குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
மூலதனப் பொருட்களின் விலை உயர்வை குறைக்க மத்திய அரசு நடவடிக்கை: மக்களவையில் தகவல்
03 FEB 2022 5:22PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் மக்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு இன்று பதில் அளித்த மத்திய சிறு,குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு நாராயண் ரானே எழுத்துபூர்வமாக தாக்கல் செய்த பதிலில் கூறியதாவது:
சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்களின் மூலப் பொருட்கள் தேவையை நிவர்த்தி செய்ய இத்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படும் தேசிய சிறு தொழில்கள் கழகம்(என்எஸ்ஐசி) தேவையான ஏற்பாடுகளை செய்து கொடுக்கிறது. மூலப் பொருட்கள் உதவி திட்டத்தின் கீழ் சிறு,குறு, நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுக்கு நிதியுதவியையும் என்எஸ்ஐசி வழங்குகிறது. கொரோனா தொற்றுக்குப்பின் மூலப் பொருட்கள் விலை உயர்வு பிரச்னைகள் குறித்து மொத்த தயாரிப்பாளர்களுடன் என்எஸ்ஐசி தொடர்ந்து பேச்சுவார்த்தை நடத்துகிறது. இவற்றின் விலையை குறைக்க மத்திய அரசு பல நடவடிக்கைகளை எடுக்கிறது.
உற்பத்தி அதிகரிப்பு, இரும்புத்தாது, எஃகு போன்ற மூலப் பொருட்கள் கிடைப்பதை உறுதி செய்ய சுரங்கத்துறையில் சீர்திருத்த நடவடிக்கைகளை மத்திய அரசு எடுத்தது.
மத்திய பட்ஜெட் 2021-22-ல் உலோகத் தயாரிப்புகளுக்கு சுங்கவரி 7.5 சதவீதமாக குறைக்கப்பட்டது. எஃகு உதிரி பாகங்களுக்கான அடிப்படை சுங்க வரிக்கு 2022 மார்ச் 31ம் தேதி வரை விலக்கு அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1795125

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
PRICE INCREASE OF RAW MATERIALS
03 FEB 2022 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
The National Small Industries Corporation Limited (NSIC) a Public Sector Undertaking under the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprise (MSME) facilitates MSMEs to meet their raw material requirement by making arrangements with bulk manufacturers for procuring the materials and supplying the same to MSMEs. NSIC also provides financial assistance to MSMEs under their Raw Material Assistance (RMA) Scheme against bank guarantee for payment to the suppliers. The issue of regular increase in prices of raw materials specifically post-pandemic was regularly taken up by NSIC with the bulk producers. Further, the Government of India has taken several measures to deal with the issue of rise in raw materials including MSME sector, which include:
1. To ensure enhanced production and availability of iron ore and steel, steps like reforms in mining and mineral policy early operationalization of forfeited working mines of Odisha by the State/Central PSUs and ramping up production and capacity utilization by steel producers have been taken by the Government.
1. In Union Budget 2021-22, Customs Duty has been reduced uniformly to 7.5% on Semis, Flat and Long products of non-alloy, alloy and stainless steels. Further, Basic Custom Duty (BCD) on steel scrap has been exempted for a period up to 31st March, 2022. In addition to the above, ADD and CVD on certain steel products have also been revoked / temporarily revoked.
1. To give relief to secondary and MSME sector steel industry engaged in Housing/construction sector, TMT bars below 8 mm have been exempted from the purview of the Quality Control Order, as these are primarily used for non-critical applications.
1. Ministry of Steel has also issued clarifications to CPWD, MoRTH etc. that steel produced through various routes of production using iron ore, steel scrap and DRI should be treated at par if the steel produced conforms to the relevant BIS standards.
This information was given by Union Minister for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Narayan Rane in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.