرکزی شعبے کی اسکیم کے تحت تکمیل شدہ صلاحیت
i.
مالی سال 2017-18
2
7930
ناگالینڈ
کوہیما
4590
اروناچل پردیش
بون ڈیلا
3340
ii.
مالی سال 2018-19
3
17100
منی پور
تھوبل
2500
امپھال مشرق
10000
بشنوپور
4600
iii.
مالی سال 2019-20
1
2500
منی پور
چوراچاندپور
2500
iv
مالی سال 2020-21
-
-
-
-
-
v.
مالی سال 2021-22
1
20000
آسام
جونائی /دھیماجی
20000
میزان
7
47,530
بی ۔شمال مشرق کے علاوہ دوسرے مقامات
نمبرشمار
سال
پروجیکٹوں کی تعداد
صلاحیت (ایم ٹی )
ریاست
مقام
صلاحیت (ایم ٹی )
1.
تکمیل شدہ صلاحیت
i.
مالی سال 18-2017تا مالی سال 22-2021
3
18,340
کیرالہ
مغربی ہل
10000
انگادی پورم
5000
ہماچل پردیش
کانگڑا
3340
صلاحیتوں کا میزان
3
18,340