Ministry of Textiles
Ministry of Textiles partners with 13 State Government Agencies, 92 Textile Industry, 10 Industry Associations/ Councils and 4 Sectoral Organizations for training under SAMARTH Scheme
3.46 lakh beneficiaries to receive training for Capacity Building in Textile sector under SAMARTH
04 FEB 2022 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
Proposals were invited from State Government Agencies Industry Associations for undertaking training programmes under the Samarth Scheme. After evaluation of these proposals, the Ministry of Textiles has partnered with 13 State Government Agencies, 92 Textile Industry, 10 Industry Associations/ Councils and 4 Sectoral Organizations of Ministry of Textiles for training of 3.46 lakh beneficiaries in textile sector, allocated after physical verification of training centers. Fresh proposal for empanelment under the scheme has been invited in September 2021. In response, 72 proposals have been received upto closing date of receipt of the proposal i.e. 02.11.2021. The details of funds released to the Implementing Partners under Samarth during last 2 years are given below:
(Rs. in crore)
Financial Year
Fund released
2019-20
72.06
2020-21
90.70
This information was given by the Minister of State for Textiles Smt. Darshana Jardosh in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

ஜவுளித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
13 மாநில அரசு முகமைகள், 92 ஜவுளித் தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள், 10 தொழில் சங்கங்கள்/ குழுக்கள் மற்றும் 4 துறை சார்ந்த அமைப்புகளுடன் சமர்த் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் ஜவுளி அமைச்சகம் கைகோர்த்துள்ளது.
04 FEB 2022 4:12PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் மாநிலங்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு இன்று எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக பதிலளித்த மத்திய ஜவுளித்துறை இணை அமைச்சர் திருமதி தர்ஷனா ஜர்தோஷ், கீழ்காணும் தகவல்களை வழங்கினார்.
சமர்த் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பயிற்சிகளை மேற்கொள்வதற்காக மாநில அரசு முகமைகள், தொழில் சங்கங்களிலிருந்து முன்மொழிவுகள் வரவேற்கப்பட்டன.
இந்த மாநில முன்மொழிவுகளின் மதிப்பீட்டிற்குப் பிறகு, 13 அரசு முகமைகள், 92 ஜவுளித் தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள், 10 தொழில் சங்கங்கள்/ குழுக்கள் மற்றும் 4 துறை சார்ந்த அமைப்புகளுடன் சமர்த் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பயிற்சி அளிப்பதற்காக ஜவுளி அமைச்சகம் கைகோர்த்துள்ளது,
கடந்த 2 ஆண்டுகளில் சமர்த் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படும் கூட்டாளர்களுக்கு வழங்கப்பட்ட நிதி விவரங்கள் வருமாறு: 2019-20-ம் ஆண்டில் ரூ.72.06 கோடி, 2020-21-ல் ரூ.90.70 கோடி.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கிலம் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1795445