Ministry of Development of North-East Region
An Initiation of Water Conservation from Nercrms Under the Aegis of North Eastern Council, Ministry of Doner
02 FEB 2022 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
Rajnagar is a small hamlet under Diyun Circle, Changlang, Arunachal Pradesh which faced irregular supply as well as unavailability of quality drinking water. The inhabitants sourced their drinking water from a tube well and from a nearby water supply source, which were often dry during the winter season. As a result, they sourced their drinking water from a source which was located at a distance of 1.2 kilometres.
AMYAA NGO Staff's with Rajnagar SHG members
It all started with the NERCRMS intervention through the NERCORMP Project, in which the villagers were provided with the requisite equipment, which included four ring wells for JODHA NaRMG and two ring wells for UJJAL NaRMG. The residents now have year-round access to reliable and quality drinking water.
UJJAL (NaRMG): Activity SAFE DRINKING WATER
Before intervention Activity Implementation After Intervention
The initiative had a positive impact which resulted into overall holistic development of the village. The villagers expressed their heartfelt gratitude to NERCRMS and to the NaRM-G for their assistance and support.
JODHA( NaRMG): Activity Safe Drinking Water
Before Intervention Activity Implementation After Intervention
“Water conservation for today is life conservation for tomorrow”

شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی ترقی کی وزارت
شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کی وزارت کی شمال مشرقی کونسل کی نگرانی میں این ای آر سی آر ایم ایس سے پانی کے تحفظ کا آغاز
02 FEB 2022 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
اروناچل پردیش کے چانگ لانگ میں دیون سرکل کے تحت ایک چھوٹا سا گاؤں راج نگرہے،جسے پینے کےپانی کی کوالٹی کی عدم دستیابی کے ساتھ ساتھ ناہموار پانی کی فراہمی کا سامنا بھی کرتا پڑتا ہے۔مقامی باشندوں نے اپنے لئے پینے کے پانی کاایک ٹیوب ویل اور قریب میں پانی کی سپلائی کے وسیلے سے حاصل کیا ہے جو اکثر سردیوں کے موسم میں خشک رہا کرتا تھا۔بہر حال اس کے نتیجے میں انہیں اپنے لیے پینے کے پانی کا ایک ذریعہ مل گیا ہے جو ان کے گاؤں سے تقریباً 1.2 کلومیٹر کے فاصلے پر واقع ہے۔
اے ایم وائی اے اےاین جی او کے ملازمین راج نگر ایس ایچ جی کے ارکان کے ساتھ
اس کی شروعات این ای آر سی اوآر ایم پی پروجیکٹ کے ذریعےاین ای آر سی آر ایم ایس کی مداخلت سے شروع ہوئی ہے، جس میں گاؤں والوں کو ضروری سامان فراہم کیا گیا ہے،جن میں جودھا اینا ے آر ایم جی کےلیے چار رنگ کنویں اور اجول این اے آر ایم جی کے لیے دو رنگ کنویں شامل ہیں۔ مقامی لوگوں کو اب قابل اعتماد اور معیاری پینے کا پانی اب سال بھر تک دستیاب ہے ۔
اجل(این اے آر ایم جی):صاف پینے کے پانی کی سرگرمی
سرگرمی سے نفاذ
مداخلت کے بعد
مداخلت سے پہلے
اس پہل کا ایک مثبت اثر ہوا ہے جس کے نتیجے میں گاؤں کی مجموعی طور پر زبردست ترقی ہوئی ہے ۔گاؤں والوں نے این ای آر سی آر ایم ایس کے تئیں اپنے طور پر دلی شکریہ کا اظہار کیا ہے اور اپنی مدد اور تعاون کے لئے این اے آر ایم جی کا بھی شکریہ ادا کیاہے۔
جودھا(این اے آر ایم جی):صاف پینے کے پانی کی سرگرمی
مداخلت کے بعد
سرگرمی سے نفاذ
مداخلت سے پہلے
’’آج کے لیے پانی کا تحفظ کل کے لیے زندگی کا تحفظ ہے‘‘